​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2014 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
EAST COAST MASTERS

Caskey's Training Preserve, Lancaster, SC Hosted the
East Coast Masters, August 28-30,2014

Great Hunt! Great Running! Great Fellowship!!
Great Group of Judges!
Master of Hounds- Mr. Marvin Ricks
President- Lenny Crowe (Outstanding Job Lenny!!)
Hounds Cast first Day-82

Results are as Follow:
1st-#42 B&C Snake, Bonner's Humpy & Ch. B&C Dot, B&C Kennels,Oxford/Seagrove
2nd-#65 B&C Mouse, Bonner's Humpy & Ch. B&C Dot, B&C Kennels,Oxford/Seagrove
3rd-# 5 B&C Taylor,Bonner's Humpy & ch. B&C Dot, B&C Kennels,Oxford/Seagrove
4th-#62 Howard's Ms. Ellie, DJ's Hollywood & Jeff's Elle Mae, Hollow Oak Kennels, Lancaster, SC
5th-#52 True Grit T, KT's Maxium Chase & Flying Black Sally, True Grit Kennels, Gallant AL
6th-#74 B&C Miranda, Bonner's Humpy & Ch.B&C Dot, B&C Kennels,Oxford/Seagrove
7th-#108 Freeman's Teaira, Ch. No Pity Heater & Ch. D&M Heartache, UCLA Kennels, Aynor, SC
8th-#411 True Grit Heartbreak B, KT's Maxium Chase & WWV Wendy, True Grit Kennels, Gallant AL
9th-#36 Big House Sadie, Smith Ace & Smiths Robin, Big House Kennel, Burlington, NC
10th-#60 CT's Easy, Dangler Jessie James & Southern Lady, Chris Thomas, Norwood, NC
11th-#99 High Cotton Rebel, Thompson's Pinkie & Kidd's Red Express, High Cotton Kennels, Rocky Point, NC
12th-# 6 Jordan's Phanton, Ch. Top Gun Shadow & Ch. Top Gun Elecktra, Low Life Kennels, Gal-Ferry
13th-#23 Top Gun Jag, Ch. Top Gun Shadow & Norris' Buttercup II, Top Gun Kennels, Loris, SC
14th-# 4 Grimlin, Desotos Rock Solid & C&C Speedy Lady, Nick Betts, Friendship, AL
15th-# 2 James' River Field Ch. V.B's Sexy Shelby M, Ch. Crisco's Newbern & Atkins Penny, Virginia Breeze Kennels, Burkeville, VA
16th-#25 Grab-n-Go Sam, Buckshot's Hardrock & Double X Glory S, Grab-n-Go Kennels, Heath Springs, SC
17th-#49 Todd's Big Bad Brad, Jeff's Blackjack & Ch. Brad's Midnight R., UCLA Kennels, Aynor, SC
18th-#311 True Grit Wendie B, KT's Maxium Chase & WWV Wendy, True Grit Kennels, Gallant, AL
19th-# 7 Norris' Elvis, Lake Hills Jay Bird & Pack's Sneak, Ronnie Norris, Wilmington, NC
20th-3 9 Big House Lucy, Ch. WMW's Rock & High Tower's Holly, Big House Kennels, Burlington, NC

COMBINATION WINNER- #42 B&C SNAKE, Bonner's Humpy & Ch.B&C Dot, B&C Kennels, Oxford/Seagrove

BEST MOUTH- #99 HIGH COTTON REBEL, Thompson's Pinkie & Kidd's Red Express, High Cotton Kennels, Rocky Point, NC

CLASSIEST HOUND-#42 B&C SNAKE, Bonner's Humpy & Ch. B&C Dot, B&C Kennels, Oxford/Seagrove

CONGRATULATIONS TO EVERYONE!!!!!!!!!!!!!