​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

  

2020 Leaderboard Grade 1-6
Start a New Topic 
Author
Comment
2020 GA State FHA 3 Day Field Trial Results

The Georgia State Foxhunters Association held their annual three-day field trail January 29 thru February 1st, 2020 at the United Fox Pen in Swainsboro, Georgia.

Master of Hounds and Bench Show Judge, Larry Etheridge

We had 461 hounds entered with 156 derby and 305 All-Age hounds.

2020 GA State Results are as follows:

BENCH SHOW

Derby Females
1. #97, CMK’s Miss Pacman IGWT (Ch CMK’s Calvary IGWT – Nelsons Pocket Change), CMK & Tri. Co. IGWT Kennel
2. #13 Clark’s Goldie (Ch. Clark’s Money Maker – After Hours Lemonade), Billy & Dwayne Clark, Bowman, GA
3. # 911 Big Dog’s Zara (Ch. Clark’s Money Maker – Big Dog’s Miss Queen), Big Dog Kennels, Pembroke, GA
4. #11 Miller’s She Gone (MD(f)Ch WT’s Captain Morgan – VB’s Emily M), Miller’s Kennel, Center Cross, VA
5. #90 South Bounds 8 Ball (Ch. Howard’s High Tide – South Bound Fatty), South Bound Kennels, Andrews, SC
6. #86 Country Boy Chevelle (Mt Dews Mighty One – Country Boy Gypsy), Mike Hildebran – Country Boy Kennel, Sherrills Ford, NC
7. #171 LS Rose Bud (Ch CMK’s Calvary IGWT – Norris Penny), Lickie-D-Split Kennels, New Bern, NC
8. #55 Ross’ Louise (B&B Loot – Guyotte’s Paleface), R&R Kennels – Joey Ross, Macon NC
9. #78 Ipock’s Money T. (Ch Clark’s Money Maker – McMillan’s Hornet), Tom Ipock, Caton, NC
10. #45 Opie’s Brooke Shields (Ch. Clark’s Money Maker – Opie’s J-Lo), Opie Kennel, South Hill, VA

Derby Males
1. #16 Clark’s Copper (Ch. Clark’s Money Maker – After Hours Lemonade), Billy & Dwayne Clark, Bowman, GA
2. #211 CMK’s George IGWT (Ch. CMK’s Calvary IGWT – Trico Dream IGWT), CMK & Tri. Co. IGWT Kennel
3. #12 Clark’s Silver Dollar (Ch. Clark’s Money Maker – After Hours Lemonade), Billy & Dwayne Clark, Bowman, GA
4. #980 South Bounds Floppy (Ch. CMK’s Calvary IGWT – Lacie J’s Sweet Heart), South Bound Kennels, Andrews, SC
5. #76 Ipock’s King James (Swift Creek Skinny – Lane Farm Dove), Tom Ipock, Caton, NC
6. #80 South Bounds Copper (Ch. CMK’s Calvary IGWT – Lacie J’s Sweet Heart), South Bound Kennels, Andrews, SC
7. #49 Cross Rd Willie (Ch. CMK’s Calvary IGWT – Sheld Creek Jaden) CMK & Tri. Co. IGWT Kennel
8. #83 L.S. Amos (Swift Creek Skinny – Lane Farm Dove), Lickie-D-Split Kennels, New Bern, NC
9. #99 SBK Bert (Gvegas Blackhawk – Gvegas JLo) South Bryan Kennel, Richmond Hill, GA
10. #161 L.S. Hustler (Ch. CMK’s Calvary IGWT – L.S. Smokey), Lickie-D-Split Kennels, New Bern, NC

All-Age Males
1. #395 Ch. CMK’s Morgan IGWT (Ch. CMK’s Calvary IGWT – Chasen Peace), CMK & Tri. Co. IGWT Kennel
2. #400 Ch. After Hours Willie (After Hours AL – After Hours Annie), Tommy Shackelford – After Hours Kennel, Achilles, VA
3. #386 JC’s Jake (Trey Lucas – Breezy Lucas) Johnny Williams, Iva, SC
4. #393 South Bounds Echo (Ch. Kyle’s Remington – Lacie J’s Sweet Heart), South Bound Kennels, Andrews, SC
5. #597 J-Bird’s Bolt M (Ch P&J – Dallas – Ch J-Bird’s Sexy Shelly M), Va Breeze Kennel, Green Bay, VA
6. #560 Thompson’s Cam (Ray’s Ace J. – Thompson’s Topsy), Kash Flow Kennels, South Hill, VA
7. #752 AIRHC (f) Ch. Cliborne’s Zeeke (Cliborne Costa– Last Chance Lea) Cliborne Brothers, Lacrosse, VA
8. #817 Thompson’s RJ (Ray’s Ace J. – Thompson’s Topsy), Kash Flow Kennels, South Hill, VA
9. #620 Burnside Ko-Jack (Buckshot’s Speedail – Carter’s Cotton), Burnside Kennels, Oxford, NC
10. #757 Ross’ Linus (SOY Ch. Whisenant’s Jimmy B – Ch Atkins Lucy) R&R Kennel – Joey Ross, Macon, NC

All-Age Females
1. #365 CMK’s Ziptie IGWT (Ch. CMK’s Calvary IGWT – Ch CMK’s Blue Moon IGWT), CMK & Tri. Co. IGWT Kennel
2. #351 Opie’s Lil Dutch (Opie’s Duke – Ch. Opie’s Dutches), Opie Kennel, South Hill, VA
3. #442 After Hours Jolene (After Hours AL – After Hours Annie), Tommy Shackelford – After Hours Kennel Achilles, VA
4. #681 Thompson’s B-12 (Thompson’s Yellow Jacket – Thompson’s Topsy), Kash Flow Kennels, South Hill, VA
5. #310 Country Boy Rain (Lakehills Gus – Country Boy Stormy), Mike Hildebran – Country Boy Kennel, Sherrills Ford, NC
6. #368 Opie’s Dottie (Ch. Opie’s GiGolo – Runum Down Ashley), Opie Kennel, South Hill, VA
7. #514 Cliborne’s Camaro (B&B’s Henry – Whisenant’s Twister B), Cliborne Brothers, Lacrosse, VA
8. #616 Thompson’s Lacy (Ray’s Ace J. – Thompson’s Topsy), Kash Flow Kennels, South Hill, VA
9. #610 Miller’s Hot **** (Dirt Road’s Thunder – Millers Lil Toodles), Miller’s Kennels, Center Cross, VA
10. #431 Country Boy Rebecca (Country Boy Digger – Country Boy Rosemarry), Mike Hildebran – Country Boy Kennel, Sherrills Ford, NC

Best in Show, #395 Ch. CMK’s Morgan IGWT (Ch. CMK’s Calvary IGWT – Chasen Peace), CMK & Tri. Co. IGWT Kennel

Best Opposite Sex, #365 CMK’s Ziptie IGWT (Ch. CMK’s Calvary IGWT – Ch CMK’s Blue Moon IGWT), CMK & Tri. Co. IGWT Kennel


Derby HGA
1st. #46, Opie’s Donut (Opie’s Lemonde – Opie’s Katniss), owned by Opie’s Kennel from South Hill, VA
2nd. #13, Clark’s Goldie (Ch. Clark’s Money Maker – After Hours Lemonade) owned by Billy & Dwayne Clarke from Bowman, GA
3rd. #153, Bennett’s JJ (Ch. Opie’s GiGolo – Gosney’s Bonnie), owned by Bennett’s Kennel from Alberta, VA
4th. #911, Big Dog’s Zara ((Ch. Clark’s Money Maker – Big Dog’s Miss Queen), owned by Big Dog Kennel from Pembroke, GA
5th. #182, Bennett’s Thelma (Spear’s Mtn. Sargent – Atkin’s May), owned by Bennett’s Kennel from Alberta, VA
6th. #210, Archer’s A.T.V. (WT Buckwild – Archer’s Onna), owned by Dana Archer from Clyo, GA
7th. #85, L&G Tahoe (Swift Creek Skinny – Swift Creek Lemon Drop), owned by L&G Kennels from New Bern, NC
8th. #940, Silent Assassins Piper (MK’s Drifter – Ch. MK’s Taylo), owned by Silent Assassin’s Kennels from Whiteville, NC & Rock Hill, SC
9th. #133, L&G Bobbi (AA (b) Ch. Runyons HK Ace – Runyons HK Betty), owned by L&G Kennels from New Bern, NC
10th. #14, FBN PeeWee (Jason’s Rampage – FBN Cheyenne), owned by Fly By Night Kennel from Statesboro, GA

Best Mouth. #940, Silent Assassins Piper, owned by Silent Assassin’s Kennels.

The Combination Winner and Classiest Hound was #13, Clark’s Goldie (Ch. Clark’s Money Maker – After Hrs. Lemonade) owned by Billy & Dwayne Clarke


All-Age HGA
1st. #614, Thompson’s Friendly (Ch Cox’s Raj – Thompson’s Topsy) owned by Kash Flow Kennels, South Hill, VA
2nd. #787, Burnside Hi-Roller (Ray’s Ace – Burnside’s Sugar), owned by Burnside Kennels from Oxford, NC
3rd. #476, Tanner’s Noah (Buckshots Hard Rock – Tanner’s Angel T), owned by Tanner & Sons Kennels from Lacrosse, VA
4th. #541 Cliborne’s Parrot (SOY Ch Whisenant’s Jimmy B – Cliborne’s Chole), owned by Cliborne Brothers from Lacrosse, VA
5th. #534, J-Birds Foxy Girl M, (Ch. Miller’s Cash – Ch. J-Bird’s Sexy), owned by Va. Breeze Kennel / J-Bird M-be from Green Bay, VA
6th. #416, Huffman’s Raven (Ch. USO Cox’s Raj – Huffman’s Roxie), owned by Huffman & Craft Kennels from Richland
7th. #314, Thompson’s Sally (Ch. Copeland’s Mojo – Thompson’s Tipsy), owned by Kash Flow Kennels from South Hill, VA
8th. #728, Moree’s Cricket (Schrupp’s Corky – Sullivan’s Somerset), owned by Gerald Moree from Andrews, SC
9th. #644 L.S. Ice Man (Ch. M.S. Ruger – Lane Farm Trish), owned by Lickie-D-Split Kennels from New Bern, NC
10th. #604 Bondfire’s Grace (Ch. Opie’s Fat Boy – Lucy In the Sky), owned by Bondfire Kennels from Carrsville, VA

The Combination Winner was #610, Miller’s Hot ****, owned by Miller’s Kennels.

Best Mouth. #570, Atkin’s Runt Runt E, owned by Virginia Breeze Kennels.

The Classiest Hound. #500, Prescott’s Oscar J, owned by Jack Prescott.