​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

  

2020 Leaderboard Grade 1-6
Start a New Topic 
Author
Comment
Tomahawk Chop 3-Day Results 2020

Tomahawk Chop 3-Day Results
Tomahawk Fox Pen
Hemingway, SC
May 7-9, 2020
164 Dogs

HGA
1. #19 LT ‘s Cooper
ch. WT ‘s Cpt. Morgan x McAden’s Georgia
Back of the Field Kennel Pamplico, SC

2. #3 UCLA’s May
ch. Howard’s High Tide x Todd’s April
UCLA Kennels Aynor, SC

3. #77 Tomahawk’s Dream
ch. No Pitty Jigsaw x Tomahawk’s Cream
Tomahawk Fox Pen & Kennels Hemingway, SC

4. #91 Pale Face
Crisco’s Charlie x Crisco’s Flirt
Postlock Kennels Pamplico, SC

5. #05 Frost W.
Kennedy’s Nikon x Gaskin’s Ann Marie
Tail Chasin Kennels Hookerton, NC

6. #610 Miller’s Hot ****
Dirt Road’s Thunder x Miller’s LiL Toodles
Miller’s Kennels Center Cross, VA

7. #112 Cloud Nine Hope
Crisco’s Newbern x Cooper’s Music G.
Cloud 9 Kennels Effingham, SC

8. #79 UCLA’s Two Tone
ch. Todd’s Smutt x Todd’s Redhead
UCLA Kennels Aynor, SC

9. #728 Tanner’s Cricket
Schrupp’s Corky x Sullivan’s Sunset
Agitator Kennels Moncks Corner, SC

10. #61 South Bound Q Ball
ch. Howard’s High Tide x South Bound Fatty
South Bound Kennels Andrews, SC

Combination #05 Tail Chasin Kennel


Hunting
1. #610
Miller’s Kennel
2. #79
UCLA Kennels
3. #728
Agitator Kennels
4. #183 BoBo’s Lynn
Glenn & Peyton McConnell
5. #3
UCLA Kennels
6. #91
Postlock Kennels
7. #84 ch. Hass’ Fireball
All In Kennels
8. #58 Buck Island’s Max
Buck Island Kennels
9. #311 CMK’s Faithful IGWT
CMK Kennels
10. #19
Back of the Field Kennels

Speed & Drive
1. #19
Back of the Field Kennels
2. #77
Tomahawk’s Fox Pen & Kennels
3. #05
Tail Chasin Kennel
4. #3
UCLA Kennels
5. #91
Postlock Kennels
6. #112
Cloud 9 Kennels
7. #61
South Bound Kennels
8. #96 HTL Skylar
Hold The Line Kennels
9. #38 Do It All’s Champ
Justin Thompson
10. #9 Postlock Stormy D.
Postlock Kennels

Endurance
1. #19
Back of the Field Kennels
2. #77
Tomahawk Fox Pen & Kennels
3. #05
Tail Chasin Kennel
4. #3
UCLA Kennels
5. #91
Postlock Kennels
6. #112
Cloud 9 Kennels
7. #61
South Bound Kennels
8. #96
Hold The Line Kennels
9. #84
All In Kennels
10. #38
Justin Thompson

Bench Results

All Age Males:
1. #90 - ch. Todd Bros. Sparky (WT's Buckwild - McAden's Georgia), Jonathan Todd, Pamplico, SC
2. #04 - J-Bird's Elija M. (ch. J-Bird's Big Eddie M - LiL Mules Hooker), Va. Breeze Kennel, Green Bay, VA
3. #80 - ch. Haas' King Ramses B. (ch. McMillans Pharoah - Sandy Rouse), All In Kennels, Columbia, SC
4. #54 - Miller's Daddy Mac (J-Bird's Daddy Mac M - Miller's Sherry), Miller's Kennel, Center Cross, VA
5. #811 - ch. Tr.Co. Mtn. Man IGWT (ch. CMK's Calvary IGWT - ch. CMK's Blue Moon IGWT), CMK & Tri. Co. Kennels, Supply, NC
6. #7 - ch. Howard's High Tide (ch. Bond's Wheeler - Howard's Dis Is Peggy), Empty Pockets Kennels, Andrews, SC
7. #73 - Howard's Jazzy (ch. Howard's High Tide - Howard's Meanie), Empty Pockets Kennels & Meredith Venters, Andrews, SC
8. #190 - Whiskey (Radcliffe's Jessie - Nobles Gracie), Connor Huggins and kids, Hemingway, SC
9. #60 - South Bound Echo (ch. Kyle's Remington - Lacie J's Sweetheart), South Bound Kennels, Andrews, SC
10. #67 - UCLA"s Digger (ch. Kyle's Remington - Jordan's Little Phantom), UCLA Kennel, Aynor, SC

All Age Females:
1. #48 - CMK's Packman IGWT (ch. CMK's Calvary IGWT - Nelson's Pocketchange), CMK & Tri. Co. Kennels, Supply, NC
2. #69 - Miller's She Gone (ch. WT's Captain Morgan - VB's Emily M.), Miller's Kennel, Center Cross, VA
3. #82 - McMillan's Nefertiti (ch. McMillan's Pharoah - Sandy Rouse), All In Kennel, Columbia, SC
4. #01 - Tail Chasin Holly H (East Coast Voodoo - Leon's Holly), Tail Chasin Kennel, Hookerton, NC
5. #8 - South Bound 8-Ball (ch. Howard's High Tide - South Bound Fatty), South Bound Kennels, Andrews, SC
6. #311 - CMK's Faithful IGWT (ch. CMK's Calvary IGWT - CMK's Faith IGWT), CMK & Tri. Co. Kennels, Supply, NC
7. #05 - Frost W. (Kennedy's Nikon - Gaskin's Ann Marie), Tail Chasin Kennel, Hookerton, NC
8. #02 - J-Bird's Bootsy (ch. Miller's Cash - ch. J-Bird's Sexy Shelby M.), Va. Breeze Kennel, Green Bay, VA
9. #6 - Myers' Secret Weapon (ch. Bond's Wheeler - ch. Myers' Spot), Up Front Kennels, Hemingway, SC
10. #06 - Jackie (Ambler Ridge Sunday Service - S&J Red Bird), Zakery Marsh, Hemingway, SC
Best In Show: #48 - CMK's Packman IGWT
Best Opposite Sex: #90 - ch. Todd Bros. Sparky