Return to Website

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

LeBonhuer Benefit Hunt

Raised 20,000

Foxhunters serving their Communities 

Greneda Lake Fox Preserve

Coffeville, Ms

 

2015 FIELD TRIAL RESULTS,GRADES 1THRU6
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
2015 North GA Results

2015 North GA 3-Day
09/10/2015-09/12/2015
ADVERTISED IN THE HORN & CHASE

BIS:#541-FBN Lemon
BOS:#45 Country Boy Jaybird


All Age

1 #370 D&H TRIGGER (K&P YAHOO X K&P MOLLY) D&H KENNELS BROKER, FL

2 #657 KILLIAM'S HILLS BLACK MAN (KILLIAM'S HILL KRALKER X KILLIAM'S HILL ELBONY) RICHARD HARDY MUNSON, FL

3 #591 FNB KNOT (MT TOP JOE X MTB FLY) FLY BY NIGHT & RAWSEY BRANCH KENNELS

4 #371 COUNTRY BOY STELLA (WILSON'S BOOTS X B&S CROW) COUNTRY BOY KENNELS SHERRILS FORD, NC

5 #781 GA ST CH DEAN'S HARRY M (CH JOHN'S XMAN X DEANS TINY M) DEAN AND ANN MCCRAINIE EASTMAN, GA

6 #821 DELOACHE''S MULE MAN (D&S MIGHTY MAN X SLUMP BUSTER PINK'S J) ALL IN KENNELS LUDOWICI, GA

7 #751 DEAN'S FLAME M (SOUTHERN CHROME X AMBLER RIDGE BLACK FLAME) DEAN AND ANN MCCRAINIE EASTMAN, GA

8 #417 SMOKEY MT HOPE (STRETCH HIDE HANK x CLARKS PORSHA) BILLY & DWAYNE ELBERTON, GA

9 #712 DEANS LADY II M (CH JOHN'S XMAN X DEANS LADY M) DEAN AND ANN MCCRAINIE EASTMAN, GA

10 #321 MCGEE'S HOT CAKE (Bonivita's Flake x Mcgee's Paula Dean) BOBBY BRYANT Rockwell, NC

BEST MOUTH: #657--Killiams Hill Black Man
CLASSIEST HOUND: #417--Smokey Mountain Hope

Derby

1 #6 SOUTH BRYAN PLATINUM (CH AMBLER RIDGE SUNDAY SERVICE X AMBLER RIDGE BLACK FLAME) SOUTH BRYAN AND TUBBY GA

2 #15 KEELS RAMBO (JASON'S RAMPAGE X CH JASON'S PARIS) SOUTH GA OAK CREEK PO BOY KENNELS BAXLEY, GA

3 #87 SOUTH BRYAN WHITE CAT (CH NASH'S WILLIE X SOUTH BRYAN LADY) SOUTH BRYAN AND TUBBY GA

4 #11 CLARK'S ANNIE (COUNTRY BOY ROMEO X SLADY BANK JACKIE) BILLY AND DWAYNE CLARK ELBERTON, GA

5 #14 KATE (MOODY'S MATHEW X MOODY'S HOE) SOUTH GA OAK CREEK PO BOY KENNELS BAXLEY, GA

6 #73 WILSON'S FRED (SQUALL C WILSON X MCCOYS SUE ANN) BOBBY WILSON/HUGH PHILLIPS LAWRENCEVILLE,GA

7 #41 MOODY'S REBA (SMITH'S COLT X FREEMAN'S GRETCHEN) SOUTH GA OAK CREEK PO BOY KENNELS BAXLEY, GA

8 #71 SOUTH BRYAN LUE (BONNER'S HUMPY X JAM'S PEPPER) SOUTH BRYAN AND SOUTH BRYAN AND TUBBY GA

9 #61 WILLIAM'S WEASEL (PC'S WOODCHOPPER X TONY'S LITTLE ZENNA) JOHNNY WILLIAMS IVA, SC

10 #50 FBN CHEYENNE (J WATTS COLETRAIN X TRIPLE CROWN BOBBIE) FLY BY NIGHT/RAWSEY BRANCH KENNELS GA


BEST MOUTH: #124 Schoolcraft's Clay
CLASSIEST HOUND: #15 KEELS RAMBO

Re: 2015 North GA Results

BIS should be rawsey branch lemon. 3rd. Place.all age should be rawsey branch knot both hounds owned by fly by night /rawsey branch kennels

Re: 2015 North GA Results

6th place all age should be Deloach's Mule Male

Re: 2015 North GA Results

2nd place all-age and best mouth should read Killam HIlls Black Man (Ch.Killam Hills Kracker x Killam HIlls Ebony

Re: 2015 North GA Results

I double checked the sheets and they said FNB Lemon and FNB Knot. We have to put them in as they are entered on the entry sheets. I'm sorry about that.

Re: 2015 North GA Results

Can someone post the # of hounds entered for the Derby and AA? Thanks.

Re: 2015 North GA Results

They had 75 AA and 85 derby.