​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2013 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6 Archives
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
2013 Coastal Georgia Field Trial Results

2013 Coastal Georgia, Swainsboro Ga
191 Hounds Total

AA Results

1. Morrison’s Big Joe (Howard’s Whino x Howard’s Stripper) GCS Kennels, Ridgeville, SC
2. Beatin the Brush Snowball (Beatin the Brush Duramax x DP’s Greta) Beatin the Brush Kennels, Pierson FL
3. Dog Pile Tiny ( Gunstock Casper x Gunstock Tiny) Dog Pile Kennels, GA/FL
Combination and Dual Ch.
4. Ch. Mincey’s Rosie (B&J’s Marco x RD’s Josie) There They are Again Kennels, Twin City GA
5. Dean’s Hank M (East Coast Dylan x East Coast Sable) Dean McCranie, Eastman GA
6. Ben’s Tahoe (PC’s Intimidator x Wolfe Creek Ho) There They are Again Kennels, Twin City GA
7. Fly By Night Ned (John’s Gus x Little Bit) Fly By Night Kennels, Statesboro GA
8. Arkie High Roller (Hoehner’s Slinger H x Hoehner’s Pearl) Brandon McLee VA
9. East Coast Voodoo (East Coast Dylan x Hannah Creek Lexus) East Coast Kennels, Hookerton NC
10. Ben’s Judy (John’s Xman x John’s Little Bit) There They are Again Kennels, Twin City GA

Best Mouth- East Coast Cyclone (East Coast Hollywood x Swift Creek Bad Eye) East Coast Kennels
Classiest Hound- Dean’s Hank M (East Coast Dylan x East Coast Sable) Dean McCranie


Derby Results

1. Morrison’s Roxanne (PC’s Andy x Morrison’s Princess) GCS Kennels, Ridgeville, SC
2. Mincey’s Cowboy (D&S Mighty Man x not given) There They are Again Kennels, Twin City GA
3. Wilson’s Belle (Phillips Coffee x Clark’s Tiny II) Bobby Wilson and Hugh Phillips, Lawrenceville GA
4. Dog Pile Bird Man (Watson’s Pepsi x Watson’s Barbie) Dog Pile Kennels FL/GA
5. Turk’s Tazor (D&S Mighty Man x Turk’s Leggs) Hal Turk, SC
6. Clarks Lemonade II (Stretch Hide Hank x Clark’s Savannah) Ray Clark & Tillman Johnson, Dacula and Loganville GA
7. Dog Pile Moose (Watson’s Pepsi x Watson’s Candy) Dog Pile Kennels FL/GA
8. East Coast Taser (East Coast Tarheel x East Coast Angie) East Coast Kennels, Hookerton NC
9. Freeman’s Fancy (NG) High Voltage Kennels, Ludowici GA
10. Ghost (Floyd’s Red x Skyler’s Clairbell H) Glenn Nessmith, Statesboro GA

Combination Winner- Morrison's Roxanne, GCS Kennels