​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2013 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6 Archives
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
Maryland State 3 Day Results

Maryland State Foxchasers 3-Day Results @ Poole's
Maryland State Foxchasers
352 Hounds

BENCH SHOW

Derby Males: 1. Ch. Foxcross Ryno (Big A Mtn Rebel L - Big A Mtn Virginia L), Foxcross Kennels, Gordonsville, VA. 2. Monster's Big Boss (Ch. Opie's Gigolo - Monster's Debbie), Monster's Kennels, Dundas, VA. 3. T & W's Prince (Ch. Webb's Stinger D. - Vegas W.), Richard Wallace, Drakes Branch, VA. 4. Lil Mules Track Star (Yee Haws Rex - Yee Haws Haley), Cedar Grove and Little Mule Kennel, Spout Spring, VA. 5. DogTyte's Rayban (Bottom Line Bama - Bottom Line Blackberry), Dog Tyte Kennel, Petersburg, VA. 6. Miller's Kingfish (Webb's Duece R. - Miller's Ginger M.), Mark and Heather Miller, Center Cross, VA. 7. No Mercy's McCoy (T's Reaper - T's Little Bouncy), No Mercy Kennel, South Chesterfield, VA. 8. Marshall's Jitterbug (Marshall's Copperhead - Marshall's Shoestring), Berkely Kennels, Spotsvania, VA. 9. Ashcreek's Super G (High Cotton Hercules - BPL Sapphire), Ashcreek Kennel, Doswell, VA. 10. Whiskey Creek Turbo (Whiskey Creek Talladega - Copperhead Rachel), Whiskey Creek Kennels, Chase City, VA

Derby Females: 1. Monter's Big Girl (Ch. Opie's Gigolo - Monster's Debbie), Monster's Kennels, Dundas, VA. 2. T & W's Dutchess (Ch. Webb's Stinger D. - Webb's Cookie), Richard Wallace, Drakes Branch, VA. 3. Whoman's Jet (Whoman's Mr. Ugly - Whoman's Miss Buddy), Whoman Kennels, Waverly, VA. 4. Foxcross Hope (Foxcross Bill - Foxcross Redbird), Foxcross Kennels, Gordonsville, VA. 5. Foxcross Faith (Foxcross Bill - Foxcross Redbird), Foxcross Kennels, Gordonsville, VA. 6. Whisenant's Lacy B. (Ch. Whisenant's Jimmy B - Crybaby Roxy), M & W Kennels, Zuni, VA. 7. Miller's Sunshine (Webb's Duece R. - Miller's Princess), Mark & Heather Miller, Center Cross, VA. 8. Ashcreek's Superstar (Mule's Clyde - Lawson's Lil Red), Ashcreek Kennel, Doswell, VA. 9. Bibb Store Wildfire (Ch. Whisenant's Jimmy B - Winter's Cindy), Allen Walton, Louisa, VA. 10. Roses lil Mattie (Ch. Whisenant's Jimmy B - Pittmans Mamie), Mark, Bridget, & Blake Rose, Ivor, VA

All Age Males: 1. PHD's James Bond (PHD's 007 - AA. Lady Lipstick),
Lucas & Caughman Kennels, Salley & Reevesville, SC. 2. Ch. Foxcross Casino (Foxcross CJ - Foxcroos Obie), Foxcross Kennels, Gordonsville, VA. 3. T & W's Copper (Ch. Webb's Stinger D. - Webb's Jewels), Richard Wallace, Drakes Branch, VA. 4. Cedar Grove Hollywood (Ch. East Coast Hollywood - Cedar Grove Misty), Cedar Grove and Lil Mule Kennel, Spout Spring, VA. 5. Big Ten's Lip Dog (Whoman's Houdini - Whoman's Miss Buddy), J. T. Berry, Wyers Cave, VA. 6. M. S. Text (Piney Swamp Yellow Jacket - M. S. Popcorn), Corbin Gallagher, Mechanicsville, VA. 7. Ch. Foxcross Full House (Foxcross CJ - Foxcross Obie), Foxcross Kennels, Gordonsville, VA. 8. Ashcreek's Razor (D & S Mightly Man - Steady Chasen Peaches), Ashcreek Kennels, Doswell, VA. 9. Lil Mules Nightmare (T's Reaper - Ch. T's Sissy Joe), Cedar Grove and Lil Mule Kennel, Spout Spring, VA. 10. Foxcross JonJon (Bruton's Patch - Foxcross Speed), Foxcross Kennels, Gordonsville, VA

All Age Females: 1. J D's Revlon (PHD's 007 - AA Lady Lipstick), Lucas & Caughman Kennels, Salley & Reevesville, SC. 2. Monster's Cookie (Monster's Buckshot - Garrett's Cupcake), Monster's Kennel, Dundas, VA. 3. Nite Firie Bonnie (Foxcross Luke - Foxcross Faye), Foxcross Kennels, Gordonsville, VA. 4. Monster's Tater Tot (Dry Branch Big Brown - Jenna's Idaho), Monster's Kennel, Dundas, VA. 5. Cox Mill Tink (Zero's Whitey Dupree - Zero's Jill), Cox Mill Kennels, Gordonsville, VA. 6. ECCI (b) Ch. Tri County Delilah (Polk's Strik Twice - Polk's Hidden Treasure), Lucas & Caughman Kennels, Salley & Reevesville, SC. 7. Ch. Miller's Raleigh (Gregory's Smokey - After Hours Delilah), Mark and Heather Miller, Center Cross, VA. 8. Oakview's Stacie (Oakview's Peanut - Oakview's Sassy B), Oakview Kennels, McKenney, VA. 9. Cedar Grove Porsha (Ch. East Coast Holiday - Pure Country Bell), Cedar Grove and Lil Mule Kennel, Spout Spring, VA. 10. J-Bird's Dolly (Webb's Duece R. - Ch. Lauren Branch Molly), Va. Breeze Kennel, Burkeville, VA
Best In Show: PHD's James Bond
Best Opposite Sex: J D's Revlon

HGA

Derby: 1. Whisenant's Lacy B. (Ch. Whisenant's Jimmy B. - Crybaby Roxy), M & W Kennels, Zuni, VA. 2. Patterson's Skittles (Ch. Southeast Maverick - DQ's Jenna), Bukskin Creek Kennel, Sedley, VA. 3. Roses lil Mattie (Ch. Whisenant's Jimmy B. - Pittmans Mamie), Mark, Bridget, and Blake Rose, Ivor, VA. 4. McGee's DD (Burns Rebel - Sullivans Delta Dawn), Brandon McGee, Brandon McGee. 5. Dirt Road Goliath (Webbs Duece - Millers Princess), Dirt Road Kennel, Quinton, VA. 6. Marshall's April (D & S Gambler - Pony Farm Abigail), M & W Kennels, Zuni, VA. 7. Cedar Lane Bandit (Cedar Lane Cash - Cedar Lane Crystal), Gary Verling, Louisa, VA. 8. Ringo W. (Killin Time Taz - Dolly W.), Frank Williamson, Wilson, NC. 9. Cedar Lane Jiggy (Opie Gigolo - Monster's Debbie), Gary Verling, Louisa, VA. 10. Cut Long Sadie (Tw (d) Ch. Whisenant's Jimmy B. - G. B. Pretty Girl), Danny Tyree & Jake Payne, Louisa, VA

Derby Combination: Whisenant's Lacy B.

All Age: 1. McGee's Parriot (Neighbors Axle - Lee's Black Magic), Brandon McGee, Powhatan, VA. 2. No Mercy's Powder (No Mercy's Elvis - No Mercy's Kara), No Mercy Kennel, South Chesterfied, VA. 3. Ch. Whiskey Creek Shipmate (Whiskey Creek Talladega - D & S Shelby), Whiskey Creek Kennel, Chase City, VA. 4. Ch. Whoman's Sheila (Finch's Hustler - Finch's Raven), Whoman Kennels, Waverly, VA. 5. Oakviews Mainstreet (Oakviews Wallstreet - Oakviews Emmy Lou), Oakview Kennels, McKenney, VA. 6. JBird's Dolly (Web's Deuce R. - SE (f) Ch. Laurel Branch Molly), Virginia Breeze Kennels, Burkeville, VA. 7. No Mercy's Little Girl (No Mercy's Elvis - No Mercy's Kara), No Mercy Kennel, South Chesterfied, VA. 8. Bottom Line Magnum (Double T's Magnum - Namozine Creek Special K.), G. B. Pride, Stony Creek, VA. 9. Marshall's Stella (Ch. Boyd's Ben W. - Nelson's Miss Flo), Jimmy Marshall, Beaverdam, VA. 10. Big Tens Lap Dog (Whomans Houdeni - Whomans Miss Buddy), Big Ten Kennels, Weyers Cave, VA

All Age Combination: Big Tens Lap Dog

Classy Hound - #371 Allen Walton
Best Mouth - #414 Rock &Roll Rambo - Rock and Roll Kennels

Re: Maryland State 3 Day Results

Missy,
Can you provide the breakdown of entries between teh derby and the AA?

Re: Maryland State 3 Day Results

Cliff,

Sure! There were 141 Derby and 211 All Age.
Also the #371 hound's name is Bibb Store Wanda

Thanks!

Missy