​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2014 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
2014 BLACKWATER FOX HUNT RESULTS

2014 BLACKWATER FOX HUNT

HUNT HELD – JULY 2-5, 2014
HUNTER HORN JUNE ISSUE PAGE
CHASE JUNE ISSUE
DERBY – 86 DOGS
ALL AGE – 137 DOGS

DERBY

HGA

1ST – 11 SS FLO JO (CH WISE’S BALCK CAT X WILLOW OAK BOBBIE) “THE FIRM” SKY SCOTT, PARKER, AND ROGERO KENNELS – FL, NC, AL
2ND – 144 BULLARD’S HERCULES (BULLARD’S RERUN X ROSE CREEK PJ) PAUL BULLARD – LAKE CITY, FL
3RD - 04 HARDY’S STAR (FREEMAN’S RED BUD X HARDY’S DIAMOND) SPRINGHILL KNLS - MUNSON, FL
4TH - 17 THUNDER CAT (FLOYD’S JT X MEYER’S MISTY) BRENDA & KYLE DAVIS – JAY, FL
5TH - 67 RHOAD’S LINDA (GUNSTOCK BILLY X VICTORY’S LINDA) PEA RIVER KNLS – BASIN, AL
6TH - 141 BULLARD’S BONNIE II (BULLARD’S BB X BULLARD’S BONNIE) PAUL BULLARD – LAKE CITY, FL
7TH - 168 TELOGIA CREEK JOHNNY (CH. TELOGIA CREEK POT X TELOGIA CREEK DEE DEE) KATIE HOLLEY – TELOGIA, FL
8TH - 93 S & P SPECK (S & P LITTLE MOE X S & P ABBY) PRESCOTT AND BARLOW – JAY, FL
9TH - 0 CHILDER’S RUBY (FREEMAN’S RED BUD X DANNY BOY’S DIAMON) HOLLEY ROCK KNLS – HOLLEY, FL
10TH - 15 PUPPY CREEK STROKER (CH LAKEHILL’S STRIDE X DUNA’S MAGIC) PUPPY CREEK KNLS – CITRONELLE, AL


HUNTING

1ST - 11 SS FLO JO – “THE FIRM”
2ND - 168 TELOGIA CREEK JOHNNY – KATIE HOLLEY
3RD - 93 S & P SPECK – PRESCOTT & BARLOW
4TH - 05 HARDY’S MOON – SPRINGHILL KNLS
5TH - 144 BULLARD’S HERCULES – PAUL BULLARD
6TH - 02 SLIDER – STATE LINE KNLS
7TH - 117 JUNIPER CREEK BIGGEN – JUNIPER CREEK KNLS
8TH - 04 HARDY’S STAR – SPRINGHILL KNLS
9TH - 17 THUNDER CAT – BRENDA & KYLE DAVIS
10TH – 67 RHOAD’S LINDA – PEA RIVER KNLS

TRAILING

1ST - 04 HARDY’S STAR – SPRINGHILL KNLS
2ND - 67 RHOAD’S LINDA – PEA RIVER KNLS
3RD - 17 THUNDER CAT – BRENDA & KYLE DAVIS
4TH - 0 CHILDER’S RUBY – HOLLEY ROCK KNLS
5TH -
6TH -
7TH -
8TH -
9TH -
10TH -

SPEED & DRIVING

1ST - 11 SS FLO JO – THE FIRM
2ND - 15 PUPPY CREEK STROKER – PUPPY CREEK KNLS
3RD - 144 BULLARD’S HERCULES – PAUL BULLARD
4TH - 14 A & J’S BLACK SMOKE – FAT BOY KNLS
5TH - 38 DOWN HOME HYPER – DOWN HOME KNLS
6TH - 141 BULLARD’S BONNIE II – PAUL BULLARD
7TH - 9 FREEMAN’S SCRAPPY – SPRINGHILL KNLS
8TH - 180 BULLARD’S BINGO – PAUL BULLARD
9TH - 35 COWGIRL’S “FANCY” – COWGIRL KNLS
10TH - 04 HARDY’S STAR – SPRINGHILL KNLS

ENDURANCE

1ST - 11 SS FLO JO – THE FIRM
2ND – 144 BULLARD’S HERCULES – PAUL BULLARD
3RD - 141 BULLARD’S BONNIE II – PAUL BULLARD
4TH – 04 HARDY’S STAR – SPRINGHILL KNLS
5TH - 35 COWGIRL’S “FANCY” – COWGIRL KNLS
6TH - 17 THUNDER CAT – BRENDA & KYLE DAVIS
7TH - 67 RHOAD’S LINDA – PEA RIVER KNLS
8TH - 65 GARY & CLINT’S LEXIS – GOWEN KNLS
9TH - 0 CHILDER’S RUBY – HOLLEY ROCK KNLS
10TH - 93 S & P SPECK – PRESCOTT & BARLOW

COMBINATION DERBY WINNER 04 HARDY’S STAR

CLASSY HOUND 11 SS FLO JO

BEST MOUTH 11 SS FLO JO

DERBY FEMALE BENCH

1ST - 70 PUPPY CREEK SILK (CH LAKEHILL’S STRIDE X DANA’S MAGIC) PUPPY CREEK KNLS – CITRONELLE, AL
2ND - 04 HARDY’S STAR (FREEMAN’S RED BUD X HARDY’S DIAMOND) SPRINGHILL KNLS – MUNSON, FL
3RD – 24 A & J’S BOONE DOC (CH FAT BOY’S DOC X FREEMAN’S MARY JANE) FAT BOY KNLS, MILTON, FL
4TH - 35 COWGIRL’S “FANCY” (DRY BRANCH RAWHIDE X SULLIVAN’S NIGHTMARE 2) COW GIRL KNLS, UMATILLA, FL
5TH - 38 DOWN HOME HYPER (J’S SIR BILL H X DOWN HOME TOOTSIE ROLL) DOWN HOME KNLS – JAY & MILTON, FL
6TH - 163 TELOGIA CREEK LITTLE BRITCHES (TELOGIA CREEK POT X TELOGIA CREEK DEE DEE) KATIE HOLLEY –TELOGIA, FL
7TH - 2 RUN N GUN’S ROSE (RED WASH JACK X RED WASH PENNY) RUN N GUN KNLS - BAKER, FL
8TH - 3 HARDY’S LIL GURL (TRIB SHARKEY X COOGLE’S PRETTY GIRL) ROGER HARDY – MILTON, FL
9TH - 141 BULLARD’S BONNIE II (BULLARD’S BB X BULLARD’S BONNIE) PAUL BULLARD – LAKE CITY, FL
10TH - 110 A & J’S YELLOW FLY (CH FAT BOY’S DOC X FREEMAN’S MARY JANE) FAT BOY KNLS – MILTON, FL

DERBY MALE BENCH

1ST - 14 A & J’S BLACK SMOKE (CH FAT BOY’S DOC X FREEMAN’S MARY JANE) FAT BOY KNLS – MILTON, FL
2ND - 17 THUNDER CAT (FLOYD’S JT X MEYER’S MISTY) BRENDA & KYLE DAVIS – JAY, FL
3RD - 168 TELOGIA CREEK JOHNNY ( CH TELOGIA CREEK POT X TELOGIA CREEK DEE DEE) KATIE HOLLEY – TELOGIA, FL
4TH – 169 TELOGIA CREEK PALE FACE (CH TELOGIA CREEK POT X TELOGIA CREEK DEE DEE) KATIE HOLLEY – TELOGIA, FL
5TH - 15 PUPPY CREEK STROKER (CH LAKEHILL’S STRIDE X DANA’S MAGIC) PUPPY CREEK KNLS – CITRONELLE, AL
6TH - 69 SCHONEWITZ’S RANGER (THOMPSON’S DREW BREEZE X THOMPSON’S CAMO CATS) HI PRESSURE KNLS – BROOKLYN, MS
7TH - 144 BULLARD’S HERCULES (BULLARD’S RERUN X ROSE CREEK PJ) PAUL BULLARD – LAKE CITY, FL
8TH - 40 PITTMAN’S CHASE (PITTMAN’S MO MONEY X CHYS’S DAISY) TINKER PITTMAN – MILTON, FL
9TH - 00 HARDY’S CADILLAC (CH FREEMAN’S RED ROCK X MACON’S CRYSTAL) ROGER HARDY – MILTON, FL
10TH - 153 RIP – JOE PHILLIPS, JAY, FL




ALL AGE
HGA

1ST - ALLENTOWN’S LACEY (FLOYD’S HANK X FAT RABBIT’S MELBA) ALLENTOWN KNLS – MILTON, FL
2ND – LORD’S CHASE (RIDAUGHT’S MASE X LORD’S BROWN LIP) BUTCH & ELI LORD – DELAND, FL
3RD - 515 FAT BOY’S SALTY DOG (USO (F) CH FAT BOY’S JOHN DEERE X C KY (F) CH FAT BOY’S KITTY KAT) DOG PILE KNLS – GA/FL
4TH – 695 CH FREEMAN’S CHOMPER (CH FREEMAN’S RED ROCK X FREEMAN’S TOOTSIE) SPRINGHILL KNLS – MUNSON, FL
5TH - 221 BARNHILL’S SARA (O’BRYAN’S K-BAR XFATBOY’S POPTART) JESSE & JASON BARNHILL – MILTON, FL
6TH - 757 RUSSELL’S CRAZY EYES (BYRD’S TITIN X MIKE’S LIL COOKEY) GOWEN KNLS - FOLKSTON, GA
7TH - 321 BARNHILL’S GUMDROP (O’BRYAN’S K-BAR X FAT BOY’S POPTART) JESSE & JASON BARNHILL – MILTON, FL
8TH - 812 FREEMAN’S HIGH BALL ( FREEMAN’S RED BUD X FREEMAN’S MARY LOU) SPRINGHILL KNLS – MUNSON, FL
9TH - 814 BARNHILL’S BISCUIT (JESSIE’S STORM X ALLENTOWN FOUR) JESSE & JASON BARNHILL – MILTON, FL
10TH - 317 HARDY’S SHINE (CH FLOYD’S RED X FLOYD’S ALLEY) SPRINGHILL KNLS – MILTON, FL

HUNTING

1ST - 495 ALLENTOWN’S LACEY – ALLENTOWN KNLS
2ND - 695 CH FREEMAN’S CHOMPER – SPRINGHILL KNLS
3RD – 814 BARNHILL’S BISCUIT – JESSE & JASON BARNHILL
4TH - 351 LORD’S CHASE – BUTCH & ELI LORD
5TH - 411 S & P ABBY – PRESCOTT & BARLOW
6TH – 409 DOC – DEREK ENFINGER
7TH - 757 RUSSELL’S CRAZY EYES – GOWEN KNLS
8TH - 511 CODYMAN’S SMILEY – DOWN HOME KNLS
9TH - 317 HARDY’S SHINE – SPRINGHILL KNLS
10TH - 781 BULLARD’S CRYSTAL – PAUL BULLARD

TRAILING

1ST - 495 ALLENTOWN’S LACEY – ALLENTOWN KNLS
2ND - 757 RUSSELL’S CRAZY EYES – GOWN KNLS
3RD - 331 COWGIRL’S LITTLEMAN – COW GIRL KNLS
4TH - 781 BULLARD’S CRYSTAL – PAUL BULLARD
5TH - 317 HARDY’S SHINE – SPRINGHILL KNLS
6TH - 754 GARY & CLINT’S BUCK – GOWEN KNLS
7TH - 477 FAT BOY’S AUBURN – FAT BOY KNLS
8TH - 695 CH FREEMAN’S CHOMPER – SPRINGHILL KNLS
9TH - 499 ALLENTOWN’S FUNKY BUG – ALLENTOWN KNLS
10TH – 814 BARNHILL’S BISCUIT – JESSE & JASON BARNHILL

SPEED & DRIVING

1ST – 515 FAT BOY’S SALTY DOG – DOG PILE KNLS
2ND – 221 BARNHILL’S SARA – JESSE & JASON BARNHILL
3RD – 351 LORD’S CHASE – BUTCH & ELI LORD
4TH – 812 FREEMAN’S HIGH BALL – SPRINGHILL KNLS
5TH – 321 BARNHILL’S GUMDROP – JESSE & JASON BARNHILL
6TH – 495 ALLENTOWN’S LACEY – ALLENTOWN KNLS
7TH – 281 BARNHILL’S ELVIS – JESSE & JASON BARNHILL
8TH – 219 RUN N GUN DOEREEN – RUN N GUN KNLS
9TH – 770 ALLENTOWN’S ADVIL – ALLENTOWN KNLS
10TH – 695 CH FREEMAN’S CHOMPER – SPRINGHILL KNLS

ENDURANCE

1ST – 495 ALLENTOWN’S LACEY – ALLENTOWN KNLS
2ND – 351 LORD’SCHASE – BUTCH & ELI LORD
3RD – 515 FAT BOY’S SALTY DOG – DOG PILE KNLS
4TH – 221 BARNHILL’S SARA – JESSE & JASON BARNHILL
5TH – 321 BARNHILL’S GUMDROP – JESSE & JASON BARNHILL
6TH – 812 FREEMAN’S HIGH BALL – SPRINGHILL KNLS
7TH – 695 CH FREEMAN’S CHOMPER – SPRINGHILL KNLS
8TH – 409 DOC – DEREK ENFINGER
9TH – 281 BARNHILL’S ELVIS – JESSE & JASON BARNHILL
10TH – 770 ALLENTOWN’S ADVIL – ALLENTOWN KNLS

COMBINATION ALL AGE CHAMPION – 515 FAT BOY’S SALTY DOG

CLASSY HOUND - 351 LORD’S CHASE

BEST MOUTH – 495 ALLENTOWN’S LACEY

BENCH
ALL AGE MALES

1ST – 350 ADAM’S COVE (PITTMAN’S WHITEMAN X PITTMAN’S SISTER) KIM ADAMS – MILTON, FL
2ND – 494 ALLENTOWN BIG FOOT (FLOYD’S SPANKY X FLOYD’S BRANDI) ALLENTOWN KNLS – MILTON, FL
3RD – 810 JUNIPER CREEK COWBOY (FLOYD’S SPANKY X FLOYD’S BRANDI) JUNIPER CREEK KNS – MUNSON, FL
4TH – 655 CHRISTY’S PONY BOY (CH FREEMAN’S RED ROCK X JERRY’S FIRST LADY) SPRINGHILL KNLS – MUNSON, FL
5TH – 510 PUPPY CREEK BILL (CH LAKEHILL’S HILLBILLIE X MS BRITNEY) PUPPY CREEK KNLS – CITRONELLE, AL
6TH – 218 RUN N GUN MAGIC MIKE (GUN STOCK BILLY X CLEAR CREEK PRICE) RUN N GUN KNLS – BAKER, FL
7TH – 515 FAT BOY’S SALTY DOG (USO CH FAT BOY’S JOHN DEERE X CH FAT BOY’S KITTY KAT) DOG PILE KNLS, FL/GA
8TH – 409 DOC (POVERTY CREEK ROMEO X HAMMER TIME CLASSIE) DEREK ENFINGER - MILTON, FL
9TH – 811 MCCURDY’S HANK JR (FLOYD’S HANK X MCCURDY’S RITA) ROSE HILL COUNTRY KNLS – BREWTON, AL
10TH – 481 BULLARD’S TITAN (BULLARD’S RERUN X ROSE CREEK PJ) PAUL BULLARD – LAKE CITY, FL

ALL AGE FEMALES

1ST – 513 DOG PILE POSIN (WATSON’S PEPSI X SHOCKLEY’S KIT) DOG PILE KNLS – GA & FL
2ND – 247 TAC (FLOYD’S RED X HILL’S CALICO) BULL SHADY KNLS – MILTON, FL
3RD – 801 JUNIPER CREEK SKITTLE (FLOYD’S SPANKY X FLOYD’S MIA) JUNIPER CREEK KNLS – MUNSON, FL
4TH – 321 BARNHILL’S GUMDROP (O’BRYAN’S K-BAR X FAT BOY’S POP-TART) JESSE & JASON BARNHILL
5TH – 334 COW GIRL’S “KARMA” (JIMMY’S RINGO B X SHANGALO FRECKLES) COW GIRL KNLS – UMATILLA, FL
6TH – 779 ALLENTOWN’S TYLENOL (FLOYD’S RED X MYER’S MISTY) ALLENTOWN KNLS – MILTON, FL
7TH – 221 BARNHILL’S SARA (O’BRYAN’S K-BAR X FATBOY’S POP-TART) JESSE & JASON BARNHILL – MILTON, FL
8TH – 477 FAT BOY’S AUBURN (CH FREEMAN’S RED ROCK X HIGH STRUNG BLADE) FAT BOY’S KNLS – MILTON, FL
9TH – 705 CHILDER’S LUCY LOU – HOLLEY ROCK KNLS, HOLLEY, FL
10TH – 814 BARNHILL’S BISCUIT (JESSIE’S STORM X ALLENTOWN FOUR) JESSE & JASON BARNHILL – MILTON, FL

BEST IN SHOW – 350 ADAM’S COVE

BEST OPPOSITE SEX – 513 DOG PILE POSIN

CLASSY HOUND – 351 LORD’S CHASE

BEST MOUTH – 495 ALLENTOWN’S LACEY

Re: 2014 BLACKWATER FOX HUNT RESULTS

I haven't proof read this. I was in a hurry.

Re: 2014 BLACKWATER FOX HUNT RESULTS

The 2nd place all age Hga sire should read ridaught's Mose.

Re: 2014 BLACKWATER FOX HUNT RESULTS

The breeding on the 1st place derby hga should be Triple Crown's Black Cat x Triple Crown's Bobby.

Re: 2014 BLACKWATER FOX HUNT RESULTS

Derby Hga should be
4th # 17 Kyle's Thunder Cat

9th #0 dame should be
Hardy's Diamond