​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

  

2020 Leaderboard Grade 1-6
Start a New Topic 
Author
Comment
Florida State 2020 Field Trial Results

Florida State 2020 3-Day Field Trail Results
Held at St. George, Ga.
Feb.27-Feb 29
President-Wesley Moody
Secretary- Kenny Lewis
M.F.H - Andy Webb
Bench Show Judge- Andy Webb

Derby Results


1. 14- Wicked Walker,s Hooker ( Mud Creek Floyd x Thunder Ridge Beauty) Wicked walker Kennels - Monticello,Cross City, Cross Creek FL.
2. 7- Foggy Mtn. Dottie T ( Ch. D&H Trigger x Foggy Mtn Jazzy T) Foggy Mtn. Kennels Cartersville, Ga.
3. 20- Lakebirds Ike ( Moodys Matthew x Moddys Missy ) Lakebird Kennels Perry Fl.
4. 10- Wicked Walker's Slim ( Thunder Ridge Ringo x Rooks Blondie ) Wicked Walker Kennels -Monticello, Cross City, Cross Creek Fl.
5. 231- Curts Dusty ( Stahl's Rebel x Teats Lollipop ) Curt Causey
6. 96- S.O> Psycho ( Ch. Waylons Doc Holliday x New River Dottie) Smokem'Out Kennel -Middleburg,Fl./ Ludowici,Ga.
7. 02- D&H Frecles ( Ch. D&H Trigger x New River Jammer ) D&H Kennels Brooker Fl.
8. 0 - Woods Little Thing ( Ch. D&H Trigger x Ch. Morris Dixie ) Alfred Woods Starke, Fl.
9. 54- Hicks Dallas ( Ceder Lane Captain x Hicks Snap ) Hicks Kennel Timmonsville,SC.
10. 23- Briar Creek Levi ( Moolight Redman x Circle 6 Penny) Briar Creek Kennels Dothan, Al.

Combination Winner - 14-Wicked Walker's Hooker--Wicked Walker Kennel
Classiest Hound ---- 41- Wood's Moon Alfred Wood's

All Age Results

1. 713-Schoolcraft's Pyro ( Schoolcraft's x Clay x Carl's White Gal ) Charlie Scoolcraft Callahan,Fl.
2. 411- Fl. St. Ch. D&H Sadie ( D&H Trigger x Rad's Monkey) D&H Kennels Brooker, Fl.
3. 781- Wicked Walker's Festus ( Reils Swiper x R&W Ivey ) Wiked Walker Kennels Monticello, Cross City, Cross Creek Fl.
4. 719- Wicked Walker Reba ( Ch. R.D's Jesse James x Triple Crown Bobbie ) Wicked Walker Kennels Monticello,Cross City, Cross Creek Fl.
5. 747- Ch. Gators Big Dummy ( Ch. RD's Jesse James x Lynn's Jane ) Smokem out Kennels Middleburg,Fl. / Ludowici Ga.
6. 403- D&H Showtime ( Ch. D&H Trigger x Rad's Monkey ) D&H Kennels Brooker Fl.
7. 400- D&H Waylon ( Ch. D&H Trigger X Rad's Monkey ) D&H Kennels Brooker Fl.
8. 517- Hicks Foxy Lady ( Postlocks Bullet x Sandy Branch Wendy ) Hicks Kennel Timmonsville, Sc.
9. 310- Byrds Diamond ( NG x NG. ) Byrds/ Aderholts
10. 614- Kelly ( Little Man x Sandy) W.A. Richardson Brandon Fl.


Best Mouth -- 747 Ch. Gators Big Dummy ---Smokem out Kennels
Classiest Hound-- 610 New River Sandy --- New River Kennels
Best in Show---- 611 Wicked Walker's Rock ( Ch. RD Jesse James x Triple Crown Bobbie ) Wicked Walker Kennels
Best Opposite--- 310 Byrd's Diamond ( Bullards Gangster x Cason's Jill) Dale Byrd

Re: Florida State 2020 Field Trial Addendum

Florida State 2020 Field Trial
Combination Winner 411--Fl. St. Ch. D&H Sadie--- (Ch. D&H Trigger x Rad's Monkey) D&H Kennels Brooker Fl.
Dual Ch. 781- Wicked Walker's Festus ---- ( Riels Swipper x R&W Ivey ) Wicked Walker Kennels Monticello, Cross City, Cross Creek, Fl.


Derby Hound Entry: 123 hounds
All Age Hound Entry: 149 hounds