​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2013 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6 Archives
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
CGCA 3-Day Results Bay City NC Preserve

CGCA 3-Day (Master's Affiliated)Results
Open Stake, Master's HGA, 5 Min. Interval
Feb.28th,March 1st, March 2nd 2013
Bay City Preserve
Bayboro, NC

95 Hounds Entered
Will Be Sent To Leaderboard

Ronnie Ireland: President
Chris Murray: Secretary
Seth Brinson: Director
Clayton Lupton: Director

Pete Warren: Master of Hounds
Clyde Sutton: Assistant

Sandra Hoyle: Bench Show Judge
Andrew Hoyle: Ringmaster

BENCH SHOW:

BIS: Cypress Pond Precious (Garner's Spark x Ch.Cypress Pond Jill)
Cypress Pond Kennels-Greenville NC

BOS: Swift Creek Starburst (Ch.East Coast Dylan x Hart's Twisted Sister)
Swift Creek Kennels-New Bern NC

HUNTING:

1st- Ipock's Big Black- Chad Ipock
2nd- Short's Bella- Short Brother Kennels
3rd- Handemedown Jane- Modlin/Wall/Skinner Kennels
4th- Cameron's Fire Chief- Cameron & Dennis Moore
5th- J&E Mighty Girl- J&E Kennels
6th- Swift Creek Payday- Swift Creek Kennels

SPEED & DRIVE:

1st- Bond's Tassy- Triple B Kennels (1510 pts)
2nd- Sig S.- Tommy & Mike Slade (1315 pts)
3rd- Ipock's Big Black- Chad Ipock (1265 pts.)
4th- Ipock's Maybeline- Core Point Kennels (1235 pts)
5th- Bond's Tiffany- Triple B Kennels (1150 pts)
6th- Rocketman- Crybaby/Foy Hill Kennels(1145 pts)
7th- DRM's Slim- DRM Kennels(1140 pts)
8th- Black Label Holyfield- Kenny Dean/Black Label Kennels(1080 pts.)
9th- DRM's Duncan- DRM Kennels(1075 pts)
10th- J&E Mighty Girl- J&E Kennels(1055 pts)

ENDURANCE:

1st- Bond's Tassy- Triple B Kennels
2nd- Ipock's Maybeline- Core Point Kennels
3rd- Ipock's Big Black- Chad Ipock
4th- Bond's Tiffany- Triple B Kennels
5th- Sig S.-Tommy & Mike Slade
6th- Rocketman- Crybaby/Foy Hill Kennels
7th- DRM's Slim- DRM Kennels
8th- DRM's Duncan- DRM Kennels
9th- J&E Bath-Sheba-J&E Kennels
10th- J&E Persilla-J&E Kennels

HGA:

1st-CGCA(f)Ch.Ipock's Big Black (Tuscarora Rambo x Adam's Hill Annie)
Chad Ipock, Vanceboro NC

2nd- Bond's Tassy (Ch.Bond's Titus x BK's Sassy0
Triple B Kennels, Wallace NC

3rd- Ipock's Maybeline (D&S Mighty Man x Ch.M&R Mystery)
Core Point Kennels, Caton NC

4th- Sig S. (LaSt(f)Ch.Lakehill's Ike x Bobbit's Lil Bit)
Tommy & Mike Slade, Grantsboro NC

5th- Bond's Tiffany (Parker's Droopy x Parker's Abby)
Triple B Kennels, Wallace NC

6th- Rocketman (Crosby's Rusty x Crosby's Holly)
Crybaby/Foy Hill Kennels, Jacksonville NC

7th- DRM's Slim (Garner's Spark x Tuscarora Star)
DRM Kennels, Newport NC

8th- J&E Mighty Girl (D&S Mighty Man x J&E Skeeter)
J&E Kennels, Grantsboro NC

9th- DRM's Duncan (Tuscarora Razor x Pine Valley Jane)
DRM Kennels, Newport NC

10th- Short's Bella (Ch.East Coast Dylan x J&E's Cabbage Patch)
Short Brother Kennels, Kingsport TN

COMBINATION WINNER:
Ipock's Maybeline- Core Point Kennels

Re: CGCA 3-Day Results Bay City NC Preserve

Cliff, 4th S&D should be Ch. Black Label Razor
and 9th HGA DAM should be DRM's Tin Lizzy

Clerical error on my part when transposing results to the appropriate on-line boards

Re: CGCA 3-Day Results Bay City NC Preserve

Dont you mean 8th s&d. For kennys dog. I was 4th s&d with maybeline.

Re: CGCA 3-Day Results Bay City NC Preserve

Tom, you are right... 8th speed and drive was hound #4 Ch. Black Label Razor owned by Kenny Dean.... Thanks. Made it all the way through and now I have a brain fart