​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2013 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6 Archives
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
Tide Water FHA 3 Day

Tide Water FHA 3 Day held at Pooles Fox Pen
March 15,16,17 2013
Jan. Hunters Horn Page 52
321 Hounds
135 Derby
186 All Age

Derby:
1. Dirt Road Coondog (Yeehaws Rex - Yeehaws Black Betty), Dirt Road Kennels, Aylett, VA .
2. Oakshade's Bryce Harper (High Cotton Rock - Mitchells Lucy), Oakshade's Kennel, Aylett, VA .
3. Laid Back Tag (Rough Cut Outstanding - Laid Back Trouble), Laid Back Kennels, West Point, VA.
4. "M.M." Elwood (AIRHC.SOCI(b) Ch T's Boo Yah - Oakdale's Robin E.), Maplewood Mafia Kennel, Jetersville, VA .
5. Broke Rites Smoke (Vargos Shaka Bake - Broke Rite Dollar Bill), Whiskey Creek Knls, Chase City, VA.
6. Ramsey's Steady (Ramsey's Pete - Harr's Mollie), Keith Ramsey, Richmond, KY.
7. Oakviews Gone Nuts (Oakviews Peanut - Oakviews Sassy B), Donnie Jones/ Oakviews Kennels, McKenney, VA.
8. Miller's King Kong (Webb's Duece R - Miller's Ginger M), Mark & Heather Miller, Center Cross, VA.
9. Monster's Tater (Dry Branch Big Brown - Jenna's Idaho), Monster's Kennel, Dundas, VA.
10. Shakem Down Black Velvet (Woods Red Dog - Woods Crazy), Shakem Down Kennels, Chesterfield, VA

Derby Combination: Whiskey Creek's DWI ( Whiskey Creek Taladaga - Broke White Windy )

All Age:
1. Whiskey Creek C.R. (Ch. East Coast Dylan - D&S Cinnimon), Whiskey Creek Kennels, Chase City, VA.
2. RNF Tramp (Ch. Wilson Boots - Sweet T's Lulu), Tyler Butler - Rock-n-Fox Kennels, Chesterfield, VA.
3. Ch Whiskey Creek Shipmate (Whiskey Creek Taladaga - D&S Shelby), Whiskey Creek Kennels, Chase City, VA.
4. J-Bird's Dolly (Webb's Deuce R. - Laurel Branch's Molly), Virginia Breeze Kennels, Burkeville, VA.
5. W.T.'s Brickhouse (Ch. Whisenant's Jimmy B - W.T.'s Trixie), W.T. Davenport, Newport News, VA .
6. W.T.'s Sally (Lofton's Godfather - W.T.'s Trixie), W.T. Davenport, Newport News, VA .
7. Whisenant's Strawberry B (East Coast Dylan - Hooktown Onyx), East Coast Kennel, Hookerton, NC.
8. Miller's King Arthur (Webb's Duece R. - Miller's Ginger M.), Mark & Heather Miller, Center Cross, VA.
9. Borum's Sicky B (Borums Rounda - Borums Nellie), Mark Borum, Rice, VA.
10. Shacks Lemon (Sid Paschall - Shacks Lucy), Ridge Road Kennel, Mathews, VA

All Age Combination: J-Bird's Dolly

All Age Best Mouth : RNF Tramp , Rock - N - Fox Kennel

All Age Classiest Hound : Miller's King Arthur , Mark & Heather Miller

Re: Tide Water FHA 3 Day

derby combo dam should be broke rite windy thanks ROBBIE DAVIS WHISKEY CREEK