​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

  

2020 Leaderboard Grade 1-6
Start a New Topic 
Author
Comment
2020 Calhoun County FHA

The 2020 Calhoun County was held June 3rd thru 6th
MS Fox Hunter's Preserve Grenada MS.
Hunt was advertised in the Hunters Horn and The Chase May issues.
Franchise agreement sent in and Fee's Paid.

187 Derby hounds entered

DERBY Results

1st HGA Lance's Got it All
Lance's Clint x Cade's Ruby Strictly Mafia Kiln MS

2nd HGA Shaw Nuff's Dollar
Shaw's Jose x J.W.'s Brown Legs Shaw Nuff Knls Lumberton,MS/Pearl River LA

3rd HGA Tuffs Moon Smith
Lance's Clint x Tuff's April Smith South MS Boyz Poplarville MS

4th HGA Mulkey's Cheeto
Ch. Hine's Tall Boy R. x Ch. Hat Creek Joann Buck Naked Kennels Bruce MS

5th HGA Webb's My My
Ch. True Grit Will x Flying Josie T.G. Webb,Ely,Little Biloxi& Kirkland Ocean Springs MS.

6th HGA BBK Lil Blaze
J.W.'s Big Boy x BBK Blaze Buckin Bull Knls. Coffeville MS

7th HGA Campgrounds Ben
T-Byrd Ben x S.M. White Gal Campground Knls

8th HGA 3CK Same Thang
3-county Da-Bub x 3 county Sue 3-County Knls Houston/Mantee MS

9th HGA ZBK's Miss Twitter
Hoehner's Top Cat x Martin's Pearl ZB Kennels Pontotoc MS

10th HGA Cade's All In
Lance's Clint x Cade's Ruby Strictly Mafia Kiln MS

Combination Winner 3CK Same Thang
3-county Da-Bub x 3 county Sue 3-County Knls Houston/Mantee MS

Best Mouth Shaw Nuffs Dollar
Shaw's Jose x J.W.'s Brown Legs Shaw Nuff Knls Lumberton,MS/Pearl River LA

Classy Hound BBK's Lil Boy
J.W.'s Big Boy x BBK Blaze Buckin Bull Knls. Coffeville MS

187 All Age hound entered

All AGE Results

1st HGA Diamond Stride VI
Burnt Bridge Buster x Rap's Mae Bee Webb, Ely, Little Biloxi & Kirkland Ocean Springs Ms.

2nd HGA Gator Creek Pork Chop
Grey's Hal x Lisha's One Side Mike and Tate Smith Poplarville MS

3rd HGA Tuff's Foots Smith
Big Creek Primetime x Nat Ch. Tuff's Cream Smith

4th HGA RJP's Tulip
unknown x unknown Robbie Parker Sauicer MS

5th HGA Seymour's High Head
Hippy's High Tail x Fancy C.D. Daniel Seymour Laure MS

6th HGA Lisha's Yellow Head
Dohager's Ed x J.W.'s Brown Log Mike and Tate Smith Poplarville MS

7th HGA Baker's Leo
Baker's Hank J. x Esther Shadow Midnight Buck Naked Knls Gore Springs MS

8th HGA Cade's Luna
Lance's Clint x Cade's Gin Strictly Mafia Kiln MS

9th HGA Diamond Stride XX
Burnt Bridge Buster x McMillan's Lonestar Webb,Ely,Little Biloxi & Kirkland Ocean Springs MS

10th HGA Landreth's Roxy
Lil Buck Hammer x McGrohas Pooh Rockin L Knls Vardaman MS

Best Mouth BBK Ginger
BBK Rondo x BBK Fancy Buckin Bull Knls Coffeville MS

Classy Hound Diamond Stride VI
Burnt Bridge Buster x Rap's Mae Bee Webb, Ely, Little Biloxi & Kirkland Ocean Springs Ms.