​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2013 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6 Archives
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
2013 SANTA ROSA FOX HUNT RESULTS

2013 SANTA ROSA FOX HUNT

HUNTER'S HORN
DECEMBER 2012
PAGE 46

DERBY - 115 HOUNDS

HGA

1ST – 78 FLOYD’S 3-TOE (CH. FLOYD’S RED X FLOYD’S KENTUCKY GAL) FLOYD KENNELS – JAY, FL
2ND - 58 FLOYD’S BARB WIRE (FLOYD’S SPANKY X FLOYD’S SNOOP) FLOYD KENNELS – JAY, FL
3RD – 91 JUNIPER CREEK SKETTLES (FLOYD’S SPANKY X CH FLOYD’S MIA) JUNIPER CREEK KENNELS – MUNSON, FL
4TH - 90 FLOYD’S COBB (FLOYD’S SPANKY X FLOYD’S BRANDY) FLOYD KENNELS – JAY, FL
5TH - 51 COOLEY’S LULA (COOPER’S WRANGLER X COOPER’S WHITGE LEG) COLDWATER KENNELS – BERRYDALE, FL
6TH - 64 AUSTIN’S CANDY (CH. FAT BOYS DOC X FAT BOY’S POP TART) FAT BOYS KENNELS – MUNSON, FL
7TH - 1 S & P ZERO (S & P LITTLE MOE X BARLOW SKYLIGHT) S & P KENNELS- JAY, FL
8TH – 80 FLOYD’S COWBOY (FLOYD’S SPANKY X FLOYD’S BRANDY) FLOYD KENNELS – JAY, FL
9TH – 07 FREEMAN’S YELLA (CH FREEMAN’S RED ROCK X PHILPOT’S BETSY MOE) TOP FLITE KENNELS – AL & FL
10TH – 37 FLOYD’S RAINBOW (CHLOFTON’S GODFATHER L X LOFTON’S MARY L) FLOYD KENNELS – JAY, FL


HUNTING

1ST - 1 S & P ZERO, S & P KENNELS
2ND - 51 COOLEY’S LULA, COLDWATER KENNELS
3RD - 170 ALLENTOWN COTTON, ALLENTOWN KENNELS
4TH - 58 FLOYD’S BARB WIRE, FLOYD KENNELS
5TH - 07 FREEMAN’S YELLA, TOP FLITE KENNELS
6TH - 78 FLOYD’S 3-TOE, FLOYD KENNELS
7TH - 90 FLOYD’S COBB, FLOYD KENNELS
8TH - 39 FLOYD’S TRAP FOOT, FLOYD KENNELS
9TH - 180 KIDD’S KING ARTHUR, KIDDS KENNELS
10TH - 91 JUNIPER CREEK SKETTLES, JUNIPER CREEK KENNELS

TRAILING

1ST - 90 FLOYD’S COBB, FLOYD KENNELS
2ND - 91 JUNIPER CREEK SKETTLES, JUNIPER CREEK KENNELS
3RD - 64 AUSTIN’S CANDY, FAT BOY KENNELS
4TH - 174 ALLENTOWN REDNECK GIRL, ALLENTOWN KENNELS
5TH - 5 S & P BLUE

SPEED & DRIVING

1ST - 80 FLOYD’S COWBOY, FLOYD KENNELS
2ND - 37 FLOYD’S RAINBOW, FLOYD KENNELS
3RD - 78 FLOYD’S 3-TOE, FLOYD KENNELS
4TH - 60 FLOYD’S GROUCH, FLOYD KENNELS
5TH - 58 FLOYD’S BARB WIRE, FLOYD KENNELS
6TH - 102 RUN & GUN DOEREEN, RUN & GUN KENNELS
7TH - 91 JUNIPER CREEK SKETTLES, JUNIPER CREEK KENNELS
8TH - 57 DOWN HOME DAKOTA, DOWN HOME KENNELS
9TH - 134 BULLARDS & SUMMERS NANCY, PAUL BULLARD
10TH - 88 DILLION’S HIPPETT, JUNIPER CREEK KENNELS

ENDURANCE

1ST - 78 FLOYD’S 3-TOE, FLOYD KENNELS
2ND – 58 FLOYD’S BARB WIRE, FLOYD KENNELS
3RD - 91 JUNIPER CREEK SKETTLES, JUNIPER CREEK KENNELS
4TH - 90 FLOYD’S COBB, FLOYD KENNELS
5TH - 134 BULLARDS & SUMMERS NANCYM, PAUL BULLARD
6TH - 64 AUSTIN’S CANDY, FAT BOY KENNELS
7TH - 51 COOLEY’S LULA, COLDWATER KENNELS
8TH - 07 FREEMAN’S YELLA, TOP FLITE KENNELS
9TH - 39 FLOYD’S TRAP FOOT, FLOYD KENNELS
10TH - 174 ALLENTOWN REDNECK GIRL, ALLENTOWN KENNELS

COMBINATION DERBY WINNER 90 FLOYD’S COBB

DERBY FEMALE BENCH

1ST - 82 FLOYD’S GUM DROP, FLOYD KENNELS
2ND - 64 AUSTIN’S CANDY, FAT BOY KENNELS
3RD - 134 BULLARD & SUMMERS’ NANCY, PAUL BULLARD
4TH - 4 S & P JELLY, S & P KENNELS
5TH - 102 RUN & GUN DOEREEN, RUN & GUN KENNELS
6TH - 174 ALLENTOWN REDNECK GIRL, ALLENTOWN KENNELS
7TH - 130 BOWEN’S KURL, JERRY BOWEN
8TH - 51 COOLEY’S LULA, COLDWATER KENNELS
9TH - 65 BARNHILL’S RENA, JESSE & JASON BARNHILL
10TH - 01 BUBBA’S MOLLY, TOP FLITE KENNELS

DERBY MALE BENCH

1ST - 80 FLOYD’S COWBOY, FLOYD KENNELS
2ND - 66 FREEMAN’S MACON, TOP FLITE KENNELS
3RD - 181 BULLARD’S NED, PAUL BULLARD
4TH - 90 FLOYD’S COBB, FLOYD KENNELS
5TH - 46 RADAR’S JAY, RADAR
6TH - 131 BULLARD’S LITTLE RED, PAUL BULLARD
7TH - 47 BUD, JERRY WEEKELY
8TH - 21 FLOYD’S STINGER, FLOYD KENNELS
9TH - 177 ALLENTOWN’S CUTTER, ALLENTOWN KENNELS
10TH - 29 MCCURDY’S COWBOY UP, STEVE MCCURDY




ALL AGE - 119 HOUNDS

HGA

1ST – 441 THOMAS’ LUCY (CH FLOYD’S RED X FLOYD’S DOTTIE) JUNIPER CREEK KENNELS – MUNSON, FL
2ND – 614CH FAT BOY’S DOC (O’B RIAN’S K BAR X FAT BOY’S DOT) FAT BOY KENNELS – MUNSON, FL
3RD – 801 CH JUNIPER CREEK CRICKET (CH FLOY’D RED X FLOYD’S DOTTIE) JUNIPER CREEK KENNELS – MUNSON, FL
4TH – 671 FREEMAN’S ROWDY (FREEMAN’S RED BUD X GUNSTOCK TINY) TOP FLITE KENNELS – AL & FL
5TH – 241 HILLERY (O’BRIAN’S K BAR X CIRCLE X FROSTY) BULL SHADY KENNELS – MUNSON, FL
6TH – 610 C & H BB (CH C & H’S BROOKS X C & H MADDIE) C & H FOXHOUND KENNELS – SORRENTO, FL
7TH – 820 AUGUST MOON (CH J’S SIR BILL H X HEATH’S LIL BEE) HEATH HOWELL – SAMSON, AL
8TH – 695 FREEMAN’S CHOMPER (CH FREEMAN’S RED ROCK X FREEMAN’S TOOTSIE) TOP FLITE KENNELS - AL & FL
9TH – 727 BARNHILL’S GUS (O’BRYAN’S K-BAR X FAT BOY’S POP TART) JESSE & JASON BARNHILL – MILTON, FL
10TH – 690 FREEMAN’S READY ROLL (CH FREEMAN’S RED ROCK X CRAIG’S TINY) TOP FLITE KENNELS – AL & FL

HUNTING

1ST – 614 CH FAT BOY’S DOC, FAT BOY KENNELS
2ND – 801 CH JUNIPER CREEK CRICKET, JUNIPERCREEK KENNELS
3RD – 441 THOMAS’ LUCY, JUNIPER CREEK KENNELS
4TH – 610 C & H BB, C & H FOXHOUND KENNELS
5TH – 241 HILLERY, BULLSHADY KENNELS
6TH – 730 TOP FLITE DIRTY CAT, TOP FLITE KENNELS
7TH – 695 FREEMAN’S CHOMPER, TOP FLITE KENNELS
8TH – 690 FREEMAN’S READY ROLL, TOP FLITE KENNELS
9TH – 721 BARNHILL’S LOLLIPOP, JESSE & JASON BARNHILL
10TH – 316 JAMES’ JOE, DOWN HOME KENNELS

TRAILING

1ST – 441 THOMAS’ LUCY, JUNIPER CREEK KENNELS
2ND – 727 BARNHILL’S GUS, JESSE & JASON BARNHILL
3RD – 241 HILLERY, BULL SHADY KENNELS
4TH – 722 SANDY FORD WHITE GAL, SANDY FORD KENNELS
5TH – 316 JAMES’ JOE, DOWN HOME KENNELS
6TH – 671 FREEMAN’S ROWDY, TOP FLITE KENNELS
7TH – 214 MCCURDY’S TIN CUP, ROSE HILL KENNELS
8TH – 242 DOTTIE, BULL SHADY KENNELS
9TH – 695 FREEMAN’S CHOMPER, TOP FLITE KENNELS
10TH – 817 WHITEMAN, FLOYD KENNELS

SPEED & DRIVING

1ST – 441 THOMAS’ LUCY, JUNIPER CREEK KENNELS
2ND – 614 CH FAT BOY’S DOC, FAT BOY KENNELS
3RD – 671 FREEMAN’S ROWDY, TOP FLITE KENNELS
4TH – 311 K – BAR, CLEAR BRANCH KENNELS
5TH – 820 AUGUST MOON, HEATH HOWELL
6TH – 801 CH JUNIPER CREEK CRICKET, JUNIPER CREEK KENNELS
7TH – 231 CRREK, ROGER & DREW HARDY
8TH – 610 C & H BB, C & H FOXHOUND KENNELS
9TH – 690 FREEMAN’S READY ROLL, TOP FLITE KENNELS
10TH – 701 SANDY FORD BROWNIE, SANDY FORD KENNELS

ENDURANCE

1ST – 441 THOMAS’ LUCY, JUNIPER CREEK KENNELS
2ND – 614 CH. FAT BOY’S DOC, FAT BOY KENNELS
3RD – 671 FREEMAN’S ROWDY, TOP FLITE KENNELS
4TH – 801 CH JUNIPER CREEK CRICKET, JUNIPER CREEK KENNELS
5TH – 820 AUGUST MOON, HEATH HOWELL
6TH – 610 C & H BB, C & H FOXHOUND KENNELS
7TH – 695 FREEMAN’ CHOMPER, TOP FLITE KENNELS
8TH – 690 FREEMAN’S READY ROLL, TOP FLITE KENNELS
9TH – 701 SANDY FORD BROWNIE, SANDY FORD KENNELS
10TH – 241 HILLERY, BULL SHADY KENNELS

COMBINATION AND DUAL ALL AGE CHAMPION – 801 CH JUNIPER CREEK CRICKET, JUNIPER CREEK KENNELS

BENCH
ALL AGE MALES

1ST – 613 CH FAT BOY BLACK TOP, FAT BOY KENNELS
2ND – 612 FREEMAN’S CHOPPER, TOP FLITE KENNELS
3RD – 713 EAGLE, TED BARLOW
4TH – 600 BOWEN’S RED MAN, JERRY BOWEN
5TH – 727 BARNHILL’S GUS, JESSE & JASON BARNHILL
6TH – 211 CH FLOYD’S MICKEY, FLOYD KENNELS
7TH – 774 WE’S SCAR, WESLEY BYRD
8TH – 700 SANDY FORD – BRIAN, SANDY FORD KENNELS
9TH – 614 CH FAT BOY’S DOC, FAT BOY KENNELS
10TH – 601 FAT BOY’S RAG WEED, FAT BOY KENNELS

ALL AGE FEMALES

1ST – 801 CH JUNIPER CREEK CRICKET
2ND – 721 BARNHILL’S LOLLIPOP, JESSE & JASON BARNHILL
3RD – 710 BARNHILL’S GUMDROP, JESSE & JASON BARNHILL
4TH – 718 BARNHILL’S BISCUIT, JESSE & JASON BARNHILL
5TH – 371 RUN & GUN AUBIE, RUN & GUN KENNELS
6TH – 470 RADAR’S ORYPS, RADAR
7TH – 820 AUGUST MOON, HEATH HOWELL
8TH – 741 BARNHILL SARA, JESSE & JASON BARNHILL
9TH – 419 COOLEY’S UNO, COLDWATER KENNELS
10TH – 571 ALLENTOWN FLORIDA, ALLENTOWN KENNELS


Re: 2013 SANTA ROSA FOX HUNT RESULTS

Lauren,
Could you call me 573-714-8011.
Thanks, Brenda Turner

Re: 2013 SANTA ROSA FOX HUNT RESULTS

9th Derby HGA should read Philpot's Betsy MAE