​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2013 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6 Archives
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
2013 Dismal Swamp FHA 3-Day Field Trial Results

2013 DISMAL SWAMP FHA 3-DAY (5 HOUR) FIELD TRIAL RESULTS
May 24 – 27, 2013 Poole’s Fox Preserve, Emporia VA

360 Dogs Entered (141 Derby, 219 All Age)

Run by National Rules
Steve Simpson, President 757-613-3528

Advertised in the Hunter’s Horn in the April 2013 issue, page 35
Leaderboard Fee Paid on January 29, 2013

BEST IN SHOW: Foxcross Ryno, Foxcross Kennels

BEST OPPOSITE SEX: Ch CMK’s Cream IGWT, Christian Mtn IGWT

DERBY RESULTS

Hunting:
1. Oakview’s Stacie, Oakview Kennels
2. Whisenant’s Hercules B, M&W Kennels
3. W.T.’s Mona, W. T. Davenport
4. Skint Back Spider Man, Skint Back Kennels
5. Skint Back Sly, Skint Back Kennels
6. Adams Swamp JJ, Adams Swamp Kennels
7. Marshall’s April, M&W Kennels
8. Ash Creek Super G, Ash Creek Kennels
9. Ringo W, Frank Williamson
10. Smooth W, Frank Williamson

Trailing:
1. Whisenant’s Hercules B, M&W Kennels
2. Skint Back Spider Man, Skint Back Kennels

Speed and Driving:
1. Skint Back Spider Man, Skint Back Kennels
2. Ringo W, Frank Williamson
3. Whoman’s Nellie, Whoman Kennel
4. Oakview’s Stacie, Oakview Kennels
5. Marshall’s Alley, Jimmy Marshall
6. Skint Back Sly, Skint Back Kennels
7. Byrum’s Dillion, Sam & Faye Byrum
8. Big Kountry Mandy, Big Kountry Kennels
9. Smooth W, Frank Williamson
10. Adams Swamp JJ, Adams Swamp Kennels

Endurance:
1. Skint Back Spider Man, Skint Back Kennels
2. Ringo W, Frank Williamson
3. Oakview’s Stacie, Oakview Kennels
4. Whoman’s Nellie, Whoman Kennels
5. Skint Back Sly, Skint Back Kennels
6. Marshall’s Alley, Jimmy Marshall
7. Byrum’s Dillion, Sam & Faye Byrum
8. Smooth W, Frank Williamson
9. Adams Swamp JJ, Adams Swamp Kennels
10. Big Kountry Mandy, Big Kountry Kennels

HGA:
1. Skint Back Spider Man (Ch Pure Country Razor-Pure Country Black Widow) Skint Back Kennels, Windsor, VA
2. Oakview’s Stacie (Oakview’s Peanut-Oakview’s Sassy B) Oakview Kennels, McKenney, VA
3. Ringo W (Killin Time Taz-Dolly W.) Frank Williamson, Wilson, NC
4. Ch Whisenant’s Hercules B. (Ch Whisenant’s Jimmy B-Ch West Mount Stella) M&W Kennels, Ivor, VA
5. Skint Back Sly (Ch Pure Country Razor-Pure Country Black Widow) Skint Back Kennels, Windsor, VA
6. Whoman’s Nellie (Buckshot’s Hardrock-Rockbranch Lady) Whoman Kennels, Waverly, VA
7. Marshall’s Alley (D&S Mighty Man-Garners Black Annie) Jimmy Marshall, Beaver Dam, VA
8. W.T.’s Mona (Ch Whisenant’s Jimmy B.-Whisenant’s May B) W. T. Davenport, Newport News, VA
9. Adams Swamp JJ (Ch Hammers Trubador-Southeast Oreo) Adams Swamp Kennel, Chesapeake,VA
10. Byrum’s Dillion (Ch Purvis Mr. Cash-Purvis Tammy) Sam & Faye Byrum, Suffolk,VA

Combination:
Skint Back Spider Man, Skint Back Kennels, Windsor, VA

ALL AGE RESULTS

Hunting:
1. Ch Whiskey Creek C.R., Whiskey Creek Kennels
2. Hill City Q-Ball, Hill City Kennels
3. Whiskey Creek Undertaker, Whiskey Creek Kennels
4. Ch Keystone’s Pony Rider, Keystone Kennels
5. Mytime Knucklehead, Mytime Kennels
6. Monster’s Cookie, Monster’s Kennels
7. Hill City Vicky, Hill City Kennels
8. Borum’s Booty, Doug Borum
9. Marshall’s Drifter, Jimmy Marshall
10. East Coast Daytona, East Coast Kennel

Trailing:
1. Hill City Q-Ball, Hill City Kennels
2. Byrum’s Katrina, Sam & Faye Byrum

Speed and Driving:
1. Whisenant’s Lexus B, M&W Kennels
2. Ch No Mercy’s Slipper, No Mercy Kennels
3. Buckskin’s Cooper, Buckskin Creek Kennels
4. No Mercy’s Powder, No Mercy Kennel
5. Whisenant’s Strawberry B, Getting Right Kennels
6. Skint Back Batman, Skint Back Kennels
7. CMK’s Dixie IGWT, Christian Mtn IGWT
8. East Coast Rainbow, East Coast Kennels
9. Dirt Road Duster, Dirt Road Kennels
10. Ch Keystone’s Pony Rider, Keystone Kennels

Endurance:
1. Ch No Mercy’s Slipper, No Mercy Kennels
2. Whisenant’s Lexus B, M&W Kennels
3. No Mercy’s Powder, No Mercy Kennels
4. Ch Keystone’s Pony Rider, Keystone Kennels
5. Skint Back Batman, Skint Back Kennels
6. Buckskin’s Cooper, Buckskin Creek Kennels
7. CMK’s Dixie IGWT, Christian Mtn IGWT
8. Whisenant’s Strawberry B, Getting Right Kennels
9. East Coast Rainbow, East Coast Kennels
10. Monster’s Cookie, Monster’s Kennels

HGA:
1. Hill City Q-Ball (Webbs Trooper-Ch Opie’s Q-Tip) Hill City Kennels, Evergreen, VA
2. Ch No Mercy’s Slipper (T’s Reaper-Ch Hill City Slipper) No Mercy Kennels, South Chesterfield, VA
3. Whisenant’s Lexus B (Ch Whisenant’s Jimmy B.-Whisenant’s Sally B) M&W Kennels, Ivor, VA
4. Ch Keystone’s Pony Rider (Ch Opie’s Gigolo-Ch Opie’s Kitty) Keystone Kennels, Kenbridge, VA
5. No Mercy’s Powder (No Mercy’s Elvis-No Mercy’s Kara) No Mercy Kennels, South Chesterfield, VA
6. Buckskin’s Cooper (Ch Valentine’s Gus-Towman’s Dark Angel) Buckskin Creek Kennels, Dinwiddie, VA
7. Skint Back Batman (Ch Pure Country Razor-Pure Country Black Widow) Skint Back Kennels, Windsor, VA
8. Ch Whiskey Creek C. R. (Ch East Coast Dylan-D&S Cinnamon) Whiskey Creek Kennels, Chase City, VA
9. Byrum’s Katrina (Ch Lofton’s Jeremiah L.-Byrum’s June II) Sam & Faye Byrum, Suffolk, VA
10. Whisenant’s Strawberry B (Ch East Coast Dylan-Hooktowns Onyx) Getting Right Kennels, Goldsboro, NC

Combination & Dual Champion:
Ch Keystone’s Pony Rider, Keystone Kennels, Kenbridge, VA


Leaderboard

Hey Cliff I'm sure you know but its Little Slipper not Slipper. I had Jeremy fix it on the final sheet. Thanks Shane

Re: Leaderboard

Sorry Shane for the incorrect listing of Little Slipper. I checked the sheets that go to the Chase and it has been corrected.