​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2013 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6 Archives
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
2013 AL State & Conecuh 3-day

Alabama State & Conecuh FHA 3-day
National & Masters Dual Hunt
May 1-4, 2013
Conecuh National Forest, Alabama
83 All Age Hounds Entered
33 Derby Hounds Entered
Advertised in Horn & Chase
Leaderboard Fee Paid (for both hunts)



Alabama State (National)
Derby HGA

1. 7 Freeman's Yella (Ch Freeman's Red Rock X Philpot's Betsy Mae), Topflite Kennels, All Over, AL & NW FL
2. 18 Lamey's Midnite (Lamey's Boxcar X Lamey's Julie), Dennis Lamey, Lattimer, MS
3. 9 Sara (Canoy's Matt Liquor X Jackie's Sara), Jase Gatwood, Wiggins, MS
4. 19 Down Home Dakota (Thompson's Pinkie X Rachal's Girl Scout), Down Home Kennels, Jay & Milton, FL
5. 47 Jesse's Sarah Smith (Spire's Billy Bob X Quave's Lady Liqour), 2 Smith & Quave Kennels, Poplarville, MS
6. 12 Bullard's Little Red (Bullard's Red Man X Rose Creek P.J.), Paul Bullard, Lake City, FL
7. 211 Ugly Sue (Chopper X Dana), Runnin Wild Kennels
8. 1 Down Home Smiley (Caylor's Hollywood X Williams Cyclone), Down Home Kennels, Jay & Milton, FL
9. 20 Freeman's Music (Freeman's Red Rock X Craig's Tiny), Top Flite Kennels, All Over, AL & NW FL
10. 150 Bowen’s Jackson (Floyd’s Spanky X Floyd’s Pepper), Jerry Bowen, Frisco City, AL


Combination:
Freeman's Yella (Ch Freeman's Red Rock X Philpot's Betsy Mae), Topflite Kennels, All Over, AL & NW FL

Classy Hound:
Bowen’s Jackson (Floyd’s Spanky X Floyd’s Pepper), Jerry Bowen, Frisco City, AL

Best Mouth:
Lamey's Midnite (Lamey's Boxcar X Lamey's Julie), Dennis Lamey, Lattimer, MS



Conecuh FHA (Masters)
Derby HGA

1. 7 Freeman's Yella (Ch Freeman's Red Rock X Philpot's Betsy Mae), Topflite Kennels, All Over, AL & NW FL
2. 9 Sara (Canoy's Matt Liquor X Jackie's Sara), Jase Gatwood, Wiggins, MS
3. 18 Lamey's Midnite (Lamey's Boxcar X Lamey's Julie), Dennis Lamey, Lattimer, MS
4. 20 Freeman's Music (Freeman's Red Rock X Craig's Tiny), Top Flite Kennels, All Over, AL & NW FL
5. 47 Jesse's Sarah Smith (Spire's Billy Bob X Quave's Lady Liqour), 2 Smith & Quave Kennels, Poplarville, MS
6. 5 Freeman's Macon (Ch Freeman's Red Rock X Macon's Crystal), Topflite Kennels, All Over, AL & NW FL
7. 211Ugly Sue (Chopper X Dana), Runnin Wild Kennels
8. 210 Hammer (Chopper X Dana), Runnin Wild Kennels
9. 21 Bullard's Tank (Bullard's Big Red X Spradley's Missy), Paul Bullard, Lake City, FL
10. 19 Down Home Dakota (Thompson's Pinkie X Rachal's Girl Scout), Down Home Kennels, Jay & Milton, FL

Combination:
Freeman's Yella (Ch Freeman's Red Rock X Philpot's Betsy Mae), Topflite Kennels, All Over, AL & NW FL

Classy Hound:
Bowen’s Jackson (Floyd’s Spanky X Floyd’s Pepper), Jerry Bowen, Frisco City, AL

Best Mouth:
Lamey's Midnite (Lamey's Boxcar X Lamey's Julie), Dennis Lamey, Lattimer, MS





Alabama State (National)
All Age HGA

1. 690 Freeman's Ready Roll (Ch Freeman's Red Rock X Craig's Tiny), Topflite Kennels, All Over, AL & NW FL
2. 80 Keesha (Canoy's Clay Liquor X Nash's PJ), Jase Gatwood, Wiggins, MS
3. 51 Barnhill's Sara (O'Bryan's K-Bar X Fatboy's Poptart), Jessie & Jason Barnhill, Milton, FL
4. 671 Freeman's Rowdy (Freeman's Red Bud X Gunstock Tiny), Topflite Kennels, All Over, AL
5. 81 Lynn’s Wendy (Ch Hoehner’s Get-R-On X Ch McLeod’s Bailey), Balwin Bay Kennels, Baldwin, FL
6. 699 Jessie's Pete Smith (Spires' Billy Bob X Briar's Reba Smith), 2 Smith & Quave Kennels, Poplarville, MS
7. 695 Freeman's Chomper (Freeman's Red Rock Freeman's Tootsie), Topflite Kennels, All Over, AL
8. 88 Dubose’s Best One (Dubose’s Blaze X Dubose’s Edna), Dubose Kennels
9. 55 Hope C.D. (Ch Triple J Black X Clint's Katrina), Seymour & Henson, Latimer, MS
10. 139 Cook's Cheryl (Rowdy Janie X Dottie Janney), Rex Cook & Bobby Green, Umatilla, FL

Dual Champion
Keesha (Canoy's Clay Liquor X Nash's PJ), Jase Gatwood, Wiggins, MS

Combination winner:
Freeman's Ready Roll (Ch Freeman's Red Rock X Craig's Tiny), Topflite Kennels, All Over, AL & NW FL

Classy Hound:
Barnhill's Sara (O'Bryan's K-Bar X Fatboy's Poptart), Jessie &Jason Barnhill, Milton, FL

Best Mouth:
Bullard's P Ditty (Ed’s Petie X Ed’s Viper), Paul Bullard, Lake City, FL




Conecuh FHA (Masters)
All Age HGA

1. 690 Freeman's Ready Roll (Ch Freeman's Red Rock X Craig's Tiny), Topflite Kennels, All Over, AL & NW FL
2. 80 Keesha (Canoy's Clay Liquor X Nash's PJ), Jase Gatwood, Wiggins, MS
3. 671 Freeman's Rowdy (Freeman's Red Bud X Gunstock Tiny), Topflite Kennels, All Over, AL
4. 51 Barnhill's Sara (O'Bryan's K-Bar X Fatboy's Poptart), Jessie & Jason Barnhill, Milton, FL
5. 695 Freeman's Chomper (Freeman's Red Rock Freeman's Tootsie), Topflite Kennels, All Over, AL
6. 87 Jessie's Rose Smith (Spires' Billy Bob X Briar's Reba Smith), 2 Smith & Quave Kennels, Poplarville, MS
7. 699 Jessie's Pete Smith (Spires' Billy Bob X Briar's Reba Smith), 2 Smith & Quave Kennels, Poplarville, MS
8. 131 Jessie's Eddie Joe Smith (Spires' Billy Bob X Quaves BB), 2 Smith & Quave Kennels, Poplarville, MS
9. 334 Cowgirls Karma (Jimmy's Ringo B X Shongalo Freckles), Cowgirl Kennels, Umatilla, FL
10. 55 Hope C.D. (Ch Triple J Black X Clint's Katrina), Seymour & Henson, Latimer, MS

Dual Champion and Combination winner:
Keesha (Canoy's Clay Liquor X Nash's PJ), Jase Gatwood, Wiggins, MS

Classy Hound:
Barnhill's Sara (O'Bryan's K-Bar X Fatboy's Poptart), Jessie &Jason Barnhill, Milton, FL

Best Mouth:
Bullard's P Ditty (Ed’s Petie X Ed’s Viper), Paul Bullard, Lake City, FL

Re: 2013 AL State & Conecuh 3-day

8th place Alabama State Derby should read Codyman's Smiley, not Down Home Smiley.