​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2014 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
ATLANTIC STATES 3 DAY HUNT RESULTS

Atlantic States
BENCH SHOW
Derby Males: 1. WILLIAM'S ELVIS (SHILOH'S RANGER - CLOCKNER CREEK DOLLY), JOHNNY WILLIAMS, IVA, SC. 2. MARTIN'S RED MAN (MARTIN'S HITMAN - MARTIN'S MUDDY SUE), MARK MARTIN, ANDREWS, SC. 3. TANNER (TURNPLOW LUCAS - EVANS' CINDY), BOBBY EVANS, MANNING, SC. 4. NO PITTY'S HEATSTROKE (CH. NO PITTY'S HEATER - CH. D&M'S HEARTACHE), NO PITTY KENNELS, ANDREWS, SC. 5. EPK'S CHIP OFF DA ROCK (HOWARD'S KIDD ROCK - HOWARD'S GINN), EMPTY POCKET KENNELS, ANDREWS, SC. 6. R&M'S PIMP (N/A - N/A), N/A, N/A. 7. MOONSHINE (N/A - N/A), BOBBY EVANS, MANNING, SC. 8. G-VEGAS' WINSTON (MARTIN'S HITMAN - TIMMONS' NINJA), G-VEGAS MAFIA KENNELS, GREELEYVILLE, SC. 9. TODD'S BIG BAD BRAD (JEFF'S BLK. JACK - BRAD'S MIDNIGHT), UCLA KENNELS, AYNOR, SC. 10. NO PITTY'S LITTLE HEATER (CH. NO PITTY'S HEATER - BURGESS CONNIE), NO PITTY KENNELS, ANDREWS, SC
Derby Females: 1. HOWARD'S ROCKS ANNE (HOWARD'S KIDD ROCK - HOWARD'S GINN), EMPTY POCKET KENNELS, ANDREWS, SC. 2. WILLIAM'S KATIE (YOUPEL'S FED EX - HONEY CREEK ROSIE), JOHNNY WILLIAMS, IVA, SC. 3. FLOYD'S PRETTY GIRL (N/A - N/A), CLOUD NINE KENNELS, N/A. 4. MARTIN'S SUGAR (MARTIN'S HITMAN - MARTIN'S MUDDY SUE), MARK MARTIN, ANDREWS, SC. 5. SOUTHERN BELLES DAISY (WKZ'S CRUCIFIX T. - SOUTHERN BELLES LILLY), SOUTHERN BELLES KENNELS, GABLE, SC. 6. MILLIE (SHILOH'S RANGER - LOCKNER'S CREEK DOLLY), BOBBY EVANS, MANNING, SC. 7. HOWARD'S CENTERFOLD (SLOp(b) CH HOWARD'S FLEX - HOWARD'S STIPPER), EMPTY POCKET KENNELS, ANDREWS, SC. 8. G-VEGAS' SUMMER (N/A - N/A), G-VEGAS MAFIA KENNELS, GREELEYVILLE, SC. 9. PRINCESS (THURLOW'S SILO - NEWTON'S HOPE), BRIAN WARD, FLORENCE, SC. 10. NO PITTY'S FEVER BLISTER (CH. NO PITTY'S HEATER - H&P'S MOON PIE), NO PITTY KENNELS, ANDREWS, SC
All Age Males: 1. BUCK ISLAND'S BAD DOG (FRAZIER BRO. PA - MAMA'S VOO BOY), SAM HUCKS, N/A. 2. WKZ'S MR. CLEAN T. (CH. MARE BRANCH CLOROX - TOUCHDOWN MILLY), WKZA KENNELS, WILL, KYLIE, ZEKE & AJ TANNER, HEMINGWAY, SC. 3. BUCK ISLAND'S MOSES (FATBOY'S JOHN DEERE - BUCK ISLAND'S P.J.), SAM HUCKS, N/A. 4. HOOKED UP KOOL AID (N/A - N/A), CLOUD NINE KENNELS, N/A. 5. WILLIAM'S CHOPPER (PC'S WOODCHOPPER - MOXLEY'S SADIE), JOHNNY WILLIAMS, IVA, SC. 6. FULTON'S RED ROCK (CH. HOWARD'S FLEX - SOUTHCOAST SONNY), CHRIS FULTON - CHECKERED FLAG KENNELS, N/A. 7. R&M'S RODEO (N/A - N/A), N/A, N/A. 8. TRASH CAN'S PREACHER (CH. NO PITTY'S HEATER - JAMEY'S BANCHEE P.), TRASH CAN KENNELS, ANDREWS, SC. 9. SANDY MILLS REDNECK (WELLS FLOYD - KAMONS TINY), N/A, N/A. 10. TODD'S TREE SHAKER (CH. KYLE'S REMINGTON - TODD'S SNOWFLAKE), UCLA KENNELS, AYNOR, SC
All Age Females: 1. CH. TRI COUNTRY DELILAH (POLK'S STRIKE TWICE - POLK'S HIDDEN TREASURE), VICTORIA CAUGHMAN, SALLEY, SC. 2. TANNER'S ROSS (CH. KYLE'S REMINGTON - HOSS FIREFLY), VICTOR TANNER, MONCKS CORNER, SC. 3. WKZA PISTOL T. (CH. KYLE'S REMINGTON - TOUCHDOWN MILLY), WKZA KENNELS, WILL, KYLIE, ZEKE & AJ TANNER, HEMINGWAY, SC. 4. TRASH CAN SUPERFLY (CH. NO PITTY'S HEATER - JAMEY'S BANCHEE P.), TRASH CAN KENNELS, ANDREWS, SC. 5. SANDY MILLS JACKY (JEFF'S BLK. JACK - NEIL'S FLY B), N/A, N/A. 6. TRASH CAN FANCY (CH. NO PITTY'S HEATER - JAMEY'S BANCHEE P.), TRASH CAN KENNELS, ANDREWS, SC. 7. PIPER (RADCLIFF'S GREYMAN - NOBLES BELL), GRADY & CALEB RADCLIFF, N/A. 8. FLAT CREEK PALEFACE (FLAT CREEK CRAZY - FLAT CREEK FIRE CRACKER), FLAT CREEK KENNELS, ANDREWS, SC. 9. THACKER'S SADIE (J&M'S WHITEMAN - MARTIN'S LONG LEGS), BRET THACKER, ANDREWS, SC. 10. NO PITTY'S STRESS TEST (CH. NO PITTY'S HEATER - RADCLIFF'S CRICKET), NO PITTY KENNELS, ANDREWS, SC
Best In Show:
Best Opposite Sex: CH. TRI COUNTRY DELILAH

HGA
Derby: 1. MILLIE (SHILOH'S RANGER - LOCKNER'S CREEK DOLLY), RICHARD & BOBBY EVANS, MANNING, SC. 2. CHELSEY (TURNPLOW LUCAS - EVAN'S CINDY), RICHARD & BOBBY EVANS, MANNING, SC. 3. COON DOG (BLACKJACK - JOHNSON'S HOT PANTS), RICHARD & BOBBY EVANS, MANNING, SC. 4. HOWARD'S ROCKS ANNE (HOWARD'S KIDD ROCK - HOWARD'S GINN), EMPTY POCKET KENNELS, ANDREWS, SC. 5. S&S SPIDERMAN (CH. TOUCHDOWN SPIDERMAN - S&S KATIE), COUD NINE KENNELS, EFFINGHAM, SC. 6. HOWARD'S CENTERFOLD (SLOp(B) CH. HOWARD'S FLEX - HOWARD'S STRIPPER), EMPTY POCKET KENNELS, ANDREWS, SC. 7. POLLY (TW (B) CH. SMITH'S COLT - HUTCHINSON'S ANN), RICHARD & BOBBY EVANS, MANNING, SC. 8. R&M'S PIMP (VALENTINE'S GUS - SPEEDY PEEDY LIL HOOKER), R&M KENNELS, . 9. GREINER (TURNPLOW LUCAS - EVAN'S CINDY), RICHARD & BOBBY EVANS, MANNING, SC. 10. HOSS' KETTLES (BURNS' REBEL - HOSS' FIREFLY), CHELLIE & PRESSLEY ATKINSON, HARTSVILLE, SC
Derby Combination: MILLIE

All Age: 1. TODD'S RAZOR (A&P THUNDER - CH. BRAD'S MIDNIGHT), UCLA KENNELS, AYNOR, SC. 2. GASKIN'S PRETTY BOY (SHULER'S SAM - SHULER'S BETTY), DARRELL GASKINS, ANDREWS, SC. 3. BUCK ISLAND'S RIMAJAM (CH. KYLE'S REMINGTON - TODD'S SNOWFLAKE), BUCK ISLAND KENNELS, N/A. 4. CLOUD NINE'S KOOL AID (CH. MORRIS' RED CLOUD - HOOKED UP UNO), CLOUD NINE KENNELS, EFFINGHAM, SC. 5. MARTIN'S KATE (MARTIN'S HITMAN - HOWARD'S JULLETT), MARK MARTIN, ANDREWS, SC. 6. BUCK ISLAND'S QUICK LIPS (CH. FAT BOY'S JOHN DEERE - BUCK ISLAND'S PATCHES), BUCK ISLAND KENNELS, . 7. WALK IT OUT LUKE (CH. KYLE'S REMINGTON - RADCLIFFE'S CRAZY), WALK IT OUT KENNELS, . 8. TODD'S TREE SHAKER (CH. KYLE'S REMINGTON - TODD'S SNOWFLAKE), UCLA KENNELS, AYNOR, SC. 9. WKZ MR. CLEAN T. (CH. MARE BRANCH CLOROX - TOUCHDOWN MILLY), WKZA KENNELS WILL, KYLIE, ZEKE AND AJ TANNER, HEMINGWAY, SC. 10. RIDE-N-DIRTY'S ACE (CH. PC WOODCHOPPER - RIDE-N-DIRTY'S REBA), RIDE-N-DIRTY KENNELS RANDY MATTHEWS, LAKE CITY, SC
All Age Dual Champion: CLOUD NINE'S KOOL AID
All Age Combination: CLOUD NINE'S KOOL AID

Re: ATLANTIC STATES 3 DAY HUNT RESULTS

Erica,
Can you provide the number of entries for each class? I need it for points calculations. Thanks.

Re: ATLANTIC STATES 3 DAY HUNT RESULTS

All Age 118
Derby 80