2021 Southern States FHA
MS Fox Preserve: Grenada, MS
May 6-8, 2021
Ads were published in Hunters Horn and Chase in April 2021.
Franchise Agreement sent and Money paid.
DERBY- 158 Dogs entered
1. Tuff’s Charlie P. Smith(Tuff's OL Charter Smith x Ch.Tuff's Betty Smith) South Ms. Boy Poplarville, MS
2. Tuff's So Fast Smith(Tuff's OL Charter Smith x Ch. Tuff's Betty Smith)South Ms. Boyz Poplarville, MS
3. Tuff's Eagle Smith (Tuff's OL Charter Smith x Tuff's Beanna) South Ms. Boyz Poplarville, MS
4. Nolan's Molly (Nolan's Captain x Foster's Dot T.) Hayes Nolan Carrollton, MS
5. Hines' Pearl R.( Ch. Hine's Big Ben R. x Hine's Lady Bug R.) RiverBend Kennels Madison, MS
6. BBK White Girl (Ice Man CD. X BBK Nancy) BBK/Stay Ready Coffeeville, MS
7. Back Yard's Cat (Bryce Big Boy X Back Yard Bonnie) Back Yard Kennels Poplarville, MS
8. Bull MTN's Bob (Parker's Lonesome x Bull MTN's Popcorn) Bull MTN Kennels Vardaman, MS
9. LJK Gina (Lonesome Parker x RPM Pok A Dot) Lyzah Jane Kennels Ecru, MS
10. Tuff's Harlon K. Smith (Tuff's OL Charter Smith x Ch. Tuff's Betty Smith) South Ms. Boyz Poplarville, MS
Combination: Tuff’s Charlie P. Smith(Tuff's OL Charter Smith x Ch.Tuff's Betty Smith) South Ms. Boy Poplarville, MS
Classiest Hound: BBk Midgit (Bobby Bones x Lamey's Midnite) BBK/StayReady, Coffeeville, MS
Best Mouth: Hat Creek Abbie (Baker's Bruce x Hogue's Landslide) Hat Creek Kennels, Gore Springs, MS
All Age- 179 Dogs entered
1. Ch. Mallet Heitai (Ch. B&J's Magic Mike x 1 Dot K. W.) Back Yard Kennels Poplarville, MS
2. Tuff's Big "D" Smith (Hines' Tall Boy R. x Hat Creek Joanne) South Ms. Boyz Poplarville, MS
3. Harris' Charlie Brown ( Ch. Pinedale Bomber B. X Ch. Bray's Wizard) Hunter Harris Slate Springs, MS
4. Lance's Letti (Lance's Clint x Lance's Molly) Strictly Mafia, South MS
5. WBK's Bennett's Stella (G&O Squieky x Owens' Quennie) Anthony Bennett Water Valley, MS
6. Cade's All In (Lance's Clint x Cade's Ruby) Strictly Mafia South, MS
7. Lance's Got It All (Lance's Clint x Cade's Ruby) Strictly Mafia South MS
8. BBK White Gal ( BBK Rondo x DB's Wildfire) BBK/Stay Ready Coffeeville, MS
9. Danielle C. (Dohagin's ED x Ch. JW's LiL Blacky) Clint Henson Ladiner, MS
10. Shaw Nuff's Silver Dollar (Shaw's Jose X JW's Black Leg)Shaw Nuff Kennels Lumberton, MS
Combination: Tuff's Big "D" Smith (Hines' Tall Boy R. x Hat Creek Joanne) South Ms. Boyz Poplarville, MS
Classiest Hound: Ch. Mallet Heitai (Ch. B&J's Magic Mike x 1 Dot K. W.) Back Yard Kennels Poplarville, MS
Best Mouth: BBK Ginger (BBK Rondo x BBK Fancy) BBK/Stayready Coffeeville, MS