​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2013 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6 Archives
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
Saline County F&W Hunter's Field Trial Results

Hunt run Feb. 6&7 Derby Feb. 6,7&8 A.A.
National Affiliated
Sec. Jimmy Wright
Pres. Bob Taylor
MFH Danny Hill
AA Results 83 Hounds
1st. HOEHNER'S HIGH SIDE (CH HOEHNER'S SLINGER H x AMBER RIDGE HIGH HILLS)
Hoehner Boys Dongola, Il.
2nd. HOEHNER'S HURLEY (CH HOEHNER'S SLINGER H. x AMBER RIDGE HIGH HILLS)
Hoehner Boys Dongola Il.
3rd. TEN MILE STARLA (BRATTON'S SACKETT x TEN MILE FIREFLY)
Chris Tillman Jefferson, AR.
4th. HOEHNER'S BIG MAC (CH HOEHNER'S BOLD RULER x SULLIVAN'S NIGHTMARE)
Hoehner Boys Dongola, Il.
5th. FRAZIER'S LORI J. (BOONE'S REVENGE x COLE'S GINGER)
Jerry Frazier Wynne, AR.
6th. RINGO (JOHNSON'S SOBO x BRADFORD'S QUEEN)
Bobby Bradford Sheridan, Ar.
7th. CH. BOONE'S REVENGE (CH. BOONE'S PACKMAN x BOONE'S BRITTANY)
George Boone Morton Ms.
8th. HARTWICK'S PEGGY SUE (BOBETTE'S BIG THUNDER x BOBETTE'S CHEYENE)
Jerry Hartwick Greenbrier, Ar.
9th. GOLDEN'S NACHO (BOONE'S WRAGGS x GOLDEN'S OPAL ANN)
Walden Golden McCrory Ar.
10th. HILL'S KITTY (JAG' SLIM x HILL'S DREDRA)
George Hill & Son Waco Ky.
Combination HOEHNER' HIGHSIDE (CH. HOEHNER'S SLINGER H. x AMBER RIDGE HIGH HILLS) Hoehner Boys Dongola Il.

Derby Results 70 Hounds Entered
1st. THORNBERRY'S SPANKY (THORNBERRY'S TACO x THORNBERRY'S ADDISON)
Junior Thornberry Malvern, Ar.
2nd. LUCY (SCOTT'S JO JO x TAVERN CREEK SASSY)
Shelby Williams Bryant Ar.
3rd.HARTWICK'S CLASS ACT (TURD HILL CLASS ACT x HAYDELL'S PATTY)
Jerry Hartwick Greenbrier, Ar.
4th. HOEHNER'S LITTLE REBEL H. (BURN'S REBEL x CH. HOEHNER'S MARIA B.)
Hoehner Boys Dongola, IL.
5TH. POWELL'S PLAYBOY (LAKEHILL'S JAYBIRD x BATE'S FAITH)
Bubba Powell Morrilton, Ar.
6th. BROTHER'S JUICY (KIDD'S OUTPOST x PAUL'S JUICY)
Jay Brothers Benton, Ar.
7th. BONNER'S SUE (BONNER'S GUS x BONNER'S BABY)
Bonner's Kennels Joaquin, Tx.
8th. FRAZIER'S J.R. (WOOD'S SMOKEY x BLACK HAWK QUEEN)
Jerry Frazier Wynne, Ar.
9th. J.M.'S MARTINA (GUYOTTE'S WISHBONE x SCOTT'S SQUEALER)
Jeremy Morvan Logansport, La.
10th. HOEHNER'S HIT MAN H. (CH. HOEHNER'S SLINGER H. x CH HOEHNER'S PEARL)
Hoehner Boys Dongola, Il.

Combination HARTWICK'S CLASS ACT (TURD HILL CLASS ACT x HAYDELL'S PATTY)
Jerry Hartwick Greenbrier' Ar.

Ad on page 28 Jan. 2013 Hunter's Horn

Re: Saline County F&W Hunter's Field Trial Results

AA 3rd place hound Tillman's Starla, thank you, Chris Tillman

Re: Saline County F&W Hunter's Field Trial Results

Every place owner says Hoehner Boys should read Hoehner Boys Kennel.

HOEHNER'S HIGH SIDE is also a dual champion.

Re: Saline County F&W Hunter's Field Trial Results

5th derby should be Cain's Playboy not Powell's Playboy.