Return to Website

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

LeBonhuer Benefit Hunt

Raised 20,000

Foxhunters serving their Communities 

Greneda Lake Fox Preserve

Coffeville, Ms

 

2015 FIELD TRIAL RESULTS,GRADES 1THRU6
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
2015 SOUTHERN CLASSIC OPEN RESULTS

2015 SOUTHERN CLASSIC OPEN RESULTS
November 6-8 Pooles Fox Pen Emporia VA

285 Dogs Entered

126 Derby
159 All Age

Derby Results:

1. ANN MARIE W. (CH. WHISENANT'S JIMMY B.-W.T'S TRIXIE) FRANK WILLIAMSON WILSON NC
2. H&H PAY DAY (HARVEY'S OTIS-RG'S SNOWFLAKE) H&H KENNEL BLACKSTONE VA
3. AFTER HOURS FANCY (AFTER HOURS AL-AFTER HOURS DILIA) AFTER HOUR KENNELS ACHILLES VA
4. P&J'S BIMBO (DRY BRANCH RAWHIDE-PATTERSON'S MOUSE) BUKSKIN CREEK KENNEL
5. T'S SOUL SISTER (T'S LITTLE MAN-T'S NICOLE) T'S KENNEL SPOUT SPRING VA
6. MONSTER'S ANGEL (CH. OPIE'S GIGOLO-MONSTER'S DEBBIE) MONSTER KENNEL DUNDAS VA
7. LEE LAKE SUNNY (ELLIOTT'S RUSTY-CH. LEE LAKE CRICKET) LEE LAKE KENNEL BLACKSTONE VA
8. P&J'S CORONA (PATTERSON'S RINGO-PATERSON'S GINGER) BUKSKIN CREEK KENNEL SEDLEY VA
9. CASEY W. (CH. WHISENANT'S JIMMY B.-F.W. BETTY) FRANK WILLIAMSON WILSON NC
10. MM'S PRINCESS (MM'S ELWOOD-DEMELLO'S SWEET PEA) MAPLEWOOD MAFIE KENNEL JETERSVILLE VA
COMBINATION WINNER CASEY W. FRANK WILLIAMSON

All Age Results:

1 ATKINS TARZAN (CRISCOS NEW BERN-ATKINS PENNY) NOEL ATKINS CREWE VA
2. CH. PRK NIGHT (CH. HAMMERTIME PURE NITRO-CH. BOTTOMLINE BELLE) PURDY ROAD KENNELS CUMBERLAND VA
3. COPELAND'S BLACK WIDOW (CRISCOS NEW BERN-THOMPSONS DOT DOT) COLT COPELAND WINDSOR VA
4. AFTER HOURS LEXUS (FARMER'S STICKER-AFTER HURS DILIA) AFTER HURS KENNEL ACHILLES VA
5. WINDSOR'S ANNA (CH. BAILEY'S KING DAVID-CH. ATKINS LUCY) SLEEPY HOLLOW KENNEL GREEN BAY VA
6. WALLACE'S LEXI (CH. WHISENANT'S JIMMY B.-PITTMAN'S TC) POWER DRIVE KENNELS DRAKES BRANCH VA
7. MM'S STUD (MM'S ELWOOD-DEMELLO'S SWEET PEA) MA;LEWOOD MAFIA KENNEL JETERSVILLE VA
8. MILLER'S KING TUTT (WEBB'S DEUCE R.-MILLER'S GINGER M.) MARK, HEATHER, & TODD MILLER CENTER CROSS VA
9. PATTERSONS MINDY (CH. VALENTINES GUS-PATTERSONS GINGER) BUKSKIN CREEK KENNEL SEDLEY VA
10. HIS & HER ABBEY (WEBB'S TROOPER-WEBB'S COOKIE) HIS & HER KENNEL CHESAPEAKE VA
COMBINATION WINNER CH. PRK NIGHT TRAIN PURDY ROAD KENNEL

BEST IN SHOW: K&K POW POW (WHISENANT'S PREACHER B.-K&K SANDEN) KYLE JACKSON DOLPHIN VA
BEST OPPOSIT SEX: CH. MONSTERS QUEEN B. (CH OPIE'S GIGOLO-MONSTER'S DEBBIE) MONSTER KENNEL DUNDAS VA

BEST MOUTH: COPELAND'S BREE COLT COPELAND WINDSOR VA
CLASSY HOUND: ATKINS TARZAN NOEL ATKINS CREWE VA