​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2013 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6 Archives
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
2013 NC STATE FHA 3 DAY

NC STATE FHA BENCH SHOW REPORT
2013
DERBY MALE CLASS

1. #217 Tobacco Road’s Ranger (Clear Cut Ranger x Crosby’s Mandy) Tobacco Road Kennels, Lagrange, NC.

2. #247 SoCl(b)Parker’s Hambone II (D&S Gambler x East Coast Zena) A.B. Parker, New Hill, NC.

3. #118 TRK’s Popeye (Ch. Lakehill’s Jaybird x Lakehill’s Crystal) Turkey Run Kennel, Aulander, NC.

4. #61 Evan’s Smut Face (Ch. McGowen’s Chief x Hot Pants) Richard Evans, Manning, SC.

5. #45 Zion’s Elvis (Jeff’s Black Jack x Almond’s Linda) Meat Plant Mafia, Lexington, SC.

6. #170 Kyle’s Remajan (Ch. Kyle’s Remington x Todd’s Snowflake) UCLA Kennels, Aynor, SC.

7. #24 Huffman’s Lance (Bond’s Titus x Ch. Huffman’s Maggie) Huffman Kennels, Beulaville, NC.

8. #972 Wes’s Hatfield (Oggechee Smokin Joe x Honey Creek Redbird) B&P Kennels, Umatilla, FL.

9. #035 Howard’s Mike Tyson (McCutcheon’s Total x Howard’s Juliette) Empty Pockets Kennel, Andrews, SC.

10. #920 Dill’s Popeye (Dill’s Brownie x Cynthia P) Triple D Kennels, Mt. Gilead, NC.





DERBY FEMALE CLASS
1. #18 East Coast Super Chic (East Coast Dylan x Hookerton’s Freak) East Coast Kennel, Hookerton, NC.
2. #219 Wide Open Harley (Ch. East Coast Dylan x Wide Open Jade T) Wide Open Kennels, Hugo, NC.
3. #051 Tobacco Road’s Acid (Top Cat Ringo x Wide Open Lennie SJ) Tobacco Road Kennel, Lagrange, NC.
4. #4 Wide Open Deuce (Top Cat’s Ringo x Wide Open Lenny SJ) Wide Open Kennels, Hugo, NC.
5. #174 Roger’s Brown Sugar (Top Cat’s Ringo x Roger’s Lil Eli J) Roger Johnson, Kinston, NC.
6. #95 Tonya’s Lisa (Ch. Hammer’s Trubador x Bailey’s Lisa) Meat Plant Mafia, Lexington, SC.
7. #143 Moore’s Heidi (Garner’s Drum x Chisholm’s Jill) Bill Moore/Cruz Wilson, Grantsboro, NC.
8. #16 Wide Open Lucky (Top Cat’s Ringo x Wide Open Vegas SJ) Wide Open Kennels, Hugo, NC.
9. #129 Roxanne (D&S Doc’s x J.W.’s Cookie) Al Wright, Macedonia, SC.
10. #034 Howard’s Spit Fire (McCutcheon’s Total x Howard’s Juliette) Empty Pockets Kennel, Andrews, SC.






ALL AGE MALE CLASS
1. #630 TRK’s Noah (Ch. Lakehill’s Jaybird x Lakehill’s Lena) Turkey Run Kennel, Aulander, NC.
2. #520 TRK’s Jake (Ch. Turkey Run Hook x Thistle Dew Dottie Eye) Turkey Run Kennel, Aulander, NC.
3. #814 Crosby’s Rusty (Lakehill’s Jaybird x Bate’s Baby Girl) Tobacco Road Kennel, Lagrange, NC.
4. #749 Triple RH Wahoo (K&P’s Yahoo x Dyno’s Holly) Triple RH Kennel, Waycross, GA.
5. #641 East Coast Blackbeard (East Coast Hollywood x Swift Creek Bad Eye) East Coast Kennel, Hookerton, NC.
6. #667 Bustin Loose Skipper (Ch. Congaree’s Hal x Ch. Congaree’s Showgirl) Bustin Loose Kennels.
7. #665 Howard’s Flex (Howard’s Disco x Clayton’s Joann) Empty Pockets Kennel, Andrews, SC.
8. #617 Brook’s Bam-Bam (TMS Smokey x Brooks Lacy) Travis Brooks, Lumberton, NC.
9. #744 Triple RH Black Magnum (K&P’s Yahoo x Toby’s Amber) Triple RH Kennels, Waycross, GA.
10. #419 Ch. Congaree Beehtoven (DP’s Hank x Congaree Layla) Meat Plant Mafia, Lexington, SC.






ALL AGE FEMALE CLASS
1. #871 Swift Creek Savannah (East Coast Hollywood x Swift Creek Bad Eye) Brent Modlin, Greenville, NC.
2. #590 East Coast Joy (East Coast Hollywood x McGee’s Sarah) East Coast Kennel, Hookerton, NC.
3. #460 TRK’s Buttercup (Ch. Turkey run Streaker x Turkey Run Flashy Mae) Turkey Run Kennel, Aulander, NC.
4. #619 Radcliffe’s Jackie (Norm’s Streak x Radcliffe’s Crazy) Grady & Caleb Radcliffe, Hemingway, SC.
5. #620 TRK’s Tizzy (D&S Gambler x Ch. East Coast Renee) Turkey Run Kennel, Aulander, NC.
6. #687 Kate (Valentine’s Gus x Low Falls Wendy) Al Wright, High Maintenance Kennels, Macedonia, SC.
7. #464 Triple RH Brown Leg (K&P’s Yahoo x Ridaught’s Jackie) Triple RH Kennels, Waycross, GA.
8. #618 H&P Sassy (No Pitty Heater x Kidd’s Dancing Right Pattyou) H&P Kennels, Galivants Ferry, SC.
9. #471 Buck Bays Amy (Brad’s Showtime R x Brad’s Double Dutch) Bengie Atkinson, Marion, SC.
10. #716 TMS Lil Red Rider (Ch. East Coast Dylan x Busy B’s Lil Sister) TMS Kennels, Lumberton, NC.

BEST IN SHOW - TRK’s Noah, Turkey Run Kennels, Aulander, NC.
BEST OPPOSITE SEX – East Coast Super Chic, East Coast Kennels, Hookerton, NC.
BEST PAIR - Meat Plant Mafia, Lexington, NC.
BEST PACK – Meat Plant Mafia, Lexington, NC.
NATURAL CARRIAGE - Travis Brooks, Lumberton, NC.

NC STATE FHA DERBY RESULTS
2013

HUNTING CLASS
1. #22 Gentry’s Miss Bee, Falling River Kennels
2. #259 Daniel’s Sassie, Daniels Brothers Kennel

SPEED AND DRIVE
1. #198 Blalock’s Jethro, Lamar Blalock
2. #59 Denky P, Roger Paul
3. #169 R&W’s Amy, R&W Kennel
4. #7 Bailey’s Carlie, Bailey & Barefoot Kennels
5. #50 Triple Bridge Scout, Triple Bridge Kennel
6. #167 Doug’s Dancer, Doug Landingham
7. #118 TRK’s Popeye, Turkey Run Kennels
8. #247 Parker’s Hambone II, A.B. Parker
9. #93 Pittman’s Rollo, Meat Plant Mafia
10. #66 Lamber’s Daisey, Randy Lambert

ENDURANCE
1. #198 Blalock’s Jethro, Lamar Blalock
2. #59 Denky P, Roger Paul
3. #169 R&W’s Amy, R&W Kennel
4. #7 Bailey’s Carlie, Bailey & Barefoot Kennels
5. #50 Triple Bridge Scout, Triple Bridge Kennel
6. #167 Doug’s Dancer, Doug Landingham
7. #118 TRK’s Popeye, Turkey Run Kennels
8. #247 Parker’s Hambone II, A.B. Parker
9. #93 Pittman’s Rollo, Meat Plant Mafia
10. #66 Lamber’s Daisey, Randy Lambert

H.G.A.
1. #198 Blalock’s Jethro, (Lakehill’s Cowboy x Blalock’s Kelly) Lamar Blalock, Norwood, NC

2. #59 Denky P, (AA (f) (Ch) Mud-Flap-P x Norman Lanny) Roger Paul, Hamlet, NC

3. #169 R&W’s Amy, (K&P’s Yahoo x Hutchinson’s Ann) R&W Kennel, East Palatka, FL

4. #7 Bailey’s Carlie, (D&S Gambler x Bailey’s Jill) Bailey & Barefoot Kennels, Kenly, NC

5. #50 Triple Bridge Scout, (McGee’s Earl Cameron x Pied. (F) (Ch) Firelane Holly) Triple Bridge Kennel, Creedmoor, NC

6. #22 Gentry’s Miss Bee (Rough Cut Bradford x Neighbor’s Monkey) Falling River Kennels, VA/NC

7. 167 Doug’s Dancer, (Jackson’s Colby x Doug’s Ashley) Doug Landingham, Beaufort, NC

8. #259 Daniel’s Sassie (Daniel’s Robin x Ray’s Snowbird C) Daniels Brothers Kennels, Lake City, SC

9. #118 TRK’s Popeye, (Ch. Lakehills Jaybird x Lakehills Crystal) Turkey Run Kennels, Aulander, NC

10. #247 Parker’s Hambone II, (D&S Gambler x East Coast Zena) A.B. Parker, New Hill, NC

COMBINATION WINNER #118 TRK’s Popeye

NC STATE FHA ALL AGE H.G.A.
2013

HUNTING
1. #675 Doug’s Hop-A-Long, Doug Landingham
2. #851 Wide Open Bandit, Wide Open Kennels
3. #451 East Coast Voodoo, East Coast Kennels
4. #436 Blalock’s Rowdy, Lamar Blalock
5. #429 Moore’s Moses, Bill Moore/ Cruz Wilson/Mike Sawyer
6. #652 TMS Balls, Brooks TMS Kennels
7. #531 Miller’s Cash, Mark & Heather Miller
8. #810 VA. Car. (F) Ch. Triple Bridge Tiny Might, Triple Bridge Kennel
9. #418 Pittman’s Bocephus, Meat Plant Mafia
10. #328 New Town Warrior C, New Town Kennels

TRAILING
1. #851 Wide Open Bandit, Wide Open Kennels

SPEED AND DRIVE
1. #713 Hammer’s RC, Meat Plant Mafia
2. #512 Huffman’s Archer, Huffman Kennels
3. #419 Ch. Congaree’s Beethoven, Meat Plant Mafia
4. #844 Daniel’s Snow Flake, Daniel Brothers Kennels
5. #565 Parker’s Smoke P, A.B. Parker
6. #514 Huffman’s Havoc, Huffman Kennels
7. #501 Nobles Preacher, Robby Nobles
8. #700 Bailey’s Croc, Bailey & Barefoot Kennels
9. #875 Hammer’s Hilda, Meat Plant Mafia
10. #579 Fowler’s City H.L., High Life Kennel

ENDURANCE
1. #713 Hammer’s RC, Meat Plant Mafia
2. #512 Huffman’s Archer, Huffman Kennels
3. #419 Ch. Congaree’s Beethoven, Meat Plant Mafia
4. #844 Daniel’s Snow Flake, Daniel Brothers Kennels
5. #565 Parker’s Smoke P, A.B. Parker
6. #514 Huffman’s Havoc, Huffman Kennels
7. #501 Nobles Preacher, Robby Nobles
8. #700 Bailey’s Croc, Bailey & Barefoot Kennels
9. #875 Hammer’s Hilda, Meat Plant Mafia
10. #579 Fowler’s City H.L., High Life Kennel

H.G.A.
1. #713 Hammer’s RC (Hammerin Down Slinger J x Almond’s Linda) Meat Plant Mafia, Lexington, SC

2. #851 Wide Open Bandit (Ch. East Coast Dylan x Wide Open Jade T) Wide Open Kennels, Hookerton, NC

3. #512 Huffman’s Archer (Bond’s Titus x Huffman’s Shooter) Huffman Kennels, Beulaville, NC

4. #419 Ch. Congaree’s Beethoven (DD Hank’s x Congaree’s Layla) Meat Plant Mafia, Lexington, NC

5. #844 Daniel’s Snow Flake (Daniel’s Robin x Ray’s Snowbird C) Daniel Brother’s Kennels, Lake City, SC

6. #565 Parker’s Smoke P (East Coast Holiday x Parker’s Lulu P) A.B. Parker, New Hill, NC

7. #675 Doug’s Hop-A-Long (Lakehill’s Cowboy x Doug’s Ashley) Doug Landingham, Beaufort, NC
8. #514 Huffman’s Havoc (Bond’s Titus x Huffman’s Shooter) Huffman Kennels, Beaulaville, NC

9. #451 East Coast Voodoo (East Coast Dylan x Hannah Creek Lexus) East Coast Kennel, Hookerton, NC

10. #501 Nobles Preacher (Radcliff Grayman x Backyard Tiny) Robby Nobles

COMBINATION WINNER #419 Ch. Congaree’s Beethoven, Meat Plant Mafia

651 Hounds entered in the 2013 NC State