​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2014 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
2014 COLDWATER YOUTH FOX HUNT RESULTS

2014 COLDWATER YOUTH FOX HUNT

HUNT HELD – OCTOBER 4-5, 2014
HUNTER HORN SEPTEMBER 2014 ISSUE PAGE 28
DERBY – 71 DOGS
ALL AGE – 60 DOGS

DERBY

HGA

1ST – 9 FULL DRAW HYPER (J’S SIR BILL X ASHCRAFT’S TOOTSIE) FULL DRAW KNLS ( RILEY WILSON & TAGEN & TYSON DeGRAFF) JAY, FL
2ND – 81 FLOYD’S PETER PAN (FLOYD’S SPANKY X MYER’S MISTY) JACK FLOYD (MORGAN & MALLORY FLOYD) JAY, FL
3RD - 3 SMOKE (THOMAS’ POWDER X THOMAS’ KATE) JASON & FARON McDANIEL, MILTON, FL
4TH - 0 HARDY’S SHARKY (TRIBB’S SHARKY X KILLIAM HILLS RAT) SPRINGHILL KNLS (ZACH & ADAYLA FREEMAN) MUNSON, FL
5TH - 28 FLOYD’S FOX JESSE (HILL’S NITETIME X McGEE’S SPLASH) JACK FLOYD ( MORGAN & MALLORY FLOYD) JAY, FL
6TH - 70 FLOYD’S WHITNEY (HILL’S NITETIME X JAG’S FLO) JACK FLOYD (MORGAN & MALLORY FLOYD) JAY, FL
7TH - 58 ALLENTOWN SCOOBY (CH FLOYD’S RED X ALLENTOWN LIL FIRE) ALLENTOWN KNLS (ALLENTOWN KIDS) MILTON, FL
8TH - 91 S & P LINDA (BO’S RAGS X S & P SNOW WHITE) S & P KNLS (SARAH BARLOW) JAY, FL
9TH - 48 FLOYD’S HULA GIRL (HILL’S NITETIME X JAG’S FLO) JACK FLOYD (MORGAN & MALLORY FLOYD) JAY, FL
10TH - 83 FULL DRAW WHAT (J’S SIR BILL X ASHCRAFT’S TOOTSIE) FULL DRAW KNLS (RILEY WILSON, TAGEN & TYSON DeGRAFF) JAY, FL


HUNTING

1ST - 81 FLOYD’S PETER PAN – JACK FLOYD
2ND - 9 FULL DRAW HYPER – FULL DRAW KNLS
3RD - 3 SMOKE – JASON & FARON McDANIEL
4TH - 70 FLOYD’S WHITNEY – JACK FLOYD
5TH - 58 ALLENTOWN’S SCOOBY – ALLENTOWN KNLS
6TH - 11 S & P CURLY – S & P KNLS
7TH - 91 S & P LINDA – S & P KNLS
8TH - 28 FLOYD’S FOX JESSE – JACK FLOYD
9TH - 0 HARDY’S SHARKY – SPINGHILL KNLS
10TH – 114 A & J’S BOONE DOC – FAT BOY KNLS (AUSTIN & LANDEN JERNIGAN)

TRAILING

1ST - 81 FLOYD’S PETER PAN – JACK FLOYD
2ND - 9 FULL DRAW HYPER – FULL DRAW KNLS
3RD - 0 HARDY’S SHARKY – SPRINGHILL KNLS
4TH - 48 FLOYD’S HULA GIRL – JACK FLOYD
5TH -
6TH -
7TH -
8TH -
9TH -
10TH -

SPEED & DRIVING

1ST - 3 SMOKE – JASON & FARON McDANIEL
2ND - 0 HARDY’S SHARKY – SPRINGHILL KNLS
3RD - 9 FULL DRAW HYPER – FULL DRAW KNLS
4TH - 83 FULL DRAW WHAT – FULL DRAW KNLS
5TH - 2 SCRAPPY – (JERRY HARDICK & KENDRA HARDY) MUNSON, FL
6TH - 24 SANDY FORD T BUCKET – DEXTER HUNTER (ISAAC BLACK) JAY, FL
7TH - 21 BARNHILL’S FRANCIS – JESSE & JASON BARNHILL
8TH - 28 FLOYD’S FOX JESSE – JACK FLOYD
9TH - 81 FLOYD’S PETER PAN – JACK FLOYD
10TH - 117 A & J’S BLACK SMOKE – FAT BOY KNLS

ENDURANCE

1ST - 3 SMOKE – JASON & FARON McDANIEL
2ND – 9 FULL DRAW HYPER – FULL DRAW KNLS
3RD - 0 HARDY’S SHARKY – SPRINGHILL KNLS
4TH – 81 FLOYD’S PETER PAN – JACK FLOYD
5TH - 28 FLOYD’S FOX JESSE – JACK FLOYD
6TH - 114 A & J’S BOONE DOC – FAT BOY KNLS
7TH - 80 MCCURDY’S DOTTIE – ROSE HILL KNLS
8TH - 91 S & P LINDA – S & P KNLS
9TH - 70 FLOYD’S WHITNEY – JACK FLOYD
10TH - 58 ALLENTOWN SCOOBY – ALLENTOWN KNLS

COMBINATION DERBY WINNER 9 FULL DRAW HYPER


DERBY FEMALE BENCH

1ST - 9 FULL DRAW HYPER (J’S SIR BILL X ASHCRAFT’S TOOTSIE) FULL DRAW KNLS (RILEY WILSON) JAY, FL
2ND - 114 A & J’S BOONE DOC (FAT BOY’S DOC X FREEMAN’S MARY JANE) FAT BOY KNLS (AUSTIN PEADEN & LANDIN JERNIGAN) MUNSON, FL
3RD – 47 PITTMAN’S JANE (PITTMAN MO MONEY X CHY’S DAISY) IT’S FINISHED KNLS (McKENZIE PITTMAN) MILTON, FL
4TH - 78 FULL DRAW LIL T (J’S SIR BILL X ASHCRAFT’S TOOTSIE) FULL DRAW KNLS (KENZIE) JAY, FL
5TH - 04 HARDY’S SPRINGHILL KNLS STAR (FREEMAN’S RED ROCK X HARDY’S DIAMOND) HARDY’S SPRINGHILL KNLS (SHON & JERRY HARDY) SPRINGHILL, FL
6TH - 5 McCURDY’S LIL BIT (FLOYD’S SPANKY X McCURDY’S LILLY) ROSE HILL KNLS (LEVI & TIFFANY McCURDY) BREWTON, AL
7TH - 05 HARDY’S SPRINGHILL KNLS MOON (FREEMAN’S RED ROCK X HARDY’S DIAMOND) HARDY’S SPRINGHILL KNLS (MASON BOGGDIN) SPRINGHILL, FL
8TH - 40 BULLARD’S DORI (RIVER ROAD RICKY X GOODE’S MILLY) PAUL BULLARD (JACKSON) LAKE CITY, FL
9TH - 171 SILVER LUCY (BARNHILL’S GUS X GUNSTOCK TINY) JESSE & JASON BARNHILL (SIERRA & SHELBY BLAIR) MILTON, FL
10TH - 21 BARNHILL’S FRANCES (THOMAS’ PEADEN K X THOMAS’ KATE) JESSE AND JASON BARNHILL (OWEN & BRISTOL BARNHILL) MILTON, FL

DERBY MALE BENCH

1ST - 168 TELOGIA CREEK JOHNNY (CH TELOGIA CREEK POTT X TELOGIA CREEK DEE DEE) TELOGIA CREEK KNLS (LEAH BURCH), TELOGIA, FL
2ND - 117 A & J’S BLACK SMOKE (FAT BOY’S DOC X FREEMAN’S MARY JANE) FAT BOY KNLS (AUTIN PEADEN & LANDIN JERNIGAN) MILTON, FL
3RD - 17 THUNDER CAT (FLOYD’S JT X MYER’S MISTY) BRENDA & KYLE DAVIS (JERRY HARDICK & KENDRA HARDY) MUNSON, FL
4TH – 58 ALLENTOWN SCOOBY (CH FLOYD’S RED X ALLENTOWN LIL FIRE) ALLENTOWN KNLS (ALLENTOWN KIDS) MILTON, FL
5TH - 25 FREEMAN’S RED BIRD (BLACKWATER F CH FREEMAN’S RED ROCK X MACON’S RED BIRD) SPRINGHILL KNLS (ADAYLA FREEMAN & SARAH BARLOW) MUNSON, FL
6TH - 59 ALLENTOWN TURBO (CH FLOYD’S RED X ALLENTOWN LIL FIRE) ALLETOWN KNLS (ALLENTOWN KIDS) MILTON, FL
7TH - 4 FULL DRAW MUZZY (FLOYD’S RED X ALLENTOWN’S LITTLE FIRE) FULL DRAW KNLS (RILEY WILSON) JAY, FL
8TH - 45 CHY’S DUSTIN (PITTMAN’S MO MONEY X CHY’S DAISY) IT’S FINISHED KNLS (CHEYENNE PITTMAN) MILTON, FL
9TH - 90 BULLARD’S PREACHER (BULLARD’S DEACON X CTRL FL F CH BULLARD’S HALF PINT) PAUL BULLARD (ISAAC BLACK) LAKE CITY, FL
10TH - 63 FREEMAN’S WAYLON (FREEMAN’S ROWDY X TOP FLITE DOTTY) SPRINGHILL KNLS (ZACH FREEMAN) MUNSON, FL




ALL AGE
HGA

1ST - 491 BULLARD’S P DITTY (ED’S PETIE X ED’S VIPER) PAUL BULLARD (ISAAC BLACK) LACK CITY, FL
2ND – 478 ALLENTOWN BB (FLOYD’S JOE II X PARKER’S LUCY MAE) ALLENTOWN KENNELS (ALLENTOWN KIDS) MILTON, FL
3RD - 551 ALLENTOWN LACEY (FLOYD’S HANK X FAT RABBIT’S MELBA) ALLENTOWN KENNELS (ALLENTOWN KIDS) MILTON, FL
4TH – 499 ALLENTOWN FUNKY BUG (COLEMAN’S DOC HOLIDAY X ALLENTOWN SPLIT) ALLENTOWN KENNELS (ALLENTOWN KIDS) MILTON, FL
5TH - 791 BULLARD’S RACHEL (BULLARD’S RED MAN X ROSE CREEK PJ) PAUL BULLARD (ISAAC BLACK) LAKE CITY, FL
6TH - 419 BARLOW’S TANK (FRETWELL’S MOON X BARLOW’S MOLLY) BARLOW BOYS (ERROL & SHAWN TOMPSON) JAY, FL
7TH - 477 AUBURN (FREEMAN’S RED ROCK X FREEMAN’S BLADE) CORY, SHELBY & SIERRA BLAIR – MILTON, FL
8TH - 779 ALLENTOWN TYLENOL (CH FLOYD’S RED X MYER’S MYSTI) ALLENTOWN KENNELS (ALLENTOWN KIDS) MILTON, FL
9TH - 512 BARNHILL’S POE (FREEMAN’S RED ROCK X BETTY’S BETSY MAE) JESSE & JASON BARNHILL (OWEN & BRYSTAL BARNHILL), MILTON, FL
10TH - 671 CHRISTY’S SNOWFIRE (FREEMAN’S RED ROCK X BETTY’S BETSY MAE) SPRINGHILL KNLS (ZACH & ADELA FREEMAN) MUNSON, FL

HUNTING

1ST - 478 ALLENTOWN BB – ALLENTOWN KENNELS
2ND - 499 ALLENTOWN FUNKY BUG – ALLENTOWN KENNELS
3RD – 477 AUBURN – CORY, SHELBY & SIERRA BLAIR
4TH - 551 ALLENTOWN LACEY – ALLENTOWN KNLS
5TH - 671 CHRISTY’S SNOWFIRE – SPRINGHILL KNLS
6TH – 491 BULLARD’S P DITTY – PAUL BULLARD
7TH - 791 BULLARD’S RACHEL – PAUL BULLARD
8TH - 779 ALLENTOWN TYLENOL – ALLENTOWN KNLS
9TH - 722 COPPER – HARDY’S SPRINGHILL KNLS
10TH - 409 DOC – DEREK ENFINGER (RYLEIGH ENFINGER & TUCKER SHEPPARD)

TRAILING

1ST - 491 BULLARD’S P DITTY – PAUL BULLARD
2ND - 478 ALLENTOWN BB – ALLENTOWN KNLS
3RD - 419 BARLOW’S TANK – BARLOW BOYS
4TH - 499 ALLENTOWN FUNKY BUG – ALLENTOWN KNLS
5TH -
6TH -
7TH -
8TH -
9TH -
10TH –

SPEED & DRIVING

1ST – 491 BULLARD’S P BITTY – PAUL BULLARD
2ND – 551 ALLENTOWN LACEY – ALLENTOWN KNLS
3RD – 791 BULLARD’S RACHEL – PAUL BULLARD
4TH – 512 BARNHILL’S POE – JESSE & JASON BARNHILL
5TH – 478 ALLENTOWN BB – ALLENTOWN KNLS
6TH – 419 BARLOW’S TANK – BARLOW BOYS
7TH – 511 M & T TINY MAN – JESSE & JASON BARNHILL
8TH – 477 AUBURN – CORY, SHELBY & SIERRA BLAIR
9TH – 779 ALLENTOWN TYLENOL – ALLENTOWN KNLS
10TH – 251 LORD’S HAPPY – JACK FLOYD ( MORGAN & MALLORY FLOYD)

ENDURANCE

1ST – 491 BULLARD’S P DITTY – PAUL BULLARD
2ND – 478 ALLENTOWN BB – ALLENTOWN KNLS
3RD – 551 ALLENTOWN LACEY – ALLENTOWN KNLS
4TH – 791 BULLARD’S RACHEL – PAUL BULLARD
5TH – 419 BARLOW’S TANK – BARLOW BOYS
6TH – 477 AUBURN – CORY, SHELBY & SIERRA BLAIR
7TH – 499 ALLENTOWN FUNKY BUG – ALLENTOWN KNLS
8TH – 779 ALLENTOWN TYLENOL – ALLENTOWN KNLS
9TH – 251 LORD’S HAPPY – JACK FLOYD (MORGAN & MALLORY KNLS)
10TH – 410 COOLEY’S BEAR – COLDWATER KNLS (JACOB COOLEY)

COMBINATION ALL AGE WINNER – 491 BULLARD’S P DITTY


BENCH
ALL AGE MALES

1ST – 350 ADAM’S COVE (PITTMAN’S WHITE MAN X PITTMAN’S SISTER) IT’S FINISHED KNLS ( CHEYENNE PITTMAN) – MILTON, FL
2ND – 810 McCURDY’S HANK JR (FLOYD’S HANK X McCURDY’S RITA) ROSE HILL KNLS (LEVI & TIFFANY McCURDY) BREWTON, AL
3RD – 655 BLUE SPRINGS F CH CHRISTY’S PONY BOY (CH FREEMAN’S RED ROCK X JERRY’S FIRST LADY) SPRINGHILL KNLS (ZACH FREEMAN) MUNSON, FL
4TH – 491 BULLARD’S P DITTY (ED’S PETIE X ED’S VIPER) PAUL BULLARD (ISAAC BLACK) LAKE CITY, FL
5TH – 811 M & T’S KING DAVID (CH GUNSTOCK CASPER X WHITE GAL McCALLUM) (JERRY HARDY) MILTON, FL
6TH – 494 RADAR’S BIG FOOT (FLOYD’S SPANKY X FLOYD’S BRANDY) ALLENTOWN KNLS (ALLENTOWN KIDS) MILTON, FL
7TH – 630 SAMPSON (S & P PEANUT BUTTER X S & P BABY GIRL) CHRIS DAY (KATLYN DAY) BREWTON, AL
8TH – 317 DOWN HOME BIG RED (FREEMAN’S RED ROCK X FREEMAN’S MARY LOU) DOWN HOME KNLS (JAYDEN PENTON) MILTON, FL
9TH – 499 ALLENTOWN’S FUNKY BUG (COLEMAN’S DOC HOLIDAY X ALLENTOWN SPLIT) ALLENTOWN KNLS (ALLENTOWN KIDS) MILTON, FL
10TH – 512 BARNHILL’S POE (FREEMAN’S RED ROCK X BETTY’S BETSY MAE) JESSE & JASON BARNHILL (OWEN BARNHILL) MILTON, FL

ALL AGE FEMALES

1ST – 477 AUBURN (FREEMAN’S RED ROCK X FREEMAN’S BLADE) CORY, SHELBY & SIERRA BLAIR – MILTON, FL
2ND – 701 FULL DRAW SHADOW (FLOYD’S TOM CAT X DOWN HOME DUN DUN) FULL DRAW KNLS (JACKSON) JAY, FL
3RD – 715 BARNHILL’S GUM DROP (O’BRYAN’S K-BAR X FAT BOY’S POP TART) JESSE & JASON BARNHILL (OWEN BARNHILL) MILTON,FL
4TH – 551 ALLENTOWN’S LACEY (FLOYD’S HANK X FAT RABBIT’S MELBA) ALLENTOWN KNLS (ALLENTOWN KIDS) MILTON, FL
5TH – 671 CHRISTY’S SNOWFIRE (FREEMAN’S RED ROCK X BETTY’S BETSY MAE) SPRINGHILL KNLS (ZACH FREEMAN) MUNSON, FL
6TH – 474 CHY’S LONDON (PITTTMAN’S MO MONEY X CHY’S DIASY) IT’S FINISHED KNLS (CHEYENNE PITTMAN) MILTON,FL
7TH – 814 BARNHILL’S BISCUIT (JESSIE’S STORM X ALLENTOWN’S FOUR) JESSE & JASON BARNHILL (OWEN BARNHILL) MILTON, FL
8TH – 478 ALLENTOWN BB (FLOYD’S JOE II X PARKER’S LUCY MAE) ALLENTOWN KNLS (ALLENTOWN KIDS) MILTON, FL
9TH – 401 McCURDY’S BECKY (DUNSFORD’S ACE X HILL’S KATIE MAE) ROSE HILL KNLS (LEVI & TIFFANY McCURDY) MILTON, FL
10TH – 779 ALLENTOWN TYLENOL (CH FLOYD’S RED X MYER’S MYSTI) ALLENTOWN KNLS (ALLENTOWN KIDS) MILTON, FL

BEST IN SHOW – 477 AUBURN

BEST OPPOSITE SEX – 350 ADAM’S COVE

Re: 2014 COLDWATER YOUTH FOX HUNT RESULTS

corrections

3rd HGA Derby
#3 Hardy's Smoke- Thomas' Poedunk x Thomas' Kate

7th HGA All-Age
#477 Auburn-Freeman's Red Rock x Fat Boys's High Strung Blade

5th and 7th derby female should be out of Freeman's Red Bud x Hardy's Diamond

10th derby female should also be out of Thomas' Poedunk x Thomas' Kate