​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Official Website of the Foxhunters Hall of Fame

 

2013 Field Trial Results, Grades 1 thru 6 Archives
This Forum is Locked
Author
Comment
Results - Southern Classic Open 3-Day Field Trial and Bench Show

Results from the Southern Classic Open 3-Day Field Trial and Bench Show held at Poole's Foxhound Training Preserve, Jarratt, VA

November 8 - 10, 2013

Hunt was advertised in the Hunter's Horn

169 Derby Dogs/200 All Age Dogs

BENCH SHOW
Derby Males: 1. OWENS & MARCH ROSCOE (FUNTIME TURBO II - FUNTIME MARY), OWNES BROTHERS KENNELS, VA. BEACH, VA. 2. WINDSOR'S LIL' VALLIE (CH. SHOCKA VALENTINE - CH. WINDSOR'S DIAMOND), SLEEPY HOLLOW KENNELS, GREEN BAY, VA. 3. MONSTER'S BIG BOSS (CH. OPIE'S GIGOLO - MONSTER'S DEBBIE), MONSTER'S KENNEL, DUNDAS, VA. 4. T&W'S PRINCE (CH. WEBB'S STINGER D. - VEGAS W.), RICHARD WALLACE, DRAKES BRANCH, VA. 5. MASON'S VIPER (BURN'S REBEL - HOENHERS POKERFACE H.), TONY & GENNIFER MASON, SUFFOLK, VA. 6. PRK'S JACKSON (YEEHAW'S REX - CH. CIRCLE D ROXANNE), PURDY RD KENNELS, CUMBERLAND, VA. 7. WHISENANT'S HERCULES B (CH. WHISENANT'S JIMMY B. - CH. WEST MOUNT STELLA), M & W KENNELS, ZUNI, VA. 8. SPRING'S DEVIATOR G. (SPRINGHILL ROCKY G - CH. LOCUST GROVE RAGE), SPRING'S KENNEL, LACEYVILLE, PA. 9. OAKSHADE'S CYRUS (TIN ROOF WHITE TOES - CH. CUTTERS BONNIE), OAKSHADES KENNEL, AYLETT, VA. 10. W.T'S BOOGIE (CH. WHISENANT'S JIMMY B. - W.T'S TRIXIE), W.T DAVENPORT, NEWPORT NEWS, VA

Derby Females: 1. WINDSOR'S NEW EDITION (CH. SHOCKA VALENTINE - CH. WINDSOR'S DIAMOND), SLEEPY HOLLOW KENNELS, GREEN BAY, VA. 2. WINDSOR'S BUTTONS (WILSON CREEK TANK - CH. CEDAR LANE NICOLE), SLEEPY HOLLOW KENNELS, GREEN BAY, VA. 3. WHOMAN'S JET (WHOMAN'S MR. UGLY - WHOMAN'S MISS BUDDY), WHOMAN KENNELS, WAVERLY, VA. 4. WHISENANT'S LACY B (CH. WHISENANT'S JIMMY B. - CRYBABY ROXIE), M & W KENNELS, ZUNI, VA. 5. T & W'S DUTCHESS (CH. WEBB'S STINGER D. - WEBB'S COOKIE), RICHARD WALLACE, DRAKES BRANCH, VA. 6. MONSTER'S BIG GIRL (CH. OPIE'S GIGOLO - MONSTER'S DEBBIE), MONSTER'S KENNEL, DUNDAS, VA. 7. BUCKSKIN'S HOTTIE (DEMELO'S BIG DADDY - NELSON'S SISSY J), BUCKSKIN CREEK KENNELS, DINWIDDIE, VA. 8. UNITY CREEKS Y (CH. WHISENANT'S JIMMY B. - WINTERS CINDY), TYLER WINTERS, FRANKLIN, VA. 9. W.T'S ROC-SAND (LOFTON'S GODFATHER L. - W.T'S TRIXIE), W.T DAVENPORT, NEWPORT NEWS, VA. 10. SPRING'S FRAZZEL (CH. BLANTON'S BIG SEXY - CH. BLANTONS'S NAILER), SPRING'S KENNEL, LACEYVILLE, PA

All Age Males: 1. CH. FOXCROSS RYNO (BIG A MTN REBEL L - BIG A MTN VIRGINIA L), FOXCROSS KENNELS, GORDONSVILLE, VA. 2. OWEN'S JOEY (HIS & HERS DICKY DAWG - HIS & HERS TOOTSIE), OWNES BROTHERS KENNELS, VA. BEACH, VA. 3. AMANDA'S BLUEBERRY (YEE HAW'S REX - HART'S TWISTED SISTER), TONY & GENNIFER MASON, SUFFOLK, VA. 4. ATKINS' BIG BOY (CRISCO'S NEWBERN - ATKINS' PENNY), VA. BREEZE KENNEL, BURKVILLE, VA. 5. OAKSHADE'S DAVID (JR'S DASH - PINE VALLEY INSTANT), OAKSHADE KENNELS, AYLETT, VA. 6. MILLER'S KINGFISH (WEBBS DUECE R. - MILLER'S GINGER M.), MARK & HEATHER MILLER, CENTER CROSS, VA. 7. CH. TURKEY RUN'S APOLLO (TURKEY RUN STREAKER - TURKEY RUN FLASHY MAE), ROCKIN M KENNELS, AYLETT, VA. 8. AL'S STORMY CLOUD (CH. AL'S ZINGER - EAST COAST NICOLE), ALLAN BISHOP, ROCKVILLE, VA. 9. PURE COUNTRY'S RUFF (CH. PURE COUNTRY'S RAZOR - PURE COUNTRY'S NELL), FORECLOSURE KENNELS, WAVERLY, VA. 10. TALKIN WALKERS PLAYER (POLK'S CASSANOVA - POLK'S SKYLARD), TALKIN WALKERS KENNEL, GATES, NC

All Age Females: 1. OWEN'S JADE (TABACCOVILLE WAYLON - CRC KENNEL LITTLE BIT), OWENS BROTHERS KENNELS, VA. BEACH, VA. 2. CH. J BIRD'S MISS VIRGINIA (WINDSOR'S DUSTY - CH. TAYLOR'S GOLDEN DAWN), SLEEPY HOLLOW KENNELS, GREEN BAY, VA. 3. MASON'S FRECKLES (CH. LOFTON'S JEREMIAH L. - MYER'S CHRISTY), TONY & GENNIFER MASON, SUFFOLK, VA. 4. MONSTER'S QUEEN B (CH. OPIE'S GIGOLO - MONSTER'S DEBBIE), MONSTER'S KENNEL, DUNDAS, VA. 5. MONSTER'S COOKIE (MONSTER'S BUCKSHOT - GARRETT'S CUPCAKE), MONSTER'S KENNEL, DUNDAS, VA. 6. FORECLOSURE'S SHINE (D & S MIGHTY MAN - PURE COUNTRY'S FLY), FORECLOSURE KENNELS, 0. 7. RIP-N-RUN QUEEN (FOXCROSS CJ - FOXCROSS OBIE), RIP-N-RUN KENNELS, SCOTTSVILLE, VA. 8. CH. MILLER'S TOODLE LU (MILLER'S DIRK - MILLER'S TEQUILA), MARK & HEATHER MILLER, CENTER CROSS, VA. 9. CH. WHOMAN'S BI-POLAR (WHOMAN'S HOUDENI - WHOMAN'S MISS BUDDY), WHOMAN KENNELS, WAVERLY, VA. 10. CH. TALKIN WALKERS SUNSET (PHD'S DOUBLE-O-SEVEN - AA LADY LIPSTICK), TALKIN WALKER KENNEL, GATES, NC

Best In Show: OWENS & MARCH ROSCOE

Best Opposite Sex: WINDSOR'S NEW EDITION


HGA
Derby: 1. PRK JAZZY GIRL (CH. HAMMERTIME PURE NITRO - EVERWOODS JASMINE), PURDY RD KENNELS, CUMBERLAND, VA. 2. DEUCE'S LEVI (CH. LOFTON'S GODFATHER - W.T'S TRIXIE), DOUBLE DEUCE KENNELS, POWHATAN, VA. 3. PRK BIGGIE (CH. HAMMERTIME PURE NITRO - DEPRIESTS DESTRY), PURDY RD KENNELS, CUMBERLAND, VA. 4. CUT LONG BEE BOP (FIRE BREATHIN BATMAN - FBK MIDNIGHT), JAKE PAYNE, LOUISA, VA. 5. MILLER'S LIGHNING (MILLER'S DIRK - MILLER'S CUPCAKE), MARK & HEATHER MILLER, CENTER CROSS, VA. 6. WINDSOR'S BIG JOHN (CH. WHISENANT'S JIMMY B - W.T'S TRIXIE), SLEEPY HOLLOW KENNELS, GREEN BAY, VA. 7. PATTERSONS TWIX (CH. WHISENANT'S JIMMY B - PATTERSONS GINGER), BUCKSKIN CREEK KENNELS, SEDLEY, VA. 8. MILLER'S CHASE (MILLER'S DIRK - MILLER'S CUPCAKE), MARK & HEATHER MILLER, CENTER CROSS, VA. 9. CROWN ROYAL LEO (WRIGHTS TANK - CROWN ROYAL LEXUS), CROWN ROYAL KENNEL, SUFFOLK, VA. 10. T &W'S PRETTY GIRL (DAVIS' RIFF-R - FINCH'S SADIE), T & W KENNELS, DRAKES BRANCH, VA

Derby Combination: WHISENANT'S CANDY B


All Age: 1. Ch. Miller's Toodle Lu (Miller's Dirk - Miller's Tequila), Mark & Heather Miller, Center Cross, VA. 2. Brown's Brownie (Lonesome Oaks Zuess - Brown's Fly), Mike & Austin Brown, Rustburg, VA. 3. Fox Branch's Joker (Ch. Pure Country Razor - Pure Country Black Widow), Fox Branch Kennels, Dreweyville, VA. 4. Monster's Queen B (Ch. Opie's Gigolo - Monster's Debbie), Monster's Kennel, Dundas, VA. 5. Ringo W. (KillinTime Taz - Dolly W.), Frank Williamson, Wilson, NC. 6. Miller's King Kong (Webb's Duece R. - Miller's Ginger M.), Mark & Heather Miller, Center Cross, VA. 7. Skint Back Batman (Ch. Pure Country Razor - Pure Country Black Widow), Skint Back Kennels, Windsor, VA. 8. G.B. Amy II (E.L.'s Smoke - G.B. Play Girl), G.B. Kennel, Stony Creek, VA. 9. T&W's Crown (Ch. Whisenant's Jimmy B. - Xtreme Heat's Bella), T&W Kennels, Drakes Branch, VA. 10. One Spot W. (Little John W. - Mousee W), Frank Williamson, Wilson, NC

All Age Dual Champion: Monster's Queen B

All Age Combination: Ch. Miller's Toodle Lu