​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2013 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6 Archives
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
Full Results of Tar River Three Day

Full Results of Tar River Three Day
Held March 8-10, 2013
Tar River Fox Pen
Creedmoor, NC

DERBY

HGA
1. 79, Baileys Smoke (Straight Arrow x JFB Savannah), Bailey & Barefoot Kennels
2. 45, Norris’ Jewel (Firehouse’s Marvelous x Norris’ Jackie), Ronnie Norris
3. 16, Quick Catch’s Chloe (Ch Bond’s Titus x J&M’s Pepper), Quick Catch Kennels
4. 48, Norris’ Eli (D&S Gambler x Little’s Queen), Ronnie Norris
5. 4, B/C Hazel (Ch Bonavita’s Flake x Hunts Polly), B/C Kennels
6. 51, Gentry’s Miss Bee (Rough Cut Bradford x Neighbor’s Monkey Fare), Falling River Kennels
7. 58, Country Oaks Cash (Hoehners Slinger H x Country Oaks Maddie), Davy & Jennifer Hackett
8. 56, Country Oaks Sissy (Hoehners Slinger H x Hoehners Lil Bit), Davy & Jennifer Hackett
9. 12, Baileys John Coffee (Hoehners Slinger H x Ellis Shine E), Bailey & Barefoot Kennels
10. 163, Rideau Mac Cedar (Rideau Mac Ruler x Rideau Mac Bonny), Malcolm Mainse

Hunting
1. 51, Gentry’s Miss Bee, Falling River Kennels
2. 56, Country Oaks Sissy, Davy & Jennifer Hackett
3. 12, Baileys John Coffee, Bailey & Barefoot Kennels
4. 1, Baileys Tex, Bailey & Barefoot Kennels
5. 54, Country Oaks Money, Davy & Jennifer Hackett
6. 163, Rideau Mac Cedar, Malcolm Mainse
7. 96, Thompson’s Ronnie, Kash Time Kennels
8. 90, Quick Catch’s Fiesty, Quick Catch Kennels
9. 79, Baileys Smoke, Bailey & Barefoot Kennels
10. 27, Wooten’s Layla, Aint No Doubt Kennels

Speed & Drive
1. 79, Baileys Smoke, Bailey & Barefoot Kennels
2. 45, Norris’ Jewel, Ronnie Norris
3. 48, Norris’ Eli, Ronnie Norris
4. 16, Quick Catch’s Chloe, Quick Catch Kennels
5. 4, B/C Hazel, B/C Kennels
6. 58, Country Oaks Cash, Davy & Jennifer Hackett
7. 77, Baileys Wilson, Bailey & Barefoot Kennels
8. 117, Runcoyote Cash, Ben Forman
9. 15, Johnsons BJ, Falling River Kennels
10. 98, Martin’s Sassy, Kash Time Kennels

Endurance
1. 79, Baileys Smoke, Bailey & Barefoot Kennels
2. 45, Norris’ Jewel, Ronnie Norris
3. 16, Quick Catch’s Chloe, Quick Catch Kennels
4. 48, Norris’ Eli, Ronnie Norris
5. 4, B/C Hazel, B/C Kennels
6. 58, Country Oaks Cash, Davy & Jennifer Hackett
7. 77, Baileys Wilson, Bailey & Barefoot Kennels
8. 163, Rideau Mac Cedar, Malcolm Mainse
9. 117, Runcoyote Cash, Ben Forman
10. 15, Johnsons BJ, Falling River Kennels

DERBY COMBINATION – 16, Quick Catch’s Chloe, Quick Catch Kennels

ALL AGE

HGA
1. 450, Butter Cream (Ch East Coast Dylan x Crybaby’s Roxy), Alex Kennedy & Brad Smith
2. 611, Ray’s Polly (Ch Bonavita’s Flake x Ch Ray’s Dolly), James Ray
3. 630, TRK’s Big Mama (Ch Loftons Jerimiah x Ch East Coast Renee), Turkey Run Kennels
4. 615, Norris’ Fireball (Firehouse’s Marvelous x Ch Norris’ Annie), Ronnie Norris
5. 779, Baileys King David (Ch Hoehners Slinger H x Ellis Shine E), Bailey & Barefoot Kennels
6. 751, B/C Shirley (Ch East Coast Holiday x Ch Hunts Fly), B/C Kennels
7. 721, DWI’s Deuces (Top Gun Shadow x HCN Sports Jewel), DWI Kennels
8. 571, Southside’s Tony Wayne (Rough Cut Bradford x Neighbors Streak), Southside Kennels
9. 429, Xtreme Heats Amos (Ch East Coast Dylan x Xtreme Heats Fancy), Xtreme Heat Kennels
10. 441, ANDK’s Zoey (Hoehners Slinger H x Raine’s Dolly G), Aint No Doubt Kennels

Hunting
1. 779, Baileys King David, Bailey & Barefoot Kennels
2. 571, Southside’s Tony Wayne, Southside Kennels
3. 429, Xtreme Heats Amos, Xtreme Heat Kennels
4. 422, Xtreme Heats Wingnut, Xtreme Heat Kennels
5. 450, Butter Cream, Alex Kennedy & Brad Smith
6. 661, Southside’s Shooting Star, Southside Kennels
7. 675, Mallenmarpen Pumpkin, Dean Mallen
8. 435, DDT’s Matt, DDT’s Kennels
9. 437, DDT’s Kitty, DDT’s Kennels
10. 768, Branch’s Boo Boo, Rusty Branch

Speed & Drive
1. 450, Butter Cream, Alex Kennedy & Brad Smith
2. 611, Ray’s Polly, James Ray
3. 630, TRK’s Big Mama, Turkey Run Kennels
4. 615, Norris’ Fireball, Ronnie Norris
5. 751, B/C Shirley, B/C Kennels
6. 721, DWI’s Deuces, DWI Kennels
7. 441, ANDK’s Zoey, Aint No Doubt Kennels
8. 531, High Cotton Rowdy, High Cotton Kennels
9. 681, B/C Tebow, B/C Kennels
10. 377, Orchid Lake Tamcena, Mike Anderson

Endurance
1. 450, Butter Cream, Alex Kennedy & Brad Smith
2. 611, Ray’s Polly, James Ray
3. 630, TRK’s Big Mama, Turkey Run Kennels
4. 615, Norris’ Fireball, Ronnie Norris
5. 751, B/C Shirley, B/C Kennels
6. 721, DWI’s Deuces, DWI Kennels
7. 441, ANDK’s Zoey, Aint No Doubt Kennels
8. 531, High Cotton Rowdy, High Cotton Kennels
9. 779, Baileys King David, Bailey & Barefoot Kennels
10. 681, B/C Tebow, B/C Kennels

ALL AGE COMBINATION WINNER – 615, Norris Fireball, Ronnie Norris
Classiest Hound – 615, Norris Fireball, Ronnie Norris
Best Mouth – 450, Butter Cream, Alex Kennedy & Brad Smith