​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame


2021 Leaderboard GRADE 1-6
Start a New Topic 
Author
Comment
Calhoun County FHA

The Calhoun County FHA was held June 2nd thru 5th 2021 at the Ms. Foxhunters Preserve Grenada MS.

Ads were in May Issue of Hunter's Horn and The Chase.

167 Derby
HGA
1st BBK Southern Pearl (Ch. Pinedale Bomber B X Woods' Jeannie) BBK/Stay Ready Knls Coffeville MS

2nd B&S Seering (B&S Secretary X B&S Ring Neck) Webb, Ely, Lil Biloxi & Kirkland Ocean Springs MS

3rd Hat Creek Abbi (Baker's Bruce X Houge's Land Slide) Hat Creek Kennel Gore Springs MS

4th Acy's Dottie (Ch. Hine's Tall Boy R. X Westbrook's Rita) River Bend Kennels Canton MS

5th Shaw Nuff's Hooker ( Gator Creek Poncho X Ch. Emmalyan's Izzy) Shaw Nuff Kennels Lumberton MS, Pearl River LA

6th Allentown Ronda Rousey (Allentown Nosey Rosey X Allentown BB) Full Kount Kennels Pontotoc/Vardaman MS

7th R&L's Dillenger ( Ch. Kyle's Petey X Ch. Full Draw's Stike) Full Draw Kennels Jay Fl

8th 3-County Snowflake ( 3-County Tiger X 3-County DA Snowgirl) 3-County Kennels Houston/Mantee MS

9th Bella's Black-Jack (BKW'S Q-Man X Kyle's Megan) Blaine Ladner Poplarville MS

10th Hine's Ellie R (Ch. Hine's Big Ben R. X Hine's Lady Bug R.)Riverbend Kennls Canton MS

Combination Acy's Dottie (Ch. Hine's Tall Boy R. X Westbrook's Rita) River Bend Kennels Canton MS

Classiest Hound Swilley's Mr. Jessee (Swilley's Ghost X Ch. Ladner Midget) Nervous Wreck Kennels

Best Mouth Tuff's Joe Dirt Smith (Tuff's Ol Charter Smith X Tuff's Beanna Smith) South MS Boyz

216 All AGE
HGA
1st Lance's Letti (Lance's Clint X Lance's Molly) Strictly Mafia South MS

2nd Double A Roxie (Ch. Hines Tall Boy R. X Franklin's Jewel) River Bend Kennels Canton MS

3rd Gator Creek Danie ( Shaw's Jose X Gator Creek Sketter) Gator Creek Kennels Lumberton MS

4th Cade's All IN (Lance's Clint X Cade's Ruby) Strictly Mafia South MS

5th Tillman's Hope ( Bingham's Sloppy X Bingham's Sloppy) Buck Naked Kennel Gore spring's MS

6th Top Flite Fanney (Ch. Pinedale Stump B. X Slipper Bishop) Top Flite Kennel AL & FL

7th Kyle's G-String (Kyle's Mr. Cash X Ryan's G-String) Strictly Mafia South MS

8th Tuff's Mr. Belle Smith (HW Chance Sr. Smith X Blaine's Ms. Freckles) Bull Mtn. Knls Vardaman MS

9th Top Flite Ruby (Frazier Bros. Businessman X Frazier Zippty) Top Flite Kennel AL & FL

10th Bobby's Shorty (Big Creek Sam X Run-a-buck Molly) Bobby Seals South MS

Combination Double A Roxie (Ch. Hines Tall Boy R. X Franklin's Jewel) River Bend Kennels Canton

Classiest Hound Cade's All IN (Lance's Clint X Cade's Ruby) Strictly Mafia South MS

Best Mouth Diamond Stride 15 (Burnt Bridge Buster X McMillan's Lonestar) Webb, Ely, Lil Biloxi, & Kirkland