​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame


2020 Leaderboard Grade 1-6
Start a New Topic 
Author
Comment
2020 Blackwater Fox Hunt Results

Thank you again to each and every person who helped make this hunt great! Can’t wait for next year 😊

56th Annual Blackwater Results:

232 Hounds TOTAL (122 ALL AGE & 110 DERBY)

All Age Results-

Hunting:
1st- #661 Top Flite Jolen – Top Flite Kennels
2nd- #731 Diamond Stride VI – Little Biloxi and Kirkland
3rd- #631 B&T Roll-On – Brian and Tyler Prescott
4th- #271 Conner’s Chief – Little Biloxi & Kirkland
5th- #225 Deep South R.J – Jason & Braxton Barry
6th- #461 Drumstick – J & T Kennels
7th- #614 FBK’s Rip – Flora Bama Kennels
8th- #340 Henderson’s Gun Runner – Papa’s Kennels
9th- #511 SS Flo’s Lil Secret – SS Kennels
10th- #300 Floyd’s Tiger Cat - Dixon Creek Kennels

Trailing:
1st- #225 Deep South R.J. – Jason & Braxton Barry
2nd- #775 SS Slack – SS Kennels
3rd- #661 Top Flite Jolen – Top Flite Kennels
4th- #791 Diamond Stride VI- Little Biloxi and Kirkland
5th- #811 B & T Junebug – Brian and Tyler Prescott
6th- #761 Diamond Stride XX – Little Biloxi and Kirkland
7th- #601 Ivey’s BJ – Ryan Ivey
8th- #313 Ch. Pittman’s Mailman – Silas Creek Kennels
9th- #752 Cade’s Luna – Strictly Mafia
10th- #710 B&T Birdie – Brian and Tyler Prescott

Speed & Drive:
1st- #710 B&T Birdie – Brian and Tyler Prescott
2nd- #661 Top Flite Jolen – Top Flite Kennels
3rd- #811 B & T Junebug – Brian and Tyler Prescott
4th- #313 Ch. Pittman’s Mailman – Silas Creek Kennels
5th- #677 Top Flite Lady – Top Flite Kennels
6th- #461 Drumstick – J & T Kennels
7th- #631 B&T Roll-On – Brian and Tyler Prescott
8th- #667 Top Flite Black Cat – Top Flite Kennels
9th- #327 JJ – J & T Kennels
10th- #731 Diamond Stride VI – Little Biloxi and Kirkland

Endurance:
1st- #661 Top Flite Jolen – Top Flite Kennels
2nd- #710 B&T Birdie – Brian and Tyler Prescott
3rd- #811 B & T Junebug – Brian and Tyler Prescott
4th- #731 Diamond Stride VI – Little Biloxi and Kirkland
5th- #313 Ch. Pittman’s Mailman – Silas Creek Kennels
6th- #631 B&T Roll-On – Brian and Tyler Prescott
7th- #461 Drumstick – J & T Kennels
8th- #677 Top Flite Lady – Top Flite Kennels
9th- #667 Top Flite Black Cat – Top Flite Kennels
10th- #327 JJ – J & T Kennels

COMBINATION WINNER & DUAL CHAMPION: #710 B&T Birdie – Brian and Tyler Prescott
CLASSY HOUND - #313 CH. PITTMAN’S Mailman – Silas Creek Kennels
BEST MOUTH - #500 M. Taylor’s Fat Beans – Runnin’ Late Kennels

ALL AGE HGA:

1ST- #661 Top Flite Jolen
Top Flite Buck X Macon’s Pearl
Top Flite Kennels

2nd- #731 Diamond Stride VI
Burnt Bridge Buster X Rap’s Mae Bee
Little Biloxi and Kirkland

3rd- #811 B & T Junebug
CH. Webb’s Chili Man X Boones Josie
Brian and Tyler Prescott

4th- #710 B & T Birdie
Powertrain Buck X Fentons MS X.M.
Brian and Tyler Prescott

5th- #631 B & T Roll-On
CH. Freeman’s Ready Roll X Cooley’s Snow
Brian and Tyler Prescott

6th- #225 Deep South R.J.
Jason and Braxton Barry

7th- #313 CH. Pittman’s Mailman
CH. VaPaul’s FedEx X Down Home Holly
Silas Creek Kennels

8th- #461 Drumstick
CH. RD’s Jesse James X Polk’s Poison Ivy
J & T Kennels

9th- #775 SS Slack
CH. Hill’s Lucas II X SS Slipper S.
SS Kennels

10th- #677 Top Flite Lady
CH. Pinedale Stump B X ?
Top Flite Kennels


DERBY-

Hunting:
1st- #6 Kyle’s Fancy Liquor – Strictly Mafia
2nd- #19 Clark’s Miss Priss – Clark Kennels
3rd- #142 Godwin’s Toy – Run N Gun Kennels
4th- #5 SS Rollin’ w/the Flo – SS Kennels
5th- #67 Top Flite Slipper – Top Flite Kennels
6th- #51 SS Albert Earl – SS Kennels
7th- #58 R&L’s Miss Kitty – Full Draw Kennels
8th- #79 Cade’s All In – Strictly Mafia
9th- #161 B & T Sassy – Brian and Tyler Prescott
10th- #52 Webb’s Amy – Little Biloxi and Kirkland

Trailing:
1st- #79 Cade’s All In – Strictly Mafia
2nd- #63 Lance’s Letti – Strictly Mafia
3rd- #170 Wreck’s Big Bang – Kevin Logan
4th- #142 Godwin’s Toy – Run N Gun Kennels
5th- #15 SS Asher – SS Kennels
6th- #19 Clark’s Miss Priss – Clark Kennels
7th- #5 SS Rollin’ w/the Flo – SS Kennels
8th- #58 R&L’s Miss Kitty – Full Draw Kennels
9th- #80 Dorman’s Speedy – H.B.R. Hill Kennels
10th- #39 Webb’s My-My – Little Biloxi and Kirkland

Speed and Drive:
1st- #6 Kyle’s Fancy Liquor – Strictly Mafia
2nd- #101 Hillbilly’s Crazy – Silas Creek Kennels
3rd- #11 R&L’s Rocky – Full Draw Kennels
4th- #44 Allentown’s Numero Dos – Allentown Kennels
5th- #80 Dorman’s Speedy – H.B.R. Hill Kennels
6th- #51 SS Albert Earl – SS Kennels
7th- #169 Lance’s Top Kick – Strictly Mafia
8th- #79 Cade’s All In – Strictly Mafia
9th- #21 Kyle’s G-String – Strictly Mafia
10th- #39 Webb’s My-My – Little Biloxi and Kirkland

Endurance:
1st- #6 Kyle’s Fancy Liquor – Strictly Mafia
2nd- #101 Hillbilly’s Crazy – Silas Creek Kennels
3rd- #11 R&L’s Rocky – Full Draw Kennels
4th- #79 Cade’s All In – Strictly Mafia
5th- #80 Dorman’s Speedy – H.B.R. Hill Kennels
6th- #51 SS Albert Earl – SS Kennels
7th- #44 Allentown Numero Dos- Allentown Kennels
8th- #15 SS Asher – SS Kennels
9th- #5 SS Rollin’ w/the Flo – SS Kennels
10th- #21 Kyle’s G-String – Strictly Mafia

COMBINATION WINNER: #44 Allentown Numero Dos – Allentown Kennels
CLASSY HOUND - #6 Kyle’s Fancy Liquor – Strictly Mafia
BEST MOUTH - #69 Pinedale Bomber A III – Little Biloxi and Kirkland

DERBY HGA:

1st- #6 Kyle’s Fancy Liquor
CH. Kyle’s Petey X Josh’s Cookie
Strictly Mafia

2nd- #79 Cade’s All In
Lance’s Clint X Cade’s Ruby
Strictly Mafia

3rd- #101 Hillbilly’s Crazy Sue
Tadpole’s Bad Ace X Prevott’s Cheetah
Silas Creek Kennels

4th- #11 R & L’s Rocky
Jackie’s Rock X P&B’s Jazzy
Full Draw Kennels

5th- #142 Godwin’s Toy
Godwin’s Hart X Godwin’s Yeti
Run N Gun Kennels

6th- #51 SS Albert Earl
Purvis’ Albert X SS Black Gal
SS Kennels

7th- #19 Clark’s Miss Priss
Wilson’s BlackJack X Wilson’s Ruby
Clark Kennels

8th- #80 Dorman’s Speedy
Wises Screamer X Dorman’s Sarah
H.B.R. Hill Kennels

9th- #5 SS Rollin’ w/the Flo
CH. Hill’s Lucas II X HOY CH. SS FLO JO
SS Kennels

10th- #44 Allentown Numero Dos
CH. J’s Sir Bill X Allentown Advil
Allentown Kennels

BENCH SHOW RESULTS:

BEST IN SHOW –
#26 Boomer
Jesse James X Polk’s Psycho
Bryce Baxley

BEST MALE
#26 Boomer
Jesse James X Polk’s Psycho
Bryce Baxley

BEST FEMALE
#710 B & T Birdie
Powertrain Buck X Fentons MS X.M.
Brian & Tyler Prescott

DERBY MALE –
1. #26 Boomer – Bryce Baxley
2. #44 Allentown Numero Dos – Allentown Kennels
3. #7 SS Flo’s Dark Whiskey – SS Kennels
4. #16 J & T Chief – J & T Kennels
5. #81 Bullard’s J-Roy – Paul Bullard
6. #82 J & T Tonto – J & T Kennels
7. #12 Kyle’s Rocket – Strictly Mafia
8. #74 Pittman’s What’s Up Doc – Little P Kennels
9. #11 R & L’s Rocky – Full Draw Kennels
10. #66 Allentown El Chapo – Allentown Kennels

DERBY FEMALE –
1. #71 Ashcraft’s Darcy – Full Draw Kennels
2. #4 Clark’s River – Clark Kennels
3. #58 R & L’s Rocky – Full Draw Kennels
4. #48 Allentown Covid – Allentown Kennels
5. #56 KK’s Macy – Full Draw Kennels
6. #166 Run N Gun Smiles – Run N Gun Kennels
7. #33 Allentown’s Rhonda Rousey – Allentown Kennels
8. #29 J & T Squall – J & T Kennels
9. #62 FBK’S Luna – FloraBama Kennels
10. #45 Can’t get it right Hen – Can’t Get It Right Kennels

ALL AGE MALE –
1. #631 B & T Roll on – Brian & Tyler Prescott
2. #477 Pittman’s Dakota – Little P Kennels
3. #447 Pittman’s Matthew – Little P Kennels
4. #461 J & T Drumstick – J & T Kennels
5. #615 FBK’s Rowdy – Flora Bama Kennels
6. #401 Choctaw Rip – Jam & Dakota Blankenship
7. #300 Floyd’s Tiger Cat – Dixon Creek Kennels
8. #621 FBK’s Lurch – Flora Bama Kennels
9. #340 Henderson’s Gun Runner – Papa’s Kennels
10. #614 FBK’s Rip – Florabama Kennels

ALL AGE FEMALE –
1. #710 B & T Birdie – Brian & Tyler Prescott
2. #600 Sugar Momma – Dixon Creek Kennels
3. #211 Clarks Rose – Clarks Kennels
4. #511 SS Flo’s Lil Secret – SS Kennels
5. #417 Dorman’s Poor Devil – H.B.R. Kennels
6. #871 Henderson’s Brook – Brian & Tyler Prescott
7. #711 KK’s Merlot – Full Draw Kennels
8. #501 SS Red Gal – SS Kennels
9. #515 SS Deuce – SS Kennels
10. #691 FBK’s Joplin – Florabama Kennels

Re: 2020 Blackwater Fox Hunt Results

2nd place AA Hga should be Webb, Ely & Lil Biloxi & Kirkland