Return to Website

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

LeBonhuer Benefit Hunt

Raised 20,000

Foxhunters serving their Communities 

Greneda Lake Fox Preserve

Coffeville, Ms

 

2015 FIELD TRIAL RESULTS,GRADES 1THRU6
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
2015 COLDWATER FOX HUNT

2015 COLDWATER YOUTH FOX HUNT

HUNT HELD – OCTOBER 3-4, 2015
HUNTER HORN SEPTEMBER 2015 ISSUE PAGE 83
DERBY – 64 DOGS
ALL AGE – 70 DOGS

DERBY

HGA

1ST – 96 BRAXTON’S HOOD RAT (BIG CREEK DEER DOG X B-TOWN SASSY) FULL DRAW KNLS – JAY, FL & MS
2ND – 92 FULL DRAW’S STRIKE (GA (D) CH VAULPELS FED EX X FULL DRAW TRIXIE) FULL DRAW KNLS – JAY, FL & MS
3RD - 72 HARDY’S BATMAN (FLOYD’S JT X MYER’S MISTY) SPRINGHILL KNLS – MUNSON, FL
4TH - 77 S & P PUZZLE (S & P STUMPY X S & P BABY GIRL) S & P KNLS – JAY, FL
5TH - 24 DUBOSE ICE CUBE (PALMER’S TUG X SWEAT’S BELL) DUBOSE KNLS – WING, AL
6TH - 95 FULL DRAW’S BLACK JACK (GA (D) CH VAUPELS FED EX X FULL DRAW TRIXIE) FULL DRAW KNLS – JAY, FL & MS
7TH - 74 DUBOSE BLACK ICE (RODGER’S P-JOE X PONDER’S NIKKI) DUBOSE KNLS – WING, AL
8TH - 10 DUBOSE JUNE (DUBOSE HOUSTON X DUBOSE BECKY) DUBOSE KNLS – WING, AL
9TH - 101 COOLEY’S ROXY (CH COOLEY’S COMANCHE X CRAIG’S PEPPER) COLDWATER KNLS – BERRYDALE, FL
10TH - 4 HARDY’S UNO (CH FREEMAN’S WILLIE X FREEMAN’S MARY JANE) SPRINGHILL KNLS – MUNSON, FL


HUNTING

1ST - 96 BRAXTON’S HOOD RAT- FULL DRAW KNLS
2ND - 72 HARDY’S BATMAN – SPRINGHILL KNLS
3RD - 77 S&P PUZZLE – S & P KNLS
4TH - 74 DUBOSE BLACK ICE – DUBOSE KNLS
5TH - 92 FULL DRAW’S STRIKE – FULL DRAW KNLS
6TH - 24 DUBOSE ICE CUBE – DUBOSE KNLS
7TH - 95 FULL DRAW’S BLACK JACK – FULL DRAW KNLS
8TH - 101 COOLEY’S ROXY – COLDWATER KNLS
9TH - 28 BRENDA’S THUDER KATE – SPRINGHILL KNLS
10TH – 131 BULLARD’S POSTMAN – PAUL BULLARD

TRAILING

1ST - 77 S&P PUZZLE
2ND -
3RD -
4TH -
5TH -
6TH -
7TH -
8TH -
9TH -
10TH -

SPEED & DRIVING

1ST - 92 FULL DRAW STRIKE – FULL DRAW KNLS
2ND - 10 DUBOSE JUNE – DUBOSE KNLS
3RD - 96 BRAXTON’S HOOD RAT – FULL DRAW KNLS
4TH - 4 HARDY’S UNO – SPRINGHILL KNLS
5TH - 72 HARDY’S BATMAN – SPRINGHILL KNLS
6TH - 02 TABITHA’S BIRDMAN – STATE LINE KNLS
7TH – 56 ALLENTOWN KAREM – ALLENTOWN KNLS
8TH - 24 DUBOSE ICE CUBE – DUBOSE KNLS
9TH - 94 BRAXTON’S PUMPKIN – FULL DRAW KNLS
10TH - 95 FULL DRAW’S BLACK JACK – FULL DRAW KNLS

ENDURANCE

1ST - 92 FULL DRAW STRIKE – FULL DRAW KNLS
2ND – 96 BRAXTON’S HOOD RAT – FULL DRAW KNLS
3RD – 72 HARDY’S BATMAN – SPRINGHILL KNLS
4TH – 24 DUBOSE ICE CUBE – DUBOSE KNLS
5TH - 95 FULL DRAW BLACK JACK – FULL DRAW KNLS
6TH - 77 S&P PUZZLE – S&P KNLS
7TH - 101 COOLEY’S ROXY – COLDWATER KNLS
8TH - 28 BRENDA’S THUNDER KATE – SPRINGHILL KNLS
9TH - 74 DUBOSE BLACK IC – DUBOSE KNLS
10TH - 131 BULLARD’S POSTMAN – PAUL BULLARD

COMBINATION DERBY WINNER 92 FULL DRAW’S STRIKE
CLASSY HOUND 92 FULL DRAW’S STRIKE
BEST MOUTH 96 BRAXTON’S HOOD RAT


DERBY FEMALE BENCH

1ST - 90 HALEY’S HEART (SCHNOWITZ T-REX X SCHNOWITZ BROWNING) FULL DRAW KNLS - JAY, FL & MS
2ND - 118 JUNIPER CREEK MARLI (JUNIPER CREEK JACK X CH JUNIPER CREEK BUSY) JUNIPER CREEK KNLS - MUNSON, FL
3RD – 14 FREEMAN’S CLOVIS (FREEMAN’S RED BUD X FREEMAN’S TOOTSIE) SPRINGHILL KNLS - SPRINGHILL, FL
4TH - 92 FULL DRAW’S STRIKE (GA (D) CH VAUPELS FED EX X FULL DRAWS TRIXIE) FULL DRAW KNLS – JAY, FL & MS
5TH - 28 BRENDA’S THUNDER KATE (FLOYD’S JT X MYER’S MISTY) SPRINGHILL KNLS – SPRINGHILL, FL
6TH - 170 PITTMAN’S FURY (MARTIN’S PALE FACE X CHY’S JOSIE) IT’S FINISHED KNLS – SPRINGHILL, FL
7TH - 93 JAYDEN’S JESSICA (SCHNOWITZ T REX X SCHNOWITZ BROWNIE) FULL DRAW KNLS – JAY, FL & MS
8TH - 104 REMINGTON’S LITTLE BIT (GARRETT’S BIG RED X FULL DRAW TRIXIE) DOWNHOME KNLS – MILTON, FL
9TH - 94 BRAXTON’S PUMPKIN (BIG CREEK SAM X BIG CREEK SPORTSCENTER) FULL DRAW KNLS – JAY, FL & MS
10TH – 101 COOLEY’S ROXY (CH COOLEY’S COMANCHE X CRAIG’S PEPPER) COLDWATER KNLS – BERRYDALE, FL

DERBY MALE BENCH

1ST - 40 FREEMAN’S J BIRD (CH FREEEMAN’S RED ROCK X MACON’S RED BIRD) SPRINGHILL KNLS – SPRINGHILL, FL
2ND - 72 HARDY’S BATMAN (FLOYD’S JT X MYER’S MISTY) SPRINGHILL KNLS – SPRINGHILL, FL
3RD - 100 COOLEY’S TRAVLER (CH COOLEY’S COMANCHE X PARKER’S LUCY MAE) COLDWATER KNLS - BERRYDALE, FL
4TH – 2 BARNHILL’S BUSTER(POVERTY CREEK ROMEO X BARNHILL’S LOLLIPOP) SPRINGHILL KNLS – SPRINGHILL, FL
5TH - 19 S&P DO LITTLE (BOONE’S REVENGE X ?) S&PKNLS – JAY, FL
6TH - 95 FULL DRAW’S BLACK JACK (GA (D) CH VAUPELS FED EX X FULL DRAW’S TRIXIE) FULL DRAW KNLS – JAY, FL & MS
7TH - 49 DOWN HOME MAILMAN (GA (D) CH VAUPELS FED EX X DOWN HOME HOLLY) DOWN HOME KNLS – MILTON, FL
8TH - 88 ALLENTOWN JUST DOG (FAT BOY’S JOHN DEERE X DOG PILE NORA) ALLENTONW KNLS – ALLENTOWNM, FL
9TH -
10TH -



ALL AGE
HGA

1ST - 771 FREEMAN’S HIGH BALL (FREEMAN’S RED BUD X FREEMAN’S MARY LOU) SPRINGHILL KNLS – SPRINGHILL, FL
2ND – 451 FREEMAN’S CLOVIS (FREEMAN’S RED BUD X HARDY’S DIAMOND) SPRINGHILL KNLS – SPRINGHILL, FL
3RD - 741 BARNHILL’S ELVIS (BARNHILL’S GUS X POLK’S BLACK MAGIC) SPRINGHILL KNLS – SPRINGHILL, FL
4TH – 511 BLUE SPRINGS OPEN (F) CH SS FLO JO (TRIPLE CORWN BLACK CAT X TRIPLE CROWN BOBBIE) SKY SCOTT KNLS, MARIANNA, FL
5TH - 785 VENCINT TARGET (JESSIE’S ONE CHANCE SMITH X JESSIE’S MADDIE SMITH) FULL DRAW KNLS – JAY, FL
6TH - 481 BULLARD’S B J (BULLARD’S BB X ROSE CREEK NANCY) PAUL BULLARD – LAKE CITY, FL
7TH - 551 ALLENTOWN SCOOBY (FLOYD’S RED X MYER’S MYSTI) ALLENTOWN KNLS – ALLENTOWN, FL
8TH - 788 FULL DRAW’S COWBOY (FLOYD’S SPANKY X FLOYD’S BRANDY) FULL DRAW KNLS – JAY, FL
9TH - 701 SS BLACK FAL (BYRD’S JR X WILLOW OAK LIL BIT) SKY SCOTT KNLS – MARIANNA, FL
10TH - 691 HARDY’S WILMA JEAN (CH FREEMAN’S WILLIE X FREEMAN’S ROSE BUD) SPRINGHILL KNLS – SPRINGHILL, FL

HUNTING

1ST - 771 FREEMAN’S HIGH BALL – SPRINGHILL KNLS
2ND - 451 FREEMAN’S CLOVIS - SPRINGHILLKNLS
3RD – 511 CH SS FLO JO – SKY SCOTT KNLS
4TH - 785 VENCINT TARGET – FULL DRAW KNLS
5TH - 481 BULLARD’S B J – PAUL BULLARD
6TH – 661 FREEMAN’S PEACHES – SPRINGHILL KNLS
7TH - 671 CHRISTY’S BIG DOG – SPRINGHILL KNLS
8TH -
9TH -
10TH -

TRAILING

1ST - 771 FREEMAN’S HIGH BALL – SPRINGHILL KNLS
2ND - 451 FREEMAN’S CLOVIS – SPRINGHILL KNLS
3RD - 511 CH SS FLO JO – SKY SCOTT KNLS
4TH - 785 VENCINT TARGET – FULL DRAW KNLS
5TH - 481 BULLARD’S B J – PAUL BULLARD
6TH - 661 FREEMAN’S PEACHES – SPRINGHILL KNLS
7TH - 671 CHRISTY’S BIG DOG – SPRINGHILL KNLS
8TH -
9TH -
10TH –

SPEED & DRIVING

1ST – 701 SS BALK GAL – SKY SCOTT KNLS
2ND – 771 FREEMAN’S HIGH BALL – SPRINGHILL KNLS
3RD – 741 BARNHILL’S ELVIS – SPRINGHILL KNLS
4TH – 451 FREEMAN’S CLOVIS – SPRINGHILL KNLS
5TH – 551 ALLENTOWN SCOOBY – ALLENTOWN KNLS
6TH – 888 CH ALLENTOWN FUNKY BUG – ALLENTOWN KNLS
7TH – 481 BULLARD’S B J – PAUL BULLARD
8TH – 651 KILLAM HILL’S BARKY – SPRINGHILL KNLS
9TH – 788 FULL DRAW COWBOY – FULL DRAW KNLS
10TH – 750 BRAXTON’S DOT – FULL DRAW KNLS

ENDURANCE

1ST – 771 FREEMAN’S HIGH BALL – SPRINGHILL KNLS
2ND – 741 BARNHILL’S ELVIS – SPRINGHILL KNLS
3RD – 451 FREEMAN’S CLOVIS – SPRINGHILL KNLS
4TH – 551 ALLENTOWN SCOOBY – ALLENTOWN KNLS
5TH – 511 CH SS FLO JO – SKY SCOTT KNLS
6TH – 785 VENCINT TARGET – FULL DRAW KNLS
7TH – 481 BULLARD’S B J – PAUL BULLARD
8TH – 788 FULL DRAW COWBOY – FULL DRAW KNLS
9TH – 750 BRAXTON’S DOT – FULL DRAW KNLS
10TH – 691 HARDY’S WILMA JEAN – SPRINGHILL KNLS

COMBINATION ALL AGE WINNER – 451 FREEMAN’S CLOVIS
CLASSY HOUND 511 CH SS FLO JO
BEST MOUTH 771 FREEMAN’S HIGH BALL


BENCH
ALL AGE MALES

1ST – 813 MCCURDY’S HANK JR (FLOYD’S HANK X MCCURDY’S RITA) ROSE HILL KNLS – BREWTON, AL
2ND – 451 FREEMAN’S CLOVIS (FREEMAN’S RED BUD X HARDY’S DIAMOND) SPRINGHILL KNLS – SPRINGHILL, FL
3RD – 740 HALEY’S SPOT (MCMILLAN’S DIAMOND X HURST SPOOK) FULL DRAW KNLS – JAY, FL & MS
4TH – 551 ALLENTOWN’S SCOOBY (FLOYD’S RED X MYER’S MYSTI) ALLENTOWN KNLS – JAY, FL & MS
5TH – 747 GARY’S JAKEY POO (COVIN’S HOTROD X HENDERSON’S RED WINE) SPRINGHILL KNLS – SPRINGHILL, FL
6TH – 400 COOLEY’S ZEEK (CH COOLEY’S COMANCHE X COOLEY’S FLY) COLDWATER KNLS – BERRYDALE, FL
7TH – 441 BULLARD’S P DITTY (ED’S PETIE X ED’S VIPER) PAUL BULLARD – LAKE CITY, FL
8TH – 727 ARIA WHITE BAZOOKA (NASH’S WILLY X WHITE GAL MCCALLUM) FULL DRAW KNLS – JAY, FL & MS
9TH – 402 GARRETT’S BIG RED (CH FREEMAN’S RED ROCK X FREEMAN’S MARY LOU) DOWN HOME KNLS – MILTON, FL
10TH – 777 SCHNOWITZ DAN (THOMPSON’S PINKIE X THOMPSON’S PEPPER) FULL DRAW KNLS – JAY, FL & MS

ALL AGE FEMALES

1ST – 700 TYLER’S LITTLE BIT (SCHONEWITZ’S BEAR X HILL DRILL DAISY) FULL DRAW KNLS – JAY, FL & MS
2ND – 778 FULL DRAW’S FANCY (HILL’S NIGHT TIME X JAG’S FLO) FULL DRAW KNLS – JAY, FL & MS
3RD – 814 CH JUNIPER CREEK BUSY (FLOYDS’ SNOOPY X FLOYD’S BREEZY) JUNIPER CREEK KNLS – MUNSON, FL
4TH – 501 VINCENT’S HOLLY (JESSIE’S ONE CHANCE SMITH X JESSIE’S MADDIE SMITH) FULL DRAW KNLS – JAY, FL & MS
5TH – 480 COOLEY’S ROBIN (CH COOLEY’S COMANCHE X PARKER’S LUCH MAE) COLDWATER KNLS – BERRYDALE, FL
6TH – 714 SANDY FORD’S SUGAR (BULLARD’S BB X ROSE CREEK PJ) SANDY FORD KNLS, BERRYDALE, FL
7TH – 880 ALLENTOWN SNOBALL (FLOYD’S JOE II X PARKER’S LUCY MAE) ALLENTOWN KNLS – ALLENTOWN, FL
8TH – 715 S&P YELLOW SPECK (S&P LITTLE MOE X S&P ABBY) S&P KNLS – JAY, FL
9TH – 750 BRAXTON’S DOT (GM’S BULL X GM’S ABBIE) FULL DRAW KNLS – JAY, FL & MS
10TH – 731 CH BARNHILL’S GUMDROP (BRYAN’S K-BAR X FATBOY POPTART) SPRINGHILL KNLS – SPRINGHILL, FL

BEST IN SHOW – 40 FLORABAMA (B) CH FREEMAN’S J BIRD

BEST OPPOSITE SEX – 90 HALEY’S HEART

As usual it was so nice to see the kids and see have they have improved and grown from one year to the next. We had stiff sibling rivalry during the bench show and the final two dogs were shown by girls! Those boys better be on their toes, because Haley and Cheyenne will bring it again next year. We had 67 kids that participated. We had excellent running and the kids were able to learn how to use the tracking boxes, make lifelong friends and what good sportsmanship is all about. Special thanks to all of those that helped and our sponsors: Stewart Baxley, Jon Boy Ellis, Brian Prescott, Lane Farrish, Brian Nowling, Jason Bedsole, John Barns.


We also want to thank our judges who happen to be some of the best field judges around.
Stewart Baxley, Lane Farrish, Jason Bedsole, John Barnes, Gary Godwin, Brian Prescott, and John Boy Ellis.

Re: 2015 COLDWATER FOX HUNT

9th Place All Age should read:
SS Black Gal

Thank you, Lauren! I appreciate your role in the most important hunt of the year, in my opinion, in our area. The kids had a blast! Not a child there left empty handed. It is hunts like these, that will keep our sport thriving for years to come.

Sky