​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2013 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6 Archives
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
Big Rock Derby Results

Big Rock Derby 2 Day April 12-13,2013 @ Caskey's Training Preserve, Lancaster SC.
Entries-106 Hunters Horn March Issue Page 29
HGA Results:
1st-#18 Jason's Smiley, Ch.Crisco's New Bern & Bailey's Lisa, Boiling Springs and Congaree Creek Kennels, Lexington SC
2nd-#6 CT's Penelope, Thomas' Gerald T. & Thomas' Red Bell T, Chris & Chole Thomas, Norwood NC
3rd-#85 Kirk's FireAnt, Southeast Maverick & B&K Hooker, How Bout It Kennels, Lancaster SC
4th-#2 HPK's Barbie, Southern Chrome & Rockin Barbie Doll, Hunters Pride & Southern Sound Kennels, Wadesboro, NC
5th-#60 HPK's Belle, Schoolio's Dr. Lector & Ambler Ridge Hope, Hunters Pride & Southern Sound Kennels, Wadesboro NC
6th-#68 Morrison's Roxanne, PC's Andy & Morrison's Princess, GCS Kennels, Ridgeville, SC
7th-#28 Crook's Lexus, Jeff's Black Jack & (f) Ch. Baker's High Hope, Bryan Crook, Lancaster SC
8th-#40 Lil Macy Lucas, Hammerin Down Stinger & Jeff's Macy, Lucas & Caughman Kennels, Reevesville & Salley SC
9th-#64 Blowed Up's Dolly, Eliah's Scotty Bishop & Mitchums Honey Bee, Blowed Up Kennels, Sumter SC
10th-#4 HPK's Blackberry, Ch. Cotton's Money Man & Trail Blazin Strawberry, Hunters Pride & Southern Sound Kennels, Wadesboro NC
11th-#3 Southern Slugger, Ch. Southern Showtime & Southern Lacey, Hunters Pride and Southern Sound Kennels, Wadesboro NC
12th-#44 Goober, Ch. Hoehner's Lotta Loot & Baker's Puddin, Matt Baker, Heath Springs SC
13th-#751 Pardue's Ruby, Southern Chrome & Hoehner's Honey Girl, Jackson Pardue, Cameron Sc
14th-#7 Kirk's Pounder, Danny and Timmy Kirk, Lancaster SC
15th-#173 Morrison's Brutis, Pilgrims Jabo & Pilgrim's Lady Bug, GCS Kennels, Ridgeville SC
16th-#42 Bob Metts, Ch.Crisco's New Bern & Congaree Creek Patch, Boiling Springs & Congaree Creek Kennels, Lexington SC
17th-#61 Kearn's Streak, Kearn's Ranger & Kearn's Casey, James Kearns, Pageland SC

BEST MOUTH & CLASSIEST HOUND- #6 CT's Penelope, Thomas Gerald T. & Thomas' Red Bell T, Chris & Chole Thomas, Norwood NC

COMBINATION WINNER- #18 Jason's Smiley, Ch.Crisco's New Bern & Bailey's Lisa, Boiling Springs & Congaree Creek Kennels, Lexington SC