​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2014 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
RESULTS: Virginia-Carolina Classic Three Day Hunt (Aug 30-Sept 1, 2014)

Virginia-Carolina Classic Three Day Hunt (Aug 30-Sept 1, 2014)
Tar River Fox Pen, Creedmoor, North Carolina

DERBY Results
HGA
1. 7, Ray’s Lil Bit (CH Bonavita’s Flake x Ray’s Brandy), James Ray
2. 14, Ray’s Ace (Bonners Humpy x Ray’s Dolly), James Ray
3. 5, Triple Bridge Camo (Burnside Stride x Nevill’s Razor), Triple Bridge Kennel
4. 40, CMK’s Calvary IGWT (Norris T Bone x Norris Jenny), Christian Mtn IGWT
5. 95, CMG’s Little Sister (Hill City Rebel x Nightmare Soul Sister), Christian Mtn IGWT
6. 6, Ray’s Windy (CH Triple Bridge Tornado x CH Harrison’s Oreo), James Ray
7. 1, Triple Bridge Stride (Burnside Stride x Nevill’s Razor), Triple Bridge Kennel
8. 68, C&M St. Nicholas (Garners Christmas x Stryders Zig Zag), C&M Kennels
9. 69, CMK’s Brownie IGWT (High Cotton Hercules x Wards White Gal), Christian Mtn IGWT
10. 2, Southside’s Blaze (CH Southsides Lamont x Ambler Ridge Cute Face), Southside Kennels

HUNTING
1. 7, Ray’s Lil Bit, James Ray
2. 6, Ray’s Windy, James Ray
3. 69, CMK’s Brownie IGWT, Christian Mtn IGWT

SPEED AND DRIVE
1. 14, Ray’s Ace, James Ray
2. 5, Triple Bridge Camo, Triple Bridge Kennel
3. 40, CMK’s Calvary IGWT, Christian Mtn IGWT
4. 95, CMG’s Little Sister, Christian Mtn IGWT
5. 1, Triple Bridge Stride, Triple Bridge Kennel
6. 68, C&M ST. Nicholas, C&M Kennels
7. 7, Ray’s Lil Bit, James Ray
8. 2, Southside’s Blaze, Southside Kennels
9. 16, BC BCH CMK’s Blue Moon IGWT, Christian Mtn IGWT
10. 117, LCK’s Slick, Dustin Burwell

ENDURANCE
1. 14, Ray’s Ace, James Ray
2. 7, Ray’s Lil Bit, James Ray
3. 5, Triple Bridge Camo, Triple Bridge Kennel
4. 40, CMK’s Calvary IGWT, Christian Mtn IGWT
5. 95, CMG’s Little Sister, Christian Mtn IGWT
6. 1, Triple Bridge Stride, Triple Bridge Kennel
7. 68, C&M ST. Nicholas, C&M Kennels
8. 6, Ray’s Windy, James Ray
9. 2, Southside’s Blaze, Southside Kennels
10. 16, BC BCH CMK’s Blue Moon IGWT, Christian Mtn IGWT

Combination Winner – 40, CMK’s Calvary IGWT, Christian Mtn IGWT

ALL AGE Results
HGA
1. 671, Ray’s Molly (CH Bonvita’s Flake x CH Ray’s Dolly), James Ray
2. 701, High Cotton Country (Hoehner’s Double C x Pure Country Missy), High Cotton Kennels
3. 316, CMK’s Trubador IGWT (McGovern Sticker x Spiveys Stretch), Christian Mtn Kennels
4. 775, Bailey’s Derek Jeter (Bailey’s King David x M&H Tip Toe), Bailey & Barefoot
5. 331, Borum’s Brandy (Elliotts Rusty x Simms Valentine), Doug Borum
6. 611, Ray’s Ann (Bonner’s Humpy x CH Ray’s Dolly), James Ray
7. 401, Top Gun Fire (CH Top Gun Shadow x CH Todd’s Bobbie), Top Gun Kennels
8. 653, Big Country’s Gunner (CRK’s Tallman x Higgy’s Cocktail), Big Kountry Kennels
9. 774, Bailey’s Booty Call (Bailey’s King David x Bailey’s Rosie), Bailey & Barefoot
10. 417, DDT’s Toney (CH East Coast Dylan x DDT’s Little Girl), DDT Kennels

HUNTING
1. 671, Ray’s Molly, James Ray
2. 774, Bailey’s Booty Call, Bailey & Barefoot
3. 331, Borum’s Brandy, Doug Borum
4. 417, DDT’s Toney, DDT Kennels
5. 611, Ray’s Ann, James Ray
6. 721, James’ Tucker, Top Gun Kennels
7. 451, Southside’s Lexus, Southside Kennels
8. 475, Winstead’s Star, Striker Kennels
9. 316, CMK’s Trubador IGWT, Christian Mtn Kennels
10. 775, Bailey’s Derek Jeter, Bailey & Barefoot

SPEED AND DRIVE
1. 701, High Cotton Country, High Cotton Kennels
2. 316, CMK’s Trubador IGWT, Christian Mtn Kennels
3. 775, Bailey’s Derek Jeter, Bailey & Barefoot
4. 671, Ray’s Molly, James Ray
5. 401, Top Gun Fire, Top Gun Kennels
6. 653, Big Country’s Gunner, Big Kountry Kennels
7. 611, Ray’s Ann, James Ray
8. 331, Borum’s Brandy, Doug Borum
9. 481, Beaver Dam Creek’s Titan, Beaver Dam Creek Kennels
10. 514, Yankee G, Falling River Kennels

ENDURANCE
1. 701, High Cotton Country, High Cotton Kennels
2. 671, Ray’s Molly, James Ray
3. 316, CMK’s Trubador IGWT, Christian Mtn Kennels
4. 775, Bailey’s Derek Jeter, Bailey & Barefoot
5. 401, Top Gun Fire, Top Gun Kennels
6. 653, Big Country’s Gunner, Big Kountry Kennels
7. 331, Borum’s Brandy, Doug Borum
8. 611, Ray’s Ann, James Ray
9. 481, Beaver Dam Creek’s Titan, Beaver Dam Creek Kennels
10. 721, James’ Tucker, Top Gun Kennels

Dual Champion – 701, High Cotton Country, High Cotton Kennels
Combination Winner – 701, High Cotton Country, High Cotton Kennels