​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

  

2015 FIELD TRIAL RESULTS,NOT GRADED
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
Picayune 5 hour May 23, 2015

Results

Picayune 5 hour speed and drive hunt
May 23, 2015

Derby
1st Place - Hound #23 Pond side Kennels ( No information was given)
2nd Place - Hound #97 C’s ( C’s Boss and MRS Hale B) owner Chris Head
3rd Place and Combination winner – Hound #85 Flying Hi Lil Gal (Peanut and Sid’s Sweet Pea) owner Flying High Kennels
4th Place – Hound #55 Big Creek Jackson (Big Creek Jame and T-bird’s Mokl) owner Big Creek and P-Town Kennels
5th Place – Hound #18 P-Town Pimping ( Big Creek Cash and Big Creek Sports center) owner Big Creek and P-Town Kennels
6th Place – Hound #70 Part Time Tailgate Wood’s Luke and DeSoto’s Lil Bit) owner Part Time Kennels
7th Place – Hound #58 Betty (Big Creek’s Cash and unknown) owner Water View Kennels
8th Place – Hound #88 Big Creek Stuby (Obama and Anna) Owner Big Creek and P-Town Kennels
9th Place – Hound #0 Yellow Gal (Rawhide) Owner Jonathan White
10th Place – Hound #79 Easton’s Cheyenne (Hydrill’s LJ and Shoe Dolly)

All- Age
1st Place and combination winner – Hound #161 James’ Rusty (Desoto’s Red 70) Triple J Kennels
2nd Place – Hound #111 K&D’s K-Bar (Ch. Lofton’s Jeremiah and ALTMTriSt DCh Foxfire Puddin ) Triple J Kennels
3rd Place – Hound #178 Demon (McCoy’s Tuff and Bonnie) owner LA Mafia
4th Place – Hound #114 Bryce’s Penny (Kearby’s Crook II and Bryce’s Turbo) owner 747 Kennels
5th Place – Hound #179 Penny (McCoy’s Tuff and Bonnie) owner LA Mafia
6th Place – Hound #911 Flying High’s Golden Eye owner Flying High Kennels (No information given)
7th Place – Hound #200 Grenada owner Run A Buck Kennels (No information given)
8th Place – Hound #181 BCK Prime Time (BCK Cash and Circle L Nancy) owner Big Creek and P-Town Kennels
9th Place – Hound #169 Bay Creek Shady (CB Strait and Coroy’s Bobbie Lou) owner Bay Creek Kennels
10th Place – Hound #110 Lakehill’s Jigalo ( Lake hill’s Jaybird and Bate’s Baby Girl) owner Peyton Dykes and Bradley McSwain

Best Mouth –
Derby – Hound #88 Big Creek Stuby (Obama and Anna) Big Creek & P-Town
All-Age – Hound #179 Penny (McCoy’s Tuff and Bonnie) LA Mafia
Classiest Hound –
Derby – Hound #6 Pace’s Zee (Frasier Bros Bandit and Crystal Klear Zippa)
All – Age Hound #115 Gooberhill Roscoe (Lakehill’s Ike and Loper’s Ms Brttany)