We had a wonderful turnout for the 52nd Annual Blackwater Foxhunt and would like to thank all the hunters who traveled from near and far to make this hunt a success. We already can't wait for next year's hunt!
2016 Blackwater Foxhunt Results
252 hounds 135 All Age 117 Derby
All Age Results:
HGA:
1st- 501 BSO(F)CH SS Flo Jo
Triple Crown Blackcat
X Triple Crown Bobbie
SS Kennels
2nd- 465 Squirt
Kelly's Henry
X Lukes Gitterbug
Horn Chaser Kennels
3rd- 717 Full Draws Strike
CH Vaupels Fed Ex
X Full Draws Trixie
Full Draw Kennels
4th- 789 McCurdys Birthmark
Hoehnirs Bold Ruler
X Hills Sister Sarah
Rosehill Kennels
5th- 414 Cooleys Apache
CH Cooleys Comanche
X Parkers Lucy May
Mash Branch Kennels
6th- 475 Coogles Porkchop
Cotton's Rainman
X CH Buddy's Freckles
Larry & AJ Coogle
7th- 454 Parkerboy Jellybean
Tw(d) CH Whisenant’s Jimmy B.
X McCauley’s Lucy
Josh Maddox
8th- 511 SS Willie Jean
CH Nash's Willie
X Cherokee Rose P.
SS Kennels
9th- 415- Fortner's Pearl
Beech's Zippo
X Fortner's Lil Redneck
Mitch Fortner
10th- 332 Hardy's Blackspot
Dubose Snowbird
X Dubose Gypsy
Springhill Kennels, Roger & Drew Hardy
Hunting:
1st- 465 Squirt/ Horn Chaser Kennels
2nd- 789 McCurdys Birthmark/ Rosehill Kennels
3rd- 501 CH SS Flo Jo/ SS Kennels
4th- 717 Full Draws Strike/ Full Draw Kennels
5th- 475 Coogles Porkchop/ Larry & AJ Coogle
6th- 454 Parker Boy Jellybean/ Josh Maddox
7th- 332 Hardys Blackspot/ Springhill Kennels, Roger & Drew Hardy
8th- 511 SS Willie Jean/ SS Kennels
9th- 202 G & R Lu/ G & R Kennels
10th- 791 Full Draws Sick Em Sam/ Full Draw Kennels
Trailing:
1st- 501 CH SS Flo Jo/ SS Kennels
2nd- 789 McCurdys Birthmark/ Rosehill Kennels
3rd- 415 Fortner's Pearl/ Mitch Fortner
4th- 488 Bullards Gangster/ Paul Bullard
5th- 465 Squirt/ Horn Chaser Kennels
6th- 454 Parkerboy Jellybean/ Josh Maddox
7th- 511 SS Willie Jean/ SS Kennels
8th- 414 Cooleys Apache/ Mash Branch Kennels
9th- 475 Coogles Porkchop/ Larry & AJ Coogle
10th- 726 Treeshaker/ Randy McElroy
Speed & Drive:
1st- 717 Full Draws Strike/ Full Draw Kennels
2nd- 501 CH SS Flo Jo/ SS Kennels
3rd- 414 Cooleys Apache/ Mash Branch Kennels
4th- 465 Squirt/ Horn Chaser Kennels
5th- 371 Full Draws Lil Sam/ Full Draw Kennels
6th- 611 Full Draws Passion/ Full Draw Kennels
7th- 770 McCurdys Captain Hook/ Rosehill Kennels
8th- 410 Cooleys Roxy/ Mash Branch Kennels
9th- 661 Freeman's Peaches/ Springhill Kennels
10th- 475 Coogles Porkchop/ Larry & AJ Coogle
Endurance:
1st- 717 Full Draws Strike/ Full Draw Kennels
2nd- 501 CH SS Flo Jo/ SS Kennels
3rd- 465 Squirt/ Horn Chaser Kennels
4th- 414 Cooleys Apache/ Mash Branch Kennels
5th- 475 Coogles Porkchop/ Larry & AJ Coogle
6th- 454 Parkerboy Jellybean/ Josh Maddox
7th- 789 McCurdys Birthmark/ Rosehill Kennels
8th- 332 Hardys Blackspot/ Springhill Kennels, Roger & Drew Hardy
9th- 511 SS Willie Jean/ SS Kennels
10th- 517 SS Mary Catherine/ SS Kennels
Dual Champion/Combination Winner: 717 Full Draws Strike
Classy Hound: 501 CH SS Flo Jo
Best Mouth: 770 McCurdys Captain Hook
Derby Results:
HGA:
1st- 162 M & T Playboy
Stanley's White Cloud
X Fire Fly's Minnie Mouse
Henderson & Allender
2nd- 89 Allentown Holly
CH Vaupels Fedex
X Full Draw Kennels
Allentown Kennels
3rd- 88 Allentowns Whiteboy
Kyles Big Money
X Allentown Advil
Allentown Kennels
4th- 01 Martha
Enfingers Doc
X Run & Guns Rose
Run & Guns Kennels
5th- 9 Top Flite Big Rig
P & D Adams
X P & D Lady
Top Flite Kennels
6th- 81 Polks Bell
CH Nash's Willie
X Wine-O Troop
Top Flite Kennels
7th- 77 Top Flite Rowdy Rhonda
P & D Adams
X P & D Lady
Top Flite Kennels
8th- S & P Jonboy Girl
Jonboy Train
X Jonboy Cricket
S & P Kennels and Barlow Boys
9th- 104 Yeti
Enfingers Doc
X Run & Gun Rose
Run & Gun Kennels
10th- 21 Blackmagic
CH Freeman's Red Rock
X Prichards Black Gal
Springhill Kennels
Hunting:
1st- 162 M & T Playboy/ Henderson & Allender
2nd- 01 Martha/ Run & Guns Kennels
3rd- 81 Polks Bell/ Top Flite Kennels
4th- 21 Blackmagic/ Springhill Kennels
5th- 53 Sapps Cat/ Sapp brothers
6th- 123 Childer's Covergirl/ Holleyrock Kennels
7th- 89 Allentown Holly/ Allentown Kennels
8th- 88 Allentown White boy/ Allentown Kennels
9th- 9 Top Flite Big Rig/ Top Flite Kennels
10th- 114 Hardys Lemon drop/ Springhill kennels
Trailing:
1st- 162 M & T playboy/ Henderson & Allender
2nd- 77 Top Flite Rowdy Rhonda/ Top Flite Kennels
Speed & Drive:
1st- 89 Allentown Holly/ Allentown Kennels
2nd- 19 S & P Jonboy Girl/ S & P Kennels and Barlow boys
3rd- 104 Yeti/ Run & Gun Kennels
4th- 51 SS Sister/ SS Kennels
5th- 100 Dixie/ Jerry Weekley- Clear Creek Kennels
6th- 88 Allentown Whiteboy/ Allentown Kennels
7th- 9 Top Flite Big Rig/ Top Flite Kennels
8th- 987 M. Taylor's Fat Bean/ Taylormade Kennels
9th- Hardys Sandy/ Springhill Kennels, Roger & Drew Hardy
10th- 8 Top Flite Rampage/ Top Flite Kennels
Endurance:
1st- 89 Allentown Holly/ Allentown Kennels
2nd- 162 M & T Playboy/ Henderson & Allender
3rd- 88 Allentown Whiteboy/ Allentown Kennels
4th- 9 Top Flite Big Rig/ Top Flite Kennels
5th- 14 Hardys Lemondrop/ Springhill Kennels
6th- 106 Hardys Witch/ Springhill Kennels, Roger & Drew Hardy
7th- 01 Martha/ Run & Gun Kennel
8th- 99 Freeman's Pepsi/ Springhill Kennels
9th- 81 Polks Bell/ Top Flite Kennels
10th- 15 Sugar JHH/ Heath Howell
Combination Winner: 9 Top Flite Big Rig
Classy Hound: 88 Allentown Whiteboy
Best Mouth: 36 McCurdys Hammer
2nd Place Derby HGA DAM is Full Draw's Trixie
5th and 7th derby sire P&D Adam
10th Derby HGA is
Freeman's Black Magic