Return to Website

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

LeBonhuer Benefit Hunt

Raised 20,000

Foxhunters serving their Communities 

Greneda Lake Fox Preserve

Coffeville, Ms

 

2015 FIELD TRIAL RESULTS,GRADES 1THRU6
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
Dry Creek FHA Results

Dry Creek FHA
October 7-10, 2015
Carolina Running Pen, Andalusia, Alabama
Hunt Advertised in The Chase and The Hunters Horn
Leadership Dues Paid
114 Hounds
62 Derby Hounds
52 All Age Hounds

Derby Results

1. #41 Top Flite Stretch
Ch. Lakehills Stride X Melvin's Holly
Top Flite Kennels

2. #11 SS Cocoa Channel
Poverty Creek Romeo X Willow Oak Lil Bit
Sky Scott Kennels

3. #75 Polk's Socks
Kyle's Red Bull X Kyle's Lil Reba
Top Flite Kennels

4. #47 RJP's Stan
Ch. Seymore's Lil Ralley X RJP's Jojo
Robbie Parker

5. #71 Top Flite Smoke
Christi's Lincoln X DP's Dottie
Top Flite Kennels

6. #77 Lovett's Lemon Twist
Ch. J's Sir Bill X Spire's Lilly
U-Got-2-Lovett Kennels

7. #79 RJP's Flissie
Ch. Seymore's Lil Ralley X RJP's Jojo
Robbie Parker

8. #16 Polk's Stretch
D & S Doc X Crew's Candy
Top Flite Kennels

9. #81 Full Draw Sickem Sam
Ch. Vauple's Fed-Ex X Full Draw Trixie
Full Draw Kennels

10. #6 Eastman's Bobby
Eastman's Brandon X Eastman's J.J.
Eastman Kennels

Combination: #75 Polk's Socks
Kyle's Red Bull X Kyle's Lil Reba
Top Flite Kennels

Classy Hound: #11 SS Cocoa Channel
Poverty Creek Romeo X Willow Oak Lil Bit
Sky Scott Kennels

Best Mouth: #51 T3 Hercules - Rusty Turner

All Age Results

1. #611 Satin
Trib's Sharkey X Cow Pen Creek Darla
Don Davis

2. #690 Sunshine State (D) Ch. Freeman's Mellow
M & S Cain X Morris' Dusty
Springhill Kennels

3. #761 Top Flite Sidewinder
Ch. Lakehill's Chili X Don's Lola G.
Top Flite Kennels

4. #211 Ch. Killam Hills Bonnie
Ch. Webb's Little Man X Dennis' Lou Lou M
Killam Hills Kennels

5. #741 Polk's Freight Train
D & S Doc X Crew's Candy
Top Flite Kennels

6. #415 Black Jack
Ch. Killam Hills Kracker X Clear Creek Black Gal
Don Davis

7. #771 Top Flite Dee
Gracie's Baby X Kate's Lilly
Top Flite Kennels

8. #221 Pea River Yeti
RD's Jessie James X RD's Cricket
Pea River Kennels

9. #450 Trib's Bones
Cotton's Rainman X Ch. Buddy's Freckles
Paul Tribble

10. #612 Hardy's Redman
M & S Cain X Morris' Dusty
Springhill Kennels

Dual Champion: #690 Sunshine State (D) Ch. Freeman's Mellow
M & S Cain X Morris' Dusty
Springhill Kennels

Combination: #611 Satin
Trib's Sharkey X Cow Pen Creek Darla
Don Davis

Classy Hound: #761 Top Flite Sidewinder
Ch. Lakehill's Chili X Don's Lola G.
Top Flite Kennels

Best Mouth: #221 Pea River Yeti
RD's Jessie James X RD's Cricket
Pea River Kennels

Best In Show #33 Morris' Molly
Ch. Killam Hills Bingo X Morris' Popcorn
Raymond Morris

Best Opposite Sex #7 Killam Hills Reno
Ch. Killam Hills Bingo X Morris' Popcorn
Killam Hills Kennels





Re: Dry Creek FHA Results

The sire on the 4th and 7th place derby hounds should be (F) CH. Seymour's Lil Rally

Re: Dry Creek FHA Results

I will make the change.

Also the 2nd Place Derby & Classy Hound should read SS Coco Chanel.

Sky