​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2013 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6 Archives
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
South Eastern FHA 3 DAY

Southeastern Foxhunters Association
April 19 - 21, 2013

BENCH SHOW
Derby Males: 1. Ch. Opie's Whiteman (Ch. Opie's Gigolo - Ch. Opie's Kitty), Opie Kennels, South Hill, VA. 2. Bottom Line Jake (CH. Bottom Line Ranger - Namozine Creek Special K), Bottom Line Kennels, Jarratt, VA. 3. Fox Branch Cobra (Hoehner Pokerpace - Bunrs Rebel), Mason Story, Dreweyville, VA. 4. Patterson's Tornado (CH. Whisenants Jimmy B - Buckshots Janet Jackson), Bukskin Creek Kennel, Sedley, VA. 5. Windsor's Bentley (Ch. Noldes Boy Whitecloud - Skiles Miss Georgia), Sleepy Hollow Kennels, Upper Marlboro, MD. 6. McAden's Toby (D & S Mighty Man - Spires Belle), Kirk McAden, Brodnax, VA. 7. W.T.'s Buddy Lee (Ch. Hoehner's Bold Ruler - W.T.'s Dixie Girl), W. T. Davenport, Newport News, VA. 8. Whiskey Creek Landen (Whiskey Creek Talledaga - Skyler's Hearts), Whiskey Creek Kennels, Chase City, VA. 9. Haytokah VA Playboy (Haytokah Rock - Simms Coley), Haytokah Kennels, Burkeville, VA. 10. Laid Back Jerry (Rough Cut Jedro - Rough Cut Cowgirl), Ron Jordon, West Point, VA

Derby Females: 1. J-Bird's Miss Virginia (Windsor's Dusty - Ch. Taylor's Golden Dawn), Sleepy Hollow Kennels, Upper Marlboro, MD. 2. Ch. Keller Robin T. (Big A Mt. Rebel L - Big A Mt. Virginia), Maurice Keller, Stafford, VA. 3. Opie's J-Lo (Ch. Opie's Gigolo - Ch. Opie's Kitty), Opie Kennels, South Hill, VA. 4. Foreclosure's Shine (D & S Mighty Man - Pure Country Fly), Foreclosure Kennels, Carson, VA. 5. Bottom Line Skyler (CH. Bottom Line Ranger - Namozine Creek Special K), Bottom Line Kennels, Jarratt, VA. 6. Opie's Linda Lou (Keystone Kettlestix - Keystone's Sweetie), Opie Kennels, South Hill, VA. 7. Hurricanie's Hennessy (Ch. Opie's Hammer - Ch. Opie's Kitty), Hurricaine Kennels, Chase City, VA. 8. Morton's Angel (Spradlin's Windex - Harris Creek Fancy), Steve Morton & Girls, Aylett, VA. 9. Oakview's Stacie (Oakview's Peanut - Oakview's Sassy B), Donnie Jones, McKenney, VA. 10. Whiskey Creek Lady Bug (Whiskey Creek Talledaga - Copperhead Racheal), Whiskey Creek Kennels, Chase City, VA

All Age Males: 1. Ch. Opie's Fat Boy (Ch. East Coast Dylan - Ch. Opie's Latina), Opie Kennels, South Hill, VA. 2. Ch. Keystone's Pony Rider (Ch. Opie's Gigolo - Ch. Opie's Kitty), Keystone Kennels, Kenbridge, VA. 3. East Coast Blackbeard (Ch. East Coast Hollywood - Swift Creek Badeye), East Coast Kennel, Hookerton, NC. 4. Bottom Line Parker (Ch. East Coast Hollywood - Ch. Pure Country Lexus), Bottom Line Kennels, Jarratt, VA. 5. Branch's Kalak (Lisa's Nightmare - F. M. Trixie), Huey Branch, New Kent, VA. 6. East Coast Lincoln (Ch. East Coast Hollywood - East Coast Poverty), East Coast Kennel, Hookerton, NC. 7. Hurricaine's Copper (Chip's Speedy Gonzales - D & S Cinnamon), Hurricaine Kennels, Chase City, VA. 8. Oakviews Mainstreet (Oakviews Wallstreet - Oakviews Emmy Lou), Donnie Jones, McKenney, VA. 9. Ch. Whiskey Creek C.R. (Ch. East Coast Dylan - D & S Cinnamon), Whiskey Creek Kennels, Chase City, VA. 10. Isa's Max H. (Ch. Webb's Wild Bill R - Ch. Webb's Lil Gypsy R), Steve Morton & Girls, Aylett, VA

All Age Females: 1. Ch. Windsor's Diamond (Big A Mt. Ted - Big A Mt. Crook L.), Sleepy Hollow Kennels, Upper Marlboro, MD. 2.Ch. East Coast Dream (East Coast Repo - East Coast Sadie), East Coast Kennel, Hookerton, NC. 3.Hearn's Striptease (Ch. East Coast Dylan - Bobbi C. Wilson), Mike Hearn, Windsor, VA. 4. Rip-N-Run Queen (Foxcross CJ - Foxcross Obie), Billy Spradlin, Scottsville, VA. 5. Opie's TNT (Ch. Opie's Gigolo - Ch. Opie's Kitty), Opie Kennels, South Hill, VA. 6. Monster's Cookie (Monster's Buckshot - Garnett's Cupcake), Monsters Kennel, Dundas, VA. 7. Frog's Martina (Wilson's Boots - Ryno's Rose), Froggy Bottom Kennel, Skipwith, VA. 8. Opie's Dynamite (Ch. Opie's Gigolo - Ch. Opie's Kitty), Opie Kennels, South Hill, VA. 9. Rip-N-Run Ester (Foxcross CJ - Foxcrosse Princess), Billy Spradlin, Scottsville, VA. 10. Frog's Kelly (Wilson's Boots - Ryno's Rose), Froggy Bottom Kennel, Skipwith, VA
Best In Show: Ch. Opie's Fat Boy
Best Opposite Sex: Ch. Windsor's Diamond

***191 DERBY HOUNDS***
HGA
Derby: 1. Skint Back Batman (Ch. Pure Country Razor - Pure Country Black Widow), Skint Back Kennels, Windsor, VA. 2. Ch. Opie's White Man (Ch. Opie's Gigolo - Ch. Opie's Kitty), Opie Kennel, South Hill, VA. 3. Bottom Line Skyler (Ch. Bottom Line Ranger - Namozine Creek Special K), Bottom Line Kennels, Jarratt, VA. 4. Classie (M.S. Outlaw - Hogge's Kat), Boo Smith, VA. 5. McAden's Toby (D & S Mighty Man - Spires Belle), Kirk McAden, Brodnax, VA. 6. Bottom Line Jake (Ch. Bottom Line Ranger - Namozine Creek Special K), Bottom Line Kennels, Jarratt, VA. 7. Yee Haw's Boo Boo (Yee Haw's Rex - Ch. Circle D Roxanne), Yee Haw Kennels, Rawlings, VA. 8. Whiskey Creek's Lady Bug (Whiskey Creek's Talladaga - Copperhead's Racheal), Whiskey Creek Kennels, Chase City, VA. 9. Cut Long Sadie (Ch. Whisenant's Jimmy B - G. B. Pretty Girl), Allen Walton, Louisa, VA. 10. Cut Long Gage (Hoehner's Boldruler - Atkin's Tipsy), Allen Walton, Louisa, VA
Derby Combination: Ch. Opie's White Man
***246 All AGE HOUNDS***
All Age: 1. Xtreme Heat's Wingnut (Ch. Whisenant's Jimmy B. - Ch. Xtreme Heats Bella), Xtreme Heat Kennel, Quinton, VA. 2. Patterson's Jimbo (Ch. Whisenant's Jimmy B. - Bradshaw's Star), Bukskin Creek Kennel, Sedley, VA. 3. Stone Mills Clyde (Bert J Carrol - Stone Mills Klennex), Stone Mill Kennel, South Hill, VA. 4. Oakview's Mainstreet (Oakview's Wallstreet - Oakview's Emmy Lou), Oakview Kennels, VA. 5. Ch. Keystone's Pony Rider (Ch. Opie's Gigolo - Ch. Opie's Kitty), Keystone Kennel, Kenbridge, VA. 6. Ch. Opie's Fat Boy (Ch. East Coast Dylan - Ch. Opie's Latina), Opie Kennels, South Hill, VA. 7. G. B. Special (Ch. G.B. Scooter - Lump's Starloc), G. B. Kennel, Stony Creek, VA. 8. Rip-N-Run Fancy (Spradlin's Windex - Spradlin's Susie), Billy Spradlin, Scottsville, VA. 9. Opie's Tonya (Opie's Tony Wayne - Opie's Daisy), Opie Kennels, South Hill, VA. 10. T & W's Crown (Ch. Whisenant's Jimmy B. - Ch. Xtreme Heats Bella), T & W Kennels, Drakes Branch, VA

All Age Combination: Ch. Keystone's Pony Rider

Re: South Eastern FHA 3 DAY

2013 Southeastern FHA 3-DAY (5 HOUR) FIELD TRIAL RESULTS
April 19 - 21, 2013 Poole’s Fox Preserve, Emporia VA

437 Dogs Entered (190 Derby, 247 All Age)

Run by National Rules
Bill McGee, President

Advertised in the Hunter’s Horn in the March April 2013 issues
Leaderboard Fee Paid on June 7, 2013

Re: South Eastern FHA 3 DAY

Correction-Buddy Taylor was the President of the 2013 hunt and did a darn good job.

I was elected to serve in 2014 and hope to do half as good a job as Buddy did.