​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame


2020 Leaderboard Grade 1-6
Start a New Topic 
Author
Comment
Tomahawk Chop Breeders Derby 2020

Tomahawk Chop Derby 2-Day
Tomahawk Fox Pen Hemingway, SC
64 Total Hounds - National Rules
Aug/07 - Aug/08/2020

BENCH SHOW
"
Derby Males:"
"1. #71 - C&F's Blackjack (T&J Cashmoney - T&J's Lady), C&F Kennels, Hemingway, SC
2. #8 - EPK's Colt Forty Five (ch. Howard's High Tide - Howard's Meanie), Empty Pockets Kennel, Andrews, SC
3. #65 - EPK's Hot Chocolate (ch. Howard's High Tide - Howard's Meanie), Empty Pockets Kennel, Andrews, SC"
"4. #29 - Dark Horse's RD (Double X Lucas - Harris' Sparkles), Michael Morris, Witherbee, SC
5. #2 - Lambert's Lemon Head (ch. Three G's Stitch Kit - Turdhill Oddball), J.W. Lambert, Hemingway, SC
6. #17 - C&F's Crazy (Farmers Bone - Hawkeye's Queenie), C&F Kennels, Hemingway, SC
7. #15 - Hilburn's Lenny (Ward's Superman II - Hilburn's Joy), Hilburn Foxhounds, Georgetown, SC"
"8. #4 - Tomahawk Lookout (Myers' Jack - ch. Myers' Spot), Tomahawk Kennels, Hemingway, SC
9. #70 - Lambert's Rooster (Moree's Spanky - Moree's Sue), Randy & Erica Lambert- Nut Sack Kennels, LambertTown, SC
10. #18 - Wheeler's Blaze (ch. Howard's High Tide - No Pitty Hail Mary), Justin Wheeler, Andrews, SC"
"
Derby Females:"
"1. #26 - Michael's Polly (ch. No Pitty Jigsaw - Tony's Brandy), Michael Morris, Witherbee, SC
2. #63 - EPK's Sexy Thing (ch. Howard's High Tide - Jamie's Peaches B.), Empty Pockets Kennel, Andrews, SC
3. #40 - Radcliffe & SBK Tanya (Radcliffe's Diamond - Smokedum's Jade), Radcliffe & Southern Belle Kennels, Pleasant Hill, SC"
"4. #5 - Lambert's Sugar (Haas' Heybo B. - Congaree Creek Flame), Randy & Erica Lambert- Nut Sack Kennels, LambertTown, SC
5. #62 - EPK's Pistol Annie (ch. Howard's High Tide - Howard's Meanie), Empty Pockets Kennel, Andrews, SC
6. #97 - Dark Horse's Jane (Dark Horse's Kidd - Dark Horse's Tara), Michael Morris, Witherbee, SC
7. #74 - Radcliffe & SBK Baby (ch. Radcliffe's Jessie - Radcliffe's Calamity), Radcliffe & Southern Belle Kennels, Pleasant Hill, SC"
"8. #11 - Tomahawk Beacon (Myers' Jack - ch. Myers' Spot), Tomahawk Kennels, Hemingway, SC
9. #1 - C&F's Penny (C&F's Duramax - Manning's Jenni G.), C&F Kennels, Hemingway, SC
10. #47 - E&K's Red Bird (G-Vegas Red Hawk - G-Vegas Madea), Bad Company Kennels, Georgetown, SC"
Best In Show: #71 - C&F's Blackjack
Best Opposite Sex: #26 - Michael's Polly

HGA
"
Derby: 64 Hounds"
"1. #17 - C&F's Crazy (Farmer's Bone - Hawkeye's Queenie), C&F Kennels, Hemingway, SC
2. #71 - C&F's Blackjack (T&J Cashmoney - T&J's Lady), C&F Kennels, Hemingway, SC
3. #4 - Tomahawk's Lookout (Myers' Jack - ch. Myers' Spot), Tomahawk Fox Pen & Kennels, Hemingway, SC"
"4. #45 - G3's Ghost (ch. B&B's Superman - Opie's J-Lo), George Elam III, Bookerville, VA
5. #96 - Dark Horse's Bocephus (Myers' Dozier - Myers' Snowflake), Michael Morris, Witherbee, SC
6. #3 - Sprite W. (Buckshot's Hardrock - Kennedy's Faith A.), Frank Williamson, Wilson, NC
7. #11 - Tomahawk's Beacon (Myer's Jack - ch. Myers' Spot), Tomahawk Fox Pen & Kennels, Hemingway, SC"
"8. #35 - Cloud Nine's Deuce (Cloud Nine's Kool aid - Cloud Nine Crazy Girl), Cloud Nine Kennels, Florence, SC
9. #8 - EPK's Colt Forty Five (ch. Howard's High Tide - Howard's Meanie), Empty Pockets Kennels, Andrews, SC
10. #16 - No Pitty Corona (ch. No Pitty Heater - No Pitty Sweet Cheeks), No Pitty Kennels, Andrews, SC"
Derby Combination: #71 - C&F's Blackjack