​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame


2020 Leaderboard Grade 1-6
Start a New Topic 
Author
Comment
Pee Dee FHA 3 Day

2020 Pee Dee FHA 3 Day

Total Hounds 401
All Age 215
Derby 186

Derby Results:
1st – 14 Fowler’s Blonde (Redwood’s Monster Boy X Barnhill’s Emmy Lou) Danny & Stephen Fowler
2nd – 47 S&L’s Smoke (Ch. Ray’s George X Ch. S&L’s Tippy) Bold Run Kennels
3rd – 1 Fowler’s Sky Rocket H.L. (Ch. Quick Catch Hulk X L&S Tabasco) High Life Kennels
4th – 4 Ray’s Daisy (Ch. Ray’s George X Ch. S&L’s Tippy) Bold Run Kennels
5th – 64 Tobacco Road’s Sunshine (Crisco’s Charlie X Platinum’s Olivia) Tobacco Road Kennels
6th – 5 UCLA’s Candy Cane (G-Vegas Redhawk X Gameover’s 7Up) UCLA Kennels
7th – 171 Wallace’s Maverick (B&B Loop X Guyotte’s Paleface) Power Drive Kennels
8th – 117 Cliborne’s Dirty Dan (Brooke’s Chief X W.T.’s Lil Salley) Cliborne Brothers Kennels
9th – 191 Nelson’s Lil Ann (Crisco’s Charlie X Platinum’s Olivia) Justin Nelson
10th – 05 FRK’s Jolene (Muddy Creek Bolt X Bull Branch Piglet) Falling River/ Turnip Creek Kennels

Combination Winner - Fowler’s Sky Rocket H.L. (Ch. Quick Catch Hulk X L&S Tabasco) High Life Kennels
Best Mouth 41 Ray’s Just Right- Bold Run Kennels
Classiest Hound 01 Opie’s Music Maker- Opie Kennels

All Age Results:
1st – 301 J. Barber’s Kelly (J. Barber’s Jake X Hoff’s Bella) Kickem Back Kennels
2nd – 411 Ch. Ray’s Bumper (Ray’s Ace X Ray’s Windy) Bold Run Kennels
3rd – 500 Champ B. Murphy (Morrison Tucker X Round Mountain Hannah) Red Bud Kennel
4th – 608 P2’s Paleface (Ch Quick Catch Hulk X Quick Catch Smiley) Kickem Back Kennels
5th – 513 Thompson’s R.J. (Ray’s Ace X Thompson’s Topsy) Kash Flow Kennels
6th – 805 Bonnie (Crisco’s Charlie X NG) Dan Peavy
7th – 457 Blackwater Super Fuel (B&B Steady X Ch. Blackwater Flygirl) Blackwater Kennels
8th – 517 Ross’ Lil Bit (Ch. B&B Topgun X Ross’ Annie) R&R Kennels
9th – 303 Lambert’s Rooster (Moree’s Spanky X Moree’s Sue) Randy Lambert
10th – 710 BB Charlotte (Garner’s Chevrolet X Tart Flower) World Tour Kennels

Combination Winner: 411 Ch. Ray’s Bumper (Ray’s Ace X Ray’s Windy) Bold Run Kennels
Dual Champion: 411 Ch. Ray’s Bumper (Ray’s Ace X Ray’s Windy) Bold Run Kennels
Best Mouth: 870 Moree’s Penny, Gerald Moree
Classiest Hound: UCLA’s Gillette, UCLA Kennels