​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2013 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6 Archives
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
2013 BFC Results

Brunswick Foxhound Club, Inc.
National Affiliated
July 19 -21, 2013
Mallen's, Seeley's Bay, Ontario Canada
70 – Derby, 89 – All Age
June Hunters Horn?

BENCH SHOW;
Derby Males: 1. Cascade's Harley (Rock River Ryan - Cascade's Black Widow), Lyle Stephens - Clinton County Kns., Smithville, ON. 2. Brunet's Buck (Brunet's Black - Brunet's Pre'cil), Ste'phane Brunet, Mirabel, QUE, Canada. 3. Pete's Keigel (Farmstead Chase - TK's Jazz), Dave Peterson, West Middlesex, PA. 4. Snake Hill Sam (Snake Hill Ted - Snake Hill Rose), Kevin Hall, RR#1, Sterling Ont. Can.. 5. Run-Em-Down Wheeler (Run-Em-Down Bullet - Springbrook Abby), Cody Wood, Ivanhoe, ON. 6. Cabana's Thor (Paquette's Red - Paquette's Zippy), Marc Cabana, Coaticook Quebec. 7. Hit & Miss Down Town (Snake Hill Sango - Snake Hill Mirage), Dale Wright, Rosslin. 8. Al's Stormy (SoVA(fdb)ch. Al's Zinger - East Coast Nicole), Allan Bishop, 0. 9. Sippytimes Jake (Katchawannas Dura Max - Katchawannas Heidi), Jamie Kirkpatrick, Lakefield, Ontario. 10. Spring's Hot Rod G (Spring Hill Rocky G - Spring's Savivor), Wade & Carol Gray, Laceyville, PA

Derby Females: 1. Cascade Gypsy (Rock River Ryan - Cascade's Black Widow), Frank Hall, Moravia, NY. 2. Ducote & Smith's Robin (Ducote & Smith's Gambler - Bailey's Jill D), Joel McCulloch, Westport, ON. 3. Cascade Raven II (Rock River Ryan - Cascade's Black Widow), Frank Hall, Moravia, NY. 4. Spooks Hollow Gypsy (Run-Em-Down Bullet - Springbrook Abby), Daryl, Deven Wood, Madoc, Ont Can. 5. Spring's Snappy G (Springhill Rocky G - Spring's Savivor), Wade & Carol Gray, Laceyville, PA. 6. Spring's Lil MS Spek G (Springhill Rocky G - Locust Grove Rage), Wade & Carol Gray, Laceyville, PA. 7. Spooks Hollow Spice (Run-Em-Down Bullet - Neilsen Edna), Daryl, Deven Wood, RR#5 Madoc, Ont Can. 8. Pete's Sissy (Farmstead Chase - TK's Jazz), Dave Peterson, West Middlesex, PA. 9. Pete's Diamond (Spring Hill Rocky G - Spring's Savivor), Dave Peterson, West Middlesex, PA. 10. Cabana's Pricillia (Brunet's Black - Brunet's Pre'cil), Marc Cabana, Coaticook Quebec

All Age Males: 1. Cascade Rhymer (Hemphill's Crazy Horse - Cascade Whitney), Frank Hall, Moravia, NY. 2. Sippytimes Rebel (Katchawannas Montana - Katchawannas Jersey), Jamie Kirkpatrick, Lakefield, Ontario. 3. Onion's Dan (Onion's Wyatt - W.I. Ch. Wiltsie's Lucy), Bruce Onion, Perth, ON. 4. Cascade Josh (Hemphill's Crazy Horse - Cascade Whitney), Frank Hall, Moravia, NY. 5. Monnoir Fire (Monnoir Paris Baldie - Monnoir Sandra), Raymond Mailloux, 0. 6. Sippytimes Mister (Armstrongs Lincon - Katchawannas Heidi), Jamie Kirkpatrick, Lakefield, Ontario. 7. Village Vu Matty (Matt Liquer - Red Wing Express), Kelly McIntee, Alexandria. 8. Run-Em-Down Rocket (Run-Em-Down Bullet - Mallen Mar Pearl), Cody Wood, Madoc, Ont Can. 9. Cabana's Stinger (Run-Em-Down Bullet - Calana's Sally), Marc Cabana, Coaticook Quebec. 10. Laurie's T-Bone (Ch. Boone's Job - Frazier's June J.), Ronnie Norris, Wilmington, NC

All Age Females: 1. Village Vu Midnight (Ch. Nelsons Wildman - J.Z. Sally), Kelly McIntee, Alexandria, ON. 2. Clinton County's Roxxxy (Run-Em-Down Bullet - Adams Mabel Maddison), Lyle Stephens - Clinton County Kns., Smithville, ON. 3. Fire Ring Noel (Ch. Nielsons Wildman - Nielsen's Vegas), Jay Roberts Fire Fing Kennel, Mercer, PA. 4. Laurie's Britt (Ch. Boones Job - Boone's Brittany), Ronnie Norris, Wilmington, NC. 5. Ch. Village Vu Dasie (Manners Terry - McGees Hemp), Kelly McIntee, Alexandria, Ont. 6. Spring's Trouble (Running Shoe - Lil Miss Spark Plug), Wade & Carol Gray, Laceyville, PA. 7. Rand S Ellie (Locust Grove Spud - Fox Haven' Outcast), Ron and Sally Davis, Warren Center, PA. 8. Masterson's Porchia (Ch. Run Em Down Bullet - Masterson Sugar), Ryan Masterson, Stirling. 9. Rand S Deana (Locust Grove Blitz - Locust Grove Dawn), Ron and Sally Davis, Warren Center, PA. 10. Monnoir Ginger (Onion's Buddy - Monnoir Wood Magic), Ray Mailloux, Ste-Angele-De-Monnoir, QC Canada

Best In Show: Cascade Rhymer
Best Opposite Sex: Village Vu Midnight


HGA;
Derby: 1. Cascade Gypsy (Rock River Ryan - Cascade Black Widow), Frank Hall, Moravia, NY. 2. Run-Em-Down Wheeler (CRNC(F)Ch Run-Em-Down Bullet - Quinte(F) Ch Springbrook Abby), Cody Wood, Ivanhoe, Ont.. 3. Chasin Tail Peter (Hammerin Down Ace - Ellis Miss Apache), Chasin Tail Kennels, Spencerville, Ont.. 4. JZ's Oakly (Can Op (F)Ch Farrows Hitman - JZ's Black Solly), Jim Zittel, Strykersville, NY. 5. Clyde (Gunner Carol - Paris Carol), Luc Gascan, . 6. Hit & Miss Phineas (Runn em Down Bullet - Mastersons Sugar), Luke Kirby, Planfield, Ont.. 7. Norris' Stormy (Firehouse's Marvelous - Ch. Norris' Hurricane), Ronnie Norris, Wilmington, NC. 8. Rockhills Sorceror (Round Mtn. Alvin - Rockhills Sonnyshine), Rockhills Kennel, Verona, Ontario KOH2WO. 9. Snake Hill Sam (Snake Hill Jed - Snake Hill Rose), Kevin Hall, . 10. Al's Stormy Cloud (SoVA(fbk)Ch. Al's Zinger - East Coas Nicole), Hound Holler Kennels Allan Bishop, Rockville, VA

Derby Combination: Cascade Gypsy

All Age: 1. Norris' Trish (Ch. Bert J. Carroll - JR's Little Karen), Ronnie Norris, Wilmington, NC. 2. Opal Rose Fred (Rockhill Snow Plow - Opal Rose Rose), David York, Marlbank. 3. Chasin Tail Bodike (Hammerin Down Ace - Vaupel's Fargo), Chasin Tail Kennels, Spencerville, Ont.. 4. Laurie's Jackie (Firehouse's Marvelous - Norris' Jackie), Ronnie Norris, Wilmington, NC. 5. Cascade Josh (Hemphill's Crazy Horse - Cascade Whitney), Frank Hall, Moravia, NY. 6. Rand S Deana (Locust Grove Blitz - Locust Grove Dawwn), Ron and Sally Davis, Warren Center, PA. 7. Mallen Mar Pen Dadd'o (Rockhills Snow Plow - Opal Rose's Rose), Dean Mallen, Seeley's Bay, Ont.. 8. Wildfire Zeus (Surefire Sako - Wildfire Amanda), Wildfire Kennels, Woodland, Ont.. 9. Rand S Ellie (Locust Grove Spud - Double X's Cobalts), Ron and Sally Davis, Warren Center, PA. 10. Spring's Sky (Leafloor's Ricky - Leafloor's Molly), Spring's Kennel Wade & Carol Gray, Laceyville, PA

All Age Combination: Cascade Josh