​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2013 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6 Archives
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
SC Master 3 Day/ Caskey's Training Preserve

Caskey's Training Preserve, Lancater,SC hosted the SC Masters 3 Day, November 7-9, 2013 Hounds Entered 55 Derby/ 83 All-Age Results as Follow:
Derby GTP:
1st-#70 B/C Piper, (f-ch) Bonavita's Flake & B/C Black Pearl, B/C Kennel, Oxford NC
2nd-#40 Myer's Ghost, (ch) Hoehners Lotta Loot & Gainey's Fancy Girl, Upfront Kennels, Donnie Myers, Lancaster, SC
3rd-#96 PC's Dottie, PC's Woodchopper & Avants Jenny, Woodchopper & Buckhead Kennels, Manning SC
4th-#2 Jason's Minnie, D&S Mighty Man & Ch. Big Oaks Sierra, Boiling Springs & Congaree Creek Kennels, Lexington, SC
5th-#47 Hutto's Mighty Mouse, D&S Mighty Man & Adams Lucy, Bubba Hutto, Neeses SC
6th-#78 B/C T-Bird, Burns Rebel & Hoehner's Saradadie, B/C Kennels, Oxford,NC
7th-#27 Sue, D&S Mighty Man & Lucas Flash, S&W Kennels
8th-#81 HPK"s Pac-Girl II, Southern Chrome & HPK's Pace Girl, Hunters Pride Kennels, Wadesboro, NC
9th-#16 Crisco's Salley Mae, Bonds Titus & Garner's Rose, Crisco & Garner, Olivia, NC
10th-#19 Laurie's Knothead, Dry Branch Rawhide & Dry Branch Rose, Ronnie Norris, Wilmington, NC

All-AGE GTP
1st-#114 Kirk's Fireant, Southeast Maverick & B&K Hooker, Will & Michael Kirk, Lancaster, SC
2nd-#771 Ch. Laurie's Trooper, Ch. Norris' Streak & Norris' Little Dustie, Ronnie Norris, Wilmington, NC
3rd-#119 Flyin O's Lexus, Jeff's Black Jack & (f) Ch. Baker's High Hope, Flyin O's Kennels, Lancaster SC
4th-#141 Jason's Smiley, Ch. Crisco's New Bern & Bailey's Lisa, Boiling Springs & Congaree Creek Kennels, Lexington, SC
5th-#217 Hutto's Iron Man, Southern Chrome & Rocking Barbie Doll, Bubba Hutto, Neeses, SC
6th-#681 (JR)(F)(CH)B/C Tebow, Ch. Bonavitas Flake & Cravens's Smvt, B/C Kennels, Oxford, NC
7th-#150 Double X's Cuda, Double X Black Bart & Double X Glory, Fox Kreek Kennels
8th-#161 Crisco's Star, Hunts Coy & Garner's Brown Leg, Crisco & Garner
9th-781 B/C Shirley, Ch. East Coast Holiday & Ch. Hunts Fly, B/C Kennels, Oxford NC
10th-#191 Twister Lucas, Jeff's Black Jack & Almand's Lacy, Lucas & Caughman Kennels, Reevesville/Salley, SC

Dual/ Combination/ Classy Hound- #141 Jason's Smiley,

Best Mouth- #771 CH. LAURIE'S TROOPER
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL!!!!!!!!!!!!!