​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2014 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
2014 Brunswick Field Trial and Bench Show

Brunswick Foxhound Club Inc.
July 19 – 20, 2014
Mallen’s Pen, Seeley’s Bay, Ontario Canada
Derby; 55
All Age; 72
June Hunter’s Horn p.21
3 Day (5hr)
Leaderboard fee submitted to Brenda Turner
Best Mouth: Hit & Miss Oscar, Luke Kirby
Classiest Hound: Wildfire Zeus, Troy Wilson

BENCH SHOW
Derby Males: 1. R and S Jimmy (Fat Boys John Deere - Rough Cat Dot), Ron and Sally Davis, Warren Center, PA. 2. Cascade Dandy (Cascade Rhymer - Cascade Elana), Frank Hall, Moravia, NY. 3. Spring's Argo (Bonner's Humpy - MS. Polly), Wade Gray, Laceyville, PA. 4. Run-Em-Down Jackson (CRHC(f)Ch Run-Em-Down Bullet - Bonavita's Tesmite), Cody Wood, Ivanhoe, ON. 5. Run-Em-Down-Skylar (CRHC(f)Ch Run-Em-Down Bullet - CRHC Ch Locust Grove Rage), Cody Wood, Ivanhoe, ON. 6. West Rideau Sal (Sako - West Rideau Sissy), Ted Steel, Westport, ON. 7. Spring's Nitro (CRHC(f)Ch Run-Em-Down Bullet - CRHC(f)Ch Locust Grove Rage), Wade Gray, Laceyville, PA. 8. Hurricaine's Little Rock (Ch Opie's Rock On - Opie's Lexie), Hurricaine Kennels, Chase City, VA. 9. Spring's Widget (CRHC(f)Ch Run-Em-Down Bullet - CRHC(f)Ch Locust Grove Rage), Spring's Kennel, Laceyville, PA. 10. Greenwood's Taz (Greenwood's Jake - Greenwood's Whiskey), Larry Greenwood, Wolfe Island

Derby Females: 1. Cascade Smiley (Cascade Rhymer - Cascade Elana), Frank Hall, Moravia, NY. 2. Evergreen's Whitney ((d)Ch Bonners Humpy - M&S Lou), Joel & Kaleb McCulloch, Westport, ON. 3. Maple Wall Brandy (Surefire Sako - Tim's Misty), John Bates, Canton, NY. 4. Surefire Josie (Burns Rebel - Hoehner Ginger Jo), Garry Bolton, Kemptville, ON. 5. West Rideau Pipa (West Rideau Pewee - West Rideau Polly), Ted Steele, Westport, ON. 6. Laurie's Diamond (Ch Cascade Rhymer - Cascade Elana), Ronnie Norris, Wilimington, NC. 7. Sure Fire Karen (Bonner's Humpy - Ellis Candy), Garry Bolton, Kemptville, ON. 8. Surefire Stripe (Bonners Humpy - M&S Angle), Garry Bolton, Kemptville, ON. 9. Hit & Miss Terra (Snake Hill Sango - Snake Hill Rose), Luke Kirby, Plainfield, ON. 10. Whiskey Creek Princess (Whiskey Creek Talladega - D&S Shelby), Whiskey Creek Kennel, Chase City, VA

All Age Males: 1. Ch V.B.'s Big Boy A. (Ch Crisco's newbern - Atkins Penny), Virginia Breeze Kennel, Burkeville, VA. 2. Runcoyote Cash (Jake The Snake - Redwings Express), Ben Forman / Jacob Chase, Seeley's Bay Ont.. 3. Cascade Josh (Hemphill's Crazy Horse - Cascade Whitney), Frank Hall, Moravia, NY. 4. Spring's Hot Rod G (Springhill Rocky G - Spring's Savirol), Spring's Kennel, Laceyville, PA. 5. Ch V.B.'s J-Bird's Big Eddie M (Ch Crisco's Newbern - Atkins Penny), Virginia Breeze Kennel, Burkeville, VA. 6. Ch. Norris' Rambo (Boyds Johnny Boy - Hill City Sassy), Ronnie Norris, Wilimington, NC. 7. Spring's Dude (Ch Wilson Boot - Ch Hunts Fly), Spring's Kennel, Laceyville, PA. 8. Dukes Boarder (Jake The Snake - Redwings Express), Mark Dukelow, Prescott, Ont.. 9. R and S George (Locust Grove Blitz - Davis' Lacy), Ron and Sally Davis, Warren Center, PA. 10. Hurricaine's Copper (Chip's Speedy Gonzales - D&S Cinnamon), Hurricaine Kennels, Chase City, VA

All Age Females: 1. Run Coyote Angle (Begore's Jake The Snake - Redwing Express), Ben Foreman, Seeley's Bay, Ont.. 2. Cascade Gypsy (Rock River Ryan - Cascade Black Widow), Frank Hall, Moravia, NY. 3. Ch V.B.'s Shelby (Ch Crisco's Newbern - Atkins Penny), Virginia Breeze Kennel, Burkeville, VA. 4. Ch V.B.'s Sexy Shelby M (Ch Crisco's Newbern - Atkins Penny), Virginia Breeze Kennel, Burkeville, VA. 5. Norris' Red Gal (D&S Mitey Man - Miami), Ronnie Norris, Wilmington, NC. 6. Run Coyote Echo (Jake The Snake - Redwings Express), Alana Legualt, 0. 7. R and S Minnie (Locust Grove Blitz - Davis' Lacy), Ron & Sally Davis, Warren Center, PA. 8. Whiskey Creek Lady Bug (Whiskey Creek Talladega - Copperhead's Rachiel), Whiskey Creek Kennel, Chase City, VA. 9. Hurricaine's Hennessy (Ch. Opie's Hammer - Ch. Opie's Kitty), Hurricaine Kennels, Chase City, VA. 10. D&S Robin (D&S Gambler - Bailey's Jill D.), Joel McCulloch, Westport, Ontario

Best In Show: Ch V.B.'s Big Boy A.
Best Opposite Sex: Cascade Smiley

HGA
Derby: 1. Masterson's Mary Jane (Run-Em-Down Bullet - Masterson's Sugar), Ryan Masterson, Stirling, Ont.. 2. Spring's Argo (Bonner's Humpy - Ellis Polly), Spring's Kennel, Laceyville, Penna. 3. Sure Fire Stripe (Bowner's Humpy - M&S Lou), Gary Bolton, Kemptville, Ont.. 4. Wildfire Goodtime (Ch. Carroll's Gunner - Wildfire Sassy), Troy Wilson, Kinburn, Ont.. 5. Split Ace's Tonka (Ch. Run-Em-Down Bullet - Masterson's Sugar), Adam Vos, . 6. Run-Em Down Skylar (CRHC(f)ch. Run-Em-Down Bullet - CRHC(f)ch. Locust Grove Rage), Cody Wood, Ivanhoe, Ont.. 7. V.B.'s Lil-Lu-Lu (Baileys King David - Ch. Aktins Lucy), Virginia Breeze Kennel, Burkeville, VA. 8. Laurie's Miss Dolly (Ch. Norris' Rock II - Ch. Big Oaks Elle Mae), Ronnie Norris, Wilmington, NC. 9. Maple Wall Brandy (Surefire Sako - Tim's Misty), John Bates, Canton, NY. 10. Laurie's Diamond (Ch. Cascade Rhymer - Cascade Elana), Ronnie Norris, Wilmington, NC

Derby Combination: Spring's Argo

All Age: 1. Ch. V.B.'s J-Bird's Big Eddie M. (Ch. Crisco's Newbern - Atkins Penny), Virginia Breeze kennel, Burkeville VA. 2. Ch. V.B.'s Shelby (Ch. Crisco's Newbern - Atkins Penny), Virginia Breeze kennel, Burkeville VA. 3. Norris' Elvis (Lake Hills Jay Bird - Pack's Sneak), Ronnie Norris, Wilmington, NC. 4. Seeley's Sandy (Seeley's Monty - McGills Hope), Terry Leach, Seeley's Bay, ON. 5. Ch. V.B.'s Sexy-Shelby M. (Ch. Crisco's Newbern - Atkins Penny), Virginia Breeze kennel, Burkeville VA. 6. Ch. V.B.'s Big Boy A. (Ch. Crisco's Newbern - Atkins Penny), Virginia Breeze kennel, Burkeville VA. 7. Rand S Minnie (Locust Grove Blitz - Davis' Lucy), Ron and Sally Davis, Warren Center, PA. 8. Evergreen's Sparky (Hammerin-Down Ace - Danny's Firefly), Joel McCulloch, Westport, ON. 9. Wildfire Rocky (Ch. Run-Em-Down Bullet - Wildfire Amanda), Troy Wilson, Kinburn, ON. 10. Whisky Creek Rebate (Whiskey Creek Talladega - Copperhead's Rachiel), Whiskey Creek Kennel, Chase City, VA

All Age Dual Champion: Ch. V.B.'s Shelby
All Age Combination: Ch. V.B.'s J-Bird's Big Eddie M.