​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame


2021 Leaderboard GRADE 1-6
Start a New Topic 
Author
Comment
Tomahawk 2 Day Breeders Challenge April 9-10, 2021

Tomahawk 2-Day Breeders HGA
Tomahawk Fox Pen Hemingway, SC
112 Total Hounds - National Rules
Apr/09 - Apr/10/2021

BENCH SHOW

Derby Males:
1. #33 - Brandon's Bo Bo M. (WT's Buckwild - Bond's Sparkles), Farmboy Kennels, Spring Hope N.C.
2. #45 - Tony's Pearl (Chapman's Chopsaw - Tony's Brandy G), Trueway Kennel
3. #44 - Do It Alls Blackjack (Wright's Applejack - Thirdday's Sprite), Do It All Kennels
4. #98 - West's Luda (West's Robot - West's Shine), Shawn, Zach, Trevor West, Andrews, SC
5. #2 - Drop N Rocks Yellow Stone (Coot's Runaway Chester - Coots Cashmoney), Dro[ N Rocks Kennels /Justin Alford
6. #28 - Low Country's Blackjack (T & J's Cash Cashmoney - T&J's Lady), Low Country Kennels, Hemingway, SC
7. #411 - Cain Branch's Red (Mitchum's Clyde - Jason's Annie R.), Cain Branch Kennel, Pamplico, SC
8. #9 - Lambert's LemonHead (ch. Three G's Stitch Kit - Turdhill Oddball), J.W. & Kiley Lambert, Hemingway, SC
9. #110 - Zip (Redwoods Monster Boy - Slow & Steady Sassy), Will Perry, Hemingway, SC
10. #23 - Drop N Rocks Goldberg (G Vegas Blackdraft - G Vegas Golddigger), Drop N Rocks Kennels / Justin Alford

Derby Females:
"1. #35 - West's Jukebox (West's Robot - West's Shine), Shawn, Zach, Trevor West, Andrews, SC
2. #03 - Erin's Trudy (ch. Clark's Money Maker - Johnson's Trudy), Erin Kellahan, Andrews, SC
3. #11 - Do It Alls Gracie (Bubba's 50 - Turdhill's Parttime), Do It All Kennels"
"4. #12 - Tony's Annie (ch. Howard's High Tide - Howard's Jessica), Trueway Kennel
5. #56 - Tyler's Zoomie M. (Hemphill's Jet - Gaskin's Willow B.), Farmboy Kennels, Spring Hope N.C.
6. #59 - JoJo's Jam (Fish's Crazy - Thurlow's Get Rite), JoJo Kennels, Andrews, SC
7. #8 - Low Country's Coondog (Myer's 911 - Myer's Snowflake), Low Country Kennels, Hemingway, SC
8. #20 - Drop N Rocks Shelby (Turdhill Bad Ben - Turdhill Lindy), Drop N Rock Kennels / Justin Alford
9. #171 - Cain Branch's Mindy (Cain Branch's Stretch - Filyaw's Daisy), Cain Branch Kennel, Pamplico, SC
10. #26 - Tyler's Rose M. (B & B Steady - Patterson's Miami), Farmboy Kennels, Spring Hope N.C.
Best In Show: #35 - West's Jukebox
Best Opposite Sex: #33 - Brandon's Bo Bo M.

HGA

Derby: 112 Hounds
1. #411 - Cain Branch Red (Mitchum's Clyde - Jason's Annie R), Cain Branch Kennel, Pamplico, SC
2. #133 - Savanna Creek Scotty (MB Red - MB Peaches), Savanna Creek Kennels
3. #62 - West's Bull ( West Robot - West's Shine), Shawn, Zach, and Trevor West , Andrews, SC
4. #20 - Drop N Rocks Shelby (Turd Hill Bad Ben - Turd Hill Lindy), Drop and Rock Kennels/Justin Alford
5. #3 - Mingo Creek Shakira (Ch Rays George - Ch Triple Bridge Abbey), Jessie Baxley and Ken Cribb
6. #17 - UCLA's Arch (Noble's Sparky - H&P Liz), UCLA Kennels, Aynor, SC
7. #61 - UCLA's Minnie (Ch. Howards High Tide - JP's Wendy Lou), UCLA Kennels, Aynor, SC
8. #161 - Sleazy (Caughmans Lawless - Deep Bottom Valerie), Deep Bottom Bay Kennels/Kelvin Priester/Buckhead Kennels
9. #73 - West's Tar Baby (West Robot - West's Shine), Shawn, Zach, and Trevor West , Andrews, SC
10. #101 - Ditch Banks Stride (B&B Steady - C. S. Mercedes II), Nicholas Bell,
Derby Combination: #411 - Cain Branch Red (Mitchum's Clyde - Jason's Annie R), Cain Branch Kennel