​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

  

2017 FIELD TRIAL RESULTS , NOT GRADED
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
Jamie Stone Benefit Results


Thanks to all that came and made this truly a great day. Great hunt for a great cause.
Derby
1ST Touch em All Magic 9Southerb Chrome II X Touch em All Diamond) Touch em All Kennel, Wadesboro, NC.
2ND Norris Mailman (G Vegas Jordon X G Vegas J Lo) Ronnie Norris, Wilmington, NC.
3RD Trail Blazin Stinger (Ch. Whisenants Jimmy B X B & B Red Flame) Trail Blazin Kennel, Whiteville, NC.
4TH Brunswicks Diamond (MKs Moe X High Cotton Heidi) Brunswick Kennel, Leland, NC.
5TH Southern Cry (Southern Chrome II X CMKS Nikki) Southern Sound Kennels, Wadesboro, NC.
6TH Southern Stinger (Ambler Ridge Sunday Service X NG) Southern Sound Kennels, Wadesboro, NC.
7TH Razor City Shakey (Smoken Up Clyde X Smokem Up Silk) Razor City Kennels, Tabor City, NC.
8TH Southern Sandy (Southern Chrome II X CMKs Nikki) Southern Sound Kennel, Wadesboro, NC.
9TH Southern Charlie ( NG ) Southern Sound Kennels, Wadesboro, NC.
10TH Coon Dog (Brunswick Willy X Angleas Minnie Pearl) Robert Stephens, Currie, NC.
11Th Fowlers Kit Kat, High Life Kennel
12TH Fowlers Sissy H L, High Life Kennel
13TH Tyson, Scott Harvey
14TH Holyfield, Scott Harvey
15TH Trail Blazin Outlaw, Trail Blazin Kennel

All Age
1ST Southern Scat Cat (Southern Wild Cat X Southern Lacy) Southern Sound Kennel, Wadesboro, NC.
2ND Town Creek Rock On (Ch. White Lightning Ray X Hills J J) Town Creek Kennel, Southport, NC.
3RD Southern Hayes (Southern Chrome II X Southern Lacy) Southern Sound Kennel. Wadesboro, NC>
4TH Southern Heat (Southern ChromeII X Harvey Boys Hot Lips) Southern Sound Kennel, Wadesboro, NC.
5TH Ganeys Heart (Southern Tracker X Ganeys Toy) Jay & Debs Ganey, Burgaw, NC.
6TH Southern Chess (Southern Chrome X Stretch Hide Chessie) Southern Sound Kennel, Wadesboro, NC.
7TH Mills Iron Man (Shipman Nelson Easy X B A All American) Hammer Down Kennels, Delco, NC.
8TH Hi Speeds P Nut (Ch. Ima Cool X Coal Creek Auddie) Hi Speed Kennels
9TH Harris Swamp Katie (Ch. CMK Noh X CMK Miss Kay) Harris Swamp Kennels, Winnabow, NC.
10TH Hawkeye’s Hell Cat (Buckshot Hardrock X Lewis Ruby) Hawkeye, Kennel
11TH Fowlers Chief H L, High Life Kennels
12TH Forty Creek Minnie, Forty Creek Kennel
13TH Southern Pebbles, Southern Sound Kennels
14TH MKs Little Jimmy, Southern Sound Kennel
15TH Debs Boomer II, Jay & Debs Ganey